Doyle rev john (4 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (4)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: Centennial Publishing Co.: Detroit, MI 1935

      • Brossura

      Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 15,41

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Photos, 9 x 6", stapled pict wraps, 56pp with index, covers soiled and rubbed, extremities bumped and worn, contents with some scattered spotting. Not a great copy, but a fairly SCARCE title.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: John Murray, London 1931

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 35,72

      EUR 6,89 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 310pp, [4pp advertising], bound in blue cloth, gilt still bright, binding and hinges tight, complete with nine plates, as called for. Ex-library, with paper label on spine [removable], markings and label inside the front cover, with markings on half title page. Covers show bumped co

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: John Murray, London 1931

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nuova ZelandaBOOKMARK

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 41,39

      EUR 23,41 spedizione 
      Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG -. Ex Library. Naby cloth covered boards with gilt tiles to front board and to spine. Some Chipping to top corner of head and a little to the foot of said spine. Front boards slightly discolored at bottom. Front pastedown has previous ownership inscription and two dates neatly wr

    • Editore: John Murray, London 1931

      • Rilegato

      Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 214,76

      EUR 28,96 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Spine tanned, gilt titles dulled, light scratching and rubbing to boards, closed edges heavily tanned and foxed, with foxing present throughout, hinges cracked with old tape repairs although textblock remains fairly firm, all plates present, text clean and plates bright. Size: 8vo.