Doris lewis (105 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: seventh ] Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 99 seventh edition.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): July 1969 ("Ship of Shadows")
(Fritz Leiber; Judith Merril; Al Lewis; Tony Morphett; Con Pederson; Harlan Ellison; Doris Pitkin Buck; Barry Malzberg)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Very light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Emsh for special Fritz Leiber issue. Includes "Ship of Shadows" (short novel) by Fritz Leiber; "Fritz Leiber" (profile) by Judith Merril; "Demons of the Upper Air" (verse) by Fritz Leiber; "Fritz Leiber: A Bibliography" by Al Lew…is; "Litterbug" (novelet) by Tony Morphett; "To Aid and Dissent" by Con Pederson; "The Place With No Name" by Harlan Ellison; "Transgressor's Way" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "A Triptych" by Barry Malzberg. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Two at a Time" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace.".

Policing Immigrants : Local Law Enforcement on the Front Lines
Provine, Doris Marie, Lewis, Paul G., Decker, Scott H., Varsanyi, Monica W.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2016
Serie: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Libro 22 di 33. Libro 22 di 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Policing Immigrants: Local Law Enforcement on the Front Lines (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Provine, Doris Marie,Varsanyi, Monica W.,Lewis, Paul G.,Decker, Scott H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2016
Serie: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Libro 22 di 33. Libro 22 di 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,65
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 96 numbered pages; light wear to corners and edges of dark blue softcover; minor crease to cover; minor rub to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 4.8 ounces; measures 8.4 by 5.2 by .33 inches; 042826; inventory control: SB.

Policing Immigrants: Local Law Enforcement on the Front Lines (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Decker, Scott H.,Lewis, Paul G.,Varsanyi, Monica W.,Provine, Doris Marie
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2016
Serie: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Libro 22 di 33. Libro 22 di 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Policing Immigrants: Local Law Enforcement on the Front Lines (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Provine, Doris Marie,Varsanyi, Monica W.,Lewis, Paul G.,Decker, Scott H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2016
Serie: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Libro 22 di 33. Libro 22 di 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,45
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): July 1969 ("Ship of Shadows")
(Fritz Leiber; Judith Merril; Al Lewis; Tony Morphett; Con Pederson; Harlan Ellison; Doris Pitkin Buck; Barry Malzberg)
Editore: Mercury Press 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Almost no wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Emsh for special Fritz Leiber issue. Includes "Ship of Shadows" (short novel) by Fritz Leiber; "Fritz Leiber" (profile) by Judith Merril; "Demons of the Upper Air" (verse) by Fritz Leiber; "Fritz Leiber: A Bibliography" by Al Lewi…s; "Litterbug" (novelet) by Tony Morphett; "To Aid and Dissent" by Con Pederson; "The Place With No Name" by Harlan Ellison; "Transgressor's Way" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "A Triptych" by Barry Malzberg. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Two at a Time" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace.".

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,15
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): July 1969 ("Ship of Shadows")
F&SF (Fritz Leiber; Judith Merril; Al Lewis; Tony Morphett; Con Pederson; Harlan Ellison; Doris Pitkin Buck; Barry Malzberg)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1969
- Brossura
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 37, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Emsh for special Fritz Leiber issue. Includes "Ship of Shadows" (short novel) by Fritz Leiber; "Fritz Leiber" (profile) by Judith Merril; "Demons of the Upper Air" (verse) by Fritz Leiber; "Fritz Leiber: A Bibliography" by Al Lewis; "Litterbug…" (novelet) by Tony Morphett; "To Aid and Dissent" by Con Pederson; "The Place With No Name" by Harlan Ellison; "Transgressor's Way" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "A Triptych" by Barry Malzberg. Features: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: Two at a Time" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Marketplace." Edge and corner wear; minor creasing and stress; tanning; store stamp and marks in pencil on first page. Magazine.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,15
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,53
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used.

IF Worlds of Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1972 ("The Wizard of Anharitte")
IF (Colin Kapp; Piers Anthony; Robert F. Young; Robert L. Davis; David Magil; David Lewis; Larry Eisenberg; Doris Piserchia)
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY 1972
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 21, No. 8. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Brian Boyle for "The Wizard of Anharitte" (pt. 1) by Colin Kapp. Includes "Teratohippus" (novelette) by Robert L. Davis; "Hurdle" (novelette) by Piers Anthony; "Whom The Gods Love" by Robert F. Young; "Nine" by David Magil; "Shaus…ta" by David Lewis; "The Executive Rat" by Larry Eisenberg; "Empty Eden" by Doris Piserchia. Features: "SF Calendar"; "Reading Room" by Lester del Rey; "Hue and Cry: Readers Write and Wrong". Illustrated by Gaughan. A little creasing; tanning; corner wear; bit of sticker remains on rear. Book.

Policing Immigrants: Local Law Enforcement on the Front Lines (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Provine, Doris Marie; Varsanyi, Monica W.; Lewis, Paul G.; Decker, Scott H.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2016
Serie: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Libro 22 di 33. Libro 22 di 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,27
EUR 2,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.
Altre immaginiEditore: Galaxy Publishing Co., New York 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Galaxy NY 1972 1st ed. 176pp. Very good with edge wear and light rubbing and creasing to covers. Toning to pages bx812.

BEST CAT STORIES
O'Mara, Lesley (editor) (Stella Whitelaw; May Eustace; John Bower; Judy Gardiner; Derek Tangye; Mazo de la Roche; Colette; Lewis Carroll; W. L. Alden; Beverley Nichols; Mary Williams; Saki; Jill Drower; Samuel Lover; Doris Lessing; Ernest Thompson Seton)
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Later Printing. Dark orange boards lettered in black on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Illustrated with drawings by William Geldart. This collection contains: Foreword by Nerys Hughes; The Cat that Could Fly by Stella Whitela…w; Cats of My Childhood by May Eustace; A Vet's Life by John Bower; Gershwin by Judy Gardiner; The Cherry Tree by Derek Tangye; Cat's Cruise by Mazo de la Roche; Amours by Colette; The Cheshire Cat by Lewis Carroll; The Yellow Terror by W. L. Alden; C Stands for Cuisine by Beverley Nichols; The Coat by Mary Williams; The Achievement of the Cat by Saki; Incident on East Ninth by Jill Drower; Ye Marvelous Legend of Tom Connor's Cat by Samuel Lover; Rufus the Survivor by Doris Lessing; The Home Life of a Holy Cat by Arthur Wiegall; Solomon and Sheba by Doreen Tovey; Pangur Ban - Irish Monk; Calvin the Cat by Charles Dudley Warner; Puss in Boots by Charles Perrault; The Totem of Amarillo by Emma-Lindsay Squier; My Boss the Cat by Paul Gallico; La Menagerie in Time by Theophile Gautier; Minna Minna Mowbray by Michael Joseph; The Slum Cat by Ernest Thompson Seton; and Come Lovely Cat by Charles Beaudelaire. Size: 8vo. William Geldart; (illustratore). Book.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 14, Number 2, Spring 1986: "The Life and Works of Nunes-Garcia", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Phillip McGuire, Joshoua Uzoigwe, Betty Hillmon, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1986 by the Foundation for Re. 112 + pp. Vol. 14, No. 2, Spring 1986 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text,… and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 14, Number 1, Winter 1986, Special Issue: "Music in the Churches of Black Americans: A Critical Statement", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); William Warfield, Wendell Whalum, William ("Billy") Taylor, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1986 by the Foundation for Re. 88 pp. Vol. 14, No. 1, Winter 1986, Special Issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean… text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 15, Number 1, Spring 1987: "The Kentucky State Collegians", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Warren C. Swindell, Luvenia A. George, V. Kofi Agawu, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1987 by the Foundation for Re. 128 pp. Vol. 15, No. 1, Spring 1987 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, a…nd light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 7, Number 1, Spring 1979: "Contemporary Gospel", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Dominique-René De Lerma (Contributing Editors); Horace C. Boyer, Hans-Peter Schmitz, Lewis Porter, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1979 by the Foundation for Re. 125 pp. Vol. 7, No. 1, Spring 1979 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, an…d light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 8, Number 2, Fall 1980: "Black Musical Activities in Antebellum Wilmington, North Carolina", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Nancy R. Ping, Samuel A. Floyd, Jr., Marsha J. Reisser, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1980 by the Foundation for Re. 126 pp. Vol. 8, No. 2, Fall 1980 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and…light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Mild water warpage at bottom edge.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 15, Number 2, Fall 1987: "The Cotton Blossom Singers", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Ben E. Bailey, Athelia Knight, William Terry, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1987 by the Foundation for Re. 131 + pp. Vol. 15, No. 2, Fall 1987 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, a…nd light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 8, Number 1, Spring 1980: "Arabella Fields, 'The Black Nightingale'", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Rainer E. Lotz, Ashenafi Kebede, Leroy M. Backus, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1980 by the Foundation for Re. 133 pp. Vol. 8, No. 1, Spring 1980 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, an…d light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
The Black Perspective in Music - Volume 16, Number 1, Spring 1988: "Black Male Singers At the Metropolitan Opera", et al.
Eileen Southern (Editor/Publisher); Joseph Southern (Managing Editor/Publisher); Doris E. McGinty, Lewis Porter, Dominique-René De Lerma, et al. (Contributing Editors); Wallace McClain Cheatham, David H. Rosenthal, Queen Booker, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Foundation for Research in the Afro-American Creative Arts, Inc., Cambria Heights, NY 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,58
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Coyright © 1988 by the Foundation for Re. 127 pp. Vol. 16, No. 1, Spring 1988 issue only! ISSN: 0090-7790. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, a…nd light shelf wear. Smooth covers.