Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Publishing, NY, 1977
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Aged. 9th Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Pub (edition English Language), 1968
ISBN 10: 0668017708 ISBN 13: 9780668017701
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. English Language. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Publishing Company Inc., New York., 1971
ISBN 10: 0668017708 ISBN 13: 9780668017701
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Fourth Printing. Mass market paperback. 240pp., Index. Over 350 imaginative recipes ranging from salades to dessets. No previous ownership marks. Clean, tight , sound copy. Good.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Publishing Company, Inc, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0668017708 ISBN 13: 9780668017701
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages [240 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight, . Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with a little general wear, lightly rubbed, mostly along edges, age tanning along inside edges. Over 350 imaginative recipes ranging from salads to desserts. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condizione: VeryGood. 6th printing. Over 350 imaginative recipes ranging from salads to desserts 240 pp, index. MM Paperback in blue illus wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag, 1954
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. April, 1954, pp. 531-550, Profusely illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag, 1958
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Jan, 1958, pp. 1-68, Profusely illus Incl Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus article stands alone in Orig F Cover of Magazine, else VG (Large Color FoldOut Map "Southeastern United States" laid in).
Editore: Arc books, Inc., New York, 1970
Da: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Spine/covers somewhat creased, minor edge wear, covers scuffed and soiled. A couple pages in preface have stains, otherwise text appears clean and unmarked. xii + 240pp, appendix, menus, index. "Almost as old as civilization itself, soybeans are today the newest and most exciting phenomenon in the field of nutrition. Here is a book which fills the urgent need for a comprehensive cookbook dealing with this versatile, high-protein, low-calorie food."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Publishing, 1977
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good++. 1973 ARCO Pub Appears unread - unmarked clean and bright. Outside of back cover has a pen mark.
Editore: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1956
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Pietro Lazzari (illustratore). First Edition. Hardcover in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 278pp., Bibliography, Index. Illustrated with pen and ink drawings by Pietro Lazzari and photographs. An informal but comprehensive guide to our beautiful Capital City. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, unmarked copy in lightly edge-worn jacket. Very good in a good dust-jacket.
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 73 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Nat Geographic Mag, 1957
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Jan, 1957, pp. 63-95, Profusely Illus with Color & BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arco Publishing Company Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0668017708 ISBN 13: 9780668017701
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Fifth Printing. All about nutrition and cooking using soybeans as the principal ingredient, creating delicious meals and snacks in salads, deserts, etc., with over 350 unique recipes. Wraps, contains appendix, menus lists, indexed, 240pp., covers show very light edgewear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. Lazzari, Pietro (illustratore). Moderate dust jacket wear; a nice copy of book. Book.
Editore: Windflower Press, 1983
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ARC Books, New York, 1968
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, G+. xii+240pp, covers a little marked. Comprehensive Soya Bean cookbook, which covers all manner of preparation methods as well as Tofu, Soya Flour & Soya Milk. 275 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0821753231 ISBN 13: 9780821753231
Da: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. Historical/Regency Romance paperback. 1st printing 5/96. Condition is near fine. Has light ceases on spine along spine on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing .cover is bright and glossy.*. WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info .Summary - .TASTE OF LONDON by Dorothea Donley - sends orphaned sisters Pheobe and Kate to the big city where they become the Season's surprise sensation;." NOTORIOUS LORD" by Jean Ewing - Rakish Viscount Beaumarais disguises his true identity in order to woo a lady who, unbeknownst to him, plans a clever charade of her own."A MATTER OF HONOR" by Paula tanner Girard - An ancient agreement betroths a worldly nobleman to a wild Irish princess." DUKE OF DIAMONDS" by Jenna Jones - Wealthy Duke of Diamonds holds an outrageous treasure hunt to win a wfie. "FOR ALL ETERNITY" by Meg-Lynn Roberts - the story of a lady who loses her love - only to be given a second chance - if she does something dangerous and daring. "LADY CONSTANCE WINS" by Marcy Stewart - The lovely noblewoman risks her heart when she asks a wickedly handsome American to engage in a scandalous deception.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall February 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0130286303 ISBN 13: 9780130286307
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. A revealing look at the changing face of the American landscape, from the 1850s to today, as depicted by some of America's greatest photographers. 150 photographs provide a fascinating view of our land, juxtaposing what it once looked like with what it is today. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.