Dwight moore (106 risultati)

The Ten Commandments Under Attack
Batchelor, Doug; Nelson, Dwight; Quonn, Shelley; Goldstein, Clifford; Melashendo, Lonnie; gibson, Ty; Moore, Marin; Peeler, Emil Dean; Kirk-Lee, Wilma; Tucker, Mike; Maxwell, Randy
- Brossura
Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. light shelf wear binding tight text clean.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Lukan Psalter According to the Usage of the Order of Saint Luke
The Order Of Saint Luke & Br. George R. Crisp & Br. Dwight W. Vogel & Sr. Elizabeth S. Moore
- Brossura
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 349 pages.

Gene Simmons House of Horrors TPB
MacPherson, Dwight L.,Moore, Leah,Ryall, Chris,Reppion, John,Waltz, Tom
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,34
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,87
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,67
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Editore: Arkansas Forestry Commission
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,30
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

IMAGINATION Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1957
Imagination (Dwight V. Swain; Robert Moore Williams; Robert Silverberg; Randall Garrett; S. M. Tenneshaw - aka Robert Silverberg; Ivar Jorgensen - aka Randall Garrett & Robert Silverberg)
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1957
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 8, No. 2. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by Lloyd N. Rognan for "Bring back My Brain!" (novel) by Dwight V. Swain. Includes "Secret of the Painting" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "Harwood's Vortex" by Robert Silverberg; "Guardians of teh Tower" by Randall Garrett; "The… Old Man" by S. M. Tenneshaw [Robert Silverberg]; "Slaughter on Dornel IV" by Ivar Jorgensen [Randall Garrett & Robert Silverberg]. Features: "The Editorial"; "Helicopter Advances"; "Fandora's Box", conducted by Robert Bloch; "Atomic Confusion"; "To Overcome Gravity"; "The Cosmic Pen Club"; "Science Fiction Library"; "Letters from the Readers". Illustrated by Michael Becker and others. Losses to sopine and covers at corners and edges (see scan - rear is a little better); tanning; minor foxing. Book.

Space Doubles Collection 1 : Set the Controls
Raicht, Mike & Dwight L. MacPherson & Leah Moore & Scott Closter & Jason Hall & Mark Andrew Smith & Brian Smith & John Reppion & Mike Baron & Justin Robinson
- Brossura
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,83
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 10.10 X 6.40 X 0.30 inches; 140 pages.

The Florida Special 8 x 10 Still 1936 man in store demostrating sleeping on train!
Directed by Aubrey Scrotto / Starring Jack Oakie, Sally Eilers, Kent Taylor, Frances Drake, J. Farrell MacDonald, Sam 'Schlepperman' Hearn, Dwight Frye, Charles R. Moore and James Adamson
Editore: Paramount Pictures 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG. 1st Edition. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Scarce! Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

AMAZING Stories: September, Sept. 1942
Amazing (Robert Moore Williams; Nelson S. Bond; Gerald Vance; E. K. Jarvis; William P. McGivern; P. F. Costello; Max Overton; Dwight V. Swain; G. H. Irwin)
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY 1942
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Fair to Good-. Vol. 16, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Ray Palmer. Cover art by James B. Settles for "Blitz Against Japan" (novelet) by Robert Moore Williams. Includes "The Love Song of Lancelot Biggs" by Nelson S. Bond; "Captain Stinky's Luck" by Gerald Vance [William P. McGivern]; "Giants Beyo…nd Pluto" (novelet) by E. K. Jarvis [house pseud., unattributed]; "Convoy in Space" (novelet) by William P. McGivern; "Vengeance on Venus" by P. F. Costello [William P. McGivern]; "Robotcycle for Two" (novelet) by Max Overton [Don Wilcox]; "Peace Mission to Planetoid X" (novel) by Dwight V. Swain; "The Vengeance of Martin Brand" (serial) by G. H. Irwin [Ray Palmer]. Features: "The Observatory"; "Quake" Valve"; "Salt Versus Heat"; "Scientific Mysteries"; "So the Savants Say"; "To Our Readers": "The Yankee King"; "Kings of the Roost"; "Ancient Usury"; "Amazing facts"; "The First Slot machine"; "Refrigerated Humans"; "Landscapes of Other Worlds"; "Busy bee- And No Wonder!"; "Why You Are What You Are!"; "Discussions"; "Plastic Airship of Europa"; "Correspondence Corner". Illustrated by Robert Fuqua, Ned Hadley, L. Raymond Jones, R. B. Sharp, Brady, Russell Milburn, H. W. McCauley, Joe Sewell, and Hugo Wolf. No back cover; front cover creased and edgeworn; old tape at spine ends; other small losses; tanning. Book.

AMAZING Stories: September, Sept. 1942
Amazing (Robert Moore Williams; Nelson S. Bond; Gerald Vance; E. K. Jarvis; William P. McGivern; P. F. Costello; Max Overton; Dwight V. Swain; G. H. Irwin)
Editore: Ziff-Davis, NY 1942
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Fair to Good-. Vol. 16, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Ray Palmer. Cover art by James B. Settles for "Blitz Against Japan" (novelet) by Robert Moore Williams. Includes "The Love Song of Lancelot Biggs" by Nelson S. Bond; "Captain Stinky's Luck" by Gerald Vance [William P. McGivern]; "Giants Beyo…nd Pluto" (novelet) by E. K. Jarvis [house pseud., unattributed]; "Convoy in Space" (novelet) by William P. McGivern; "Vengeance on Venus" by P. F. Costello [William P. McGivern]; "Robotcycle for Two" (novelet) by Max Overton [Don Wilcox]; "Peace Mission to Planetoid X" (novel) by Dwight V. Swain; "The Vengeance of Martin Brand" (serial) by G. H. Irwin [Ray Palmer]. Features: "The Observatory"; "Quake" Valve"; "Salt Versus Heat"; "Scientific Mysteries"; "So the Savants Say"; "To Our Readers": "The Yankee King"; "Kings of the Roost"; "Ancient Usury"; "Amazing facts"; "The First Slot machine"; "Refrigerated Humans"; "Landscapes of Other Worlds"; "Busy bee- And No Wonder!"; "Why You Are What You Are!"; "Discussions"; "Plastic Airship of Europa"; "Correspondence Corner". Illustrated by Robert Fuqua, Ned Hadley, L. Raymond Jones, R. B. Sharp, Brady, Russell Milburn, H. W. McCauley, Joe Sewell, and Hugo Wolf. No back cover; hinge tears and loss to front cover (see scan); creasing; tanning; standard wear and tear at edges; spine faded. Book.
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. May, 1957 issue. (Science Fiction, Sci-Fi).

IMAGINATION Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1957
Imagination (Dwight V. Swain; Robert Moore Williams; Randall Garrett; Robert Silverberg; Alexander Blade - aka Randall Garrett & Robert Silverberg; Tom W. Harris)
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1957
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 5. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by Lloyd Rognan for "You Can't Buy Eternity" (novel) by Dwight V. Swain. Includes "John Holder's Weapon" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Mannion Court-Marshall" Randall Garrett; "Overlord of Colony Eight" by Robert Silverb…erg; "The Ambassador's Pet" by Alexander Blade [Randall Garrett & Robert Silverberg]; "Barnstormer" by Tom W. Harris. Features: "The Editorial"; "Flaming Question"; "The Cosmic Pen Club"; "Science Fiction Library"; "Fandora's Box"; "Letters from the Readers". Illustrated by Michael Becker and others. Tears at spine ends with min or losses; creasing; tanning.shows wear and stress with minor losses; creasing; corner wear; tanning. Book.
Editore: Arkansas Resources and Development Commission 1950
- Brossura
Da: De Pee Books, Lindsay, U.S.A.De Pee Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Published June 1950, paperback, very good. Light wear, tear at top of back cover and upper corner of back cover creased.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,11
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Editore: Arkansas Forestry Commission 1978
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,64
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.
Editore: Arkansas Forestry Commission 1978
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,64
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
IMAGINATIVE TALES DIGEST MAGAZINE 1957 MAY
dwight swain, robert silverberg, robert moore williams, ivar jorgenson, etc
Editore: greenleaf publishing
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellovery good - fine.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,17
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,34
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Arkansas Forestry Commission 1972
- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd EDITION. 3rd Edition, First Printing. Published by Arkansas Forestry Commission, 1972. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with price whited out on title page and previous owner name on title page and front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excel…lent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Greenleaf publishing Company 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,37
EUR 10,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. IMAGINATIVE TALES, Greenleaf publishing Company, May, 1957, first edition, Volume 4, #3, very good plus to near fine with some slight wear in full color pictorial wraps with artwork by Lloyd Ragnon. Contains original contributions by Dwight Swain, Robert Silverberg, Robert Moore Williams, Randall Garret, Ivar Jorg…ensen, et.al. (The name Ivar Jorgensen was an in-house pseudonym for a handful of writers: Paul W. Fairman, Robert Silverberg, Howard Browne, Harlan Ellison and Randall Garrett).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,28
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.35 inches. In Stock.
IMAGINATIVE TALES DIGEST MAGAZINE 1957 MAY
dwight swain, robert silverberg, robert moore williams, ivar jorgenson, etc
Editore: greenleaf publishing
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,83
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellonear fine.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,47
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.