Duerr berrick (222 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (edition Revised ed.) 1997
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Revised ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,06
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The corners are bent.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Brossura
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.Book Outpost
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new.New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.Pheonix Books and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.

- Brossura
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,90
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Mild age tanning.

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,90
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear, has highlighting. Binding is Very Good. Looks nice. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0195113756. ISBN/EAN: 9780195113754. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002791.

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Some shelf and corner wear, with very minor marking in text. Binding very good. Looks nice. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Sociology & Culture; ISBN: 0195113756. ISBN/EAN: 9780195113754. Pictures of this item… not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002790.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raising Children: Emerging Needs, Modern Risks, and Social Responses This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well… maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

The Tender Years: Toward Developmentally-Sensitive Child Welfare Services for.
Jill Duerr Berrick; Barbara Needell; Richard P. Barth; Melissa Jonson-Reid
- Brossura
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,42
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, International orders sent via priority air mailFast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our cus…tomer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,95
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some shelf and corner wear, with minor creasing to cover. Text appears clean. Binding very good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0195113756. ISBN/EAN: 9780195113754. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560783392.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,54
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,59
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Modern family life raises tough questions: Who should be responsible for children's daily care? How can their financial support be fairly allocated between parents? Should extended family members be paid for their help? Can women have full careers and also be good mothers? In Raising Children, leading… scholars take on these questions and more in order to critically assess policy responses to the changing needs of the modern family. As parents struggle to balance professional and personal demands, choose schools for their children, and sort through constantly updated medical and psychological information, they need help from public officials who can make policies that realistically address childrearing's contemporary challenges. The insightful contributions in this volume provide an excellent starting point for understanding these thorny, multifaceted issues, skillfully framing the influences on child development, such as altered family dynamics, major life changes like immigration, and the role of schools and government in children's health. Adoption by same-sex couples, difficulties for immigrant children, the ADHD diagnosis controversy, and public intervention for at-risk children are only a few of the topics covered. With society in a constant state of flux, it is critically important that we assess our family and child policies to ensure that they provide families with the assistance they need. Drawing on the rich interdisciplinary work of the Berkeley Center for Child and Youth Policy, this is an eye-opening look at some of the biggest issues facing the family today, which are as complex as they are vital to address in a thoughtful way.