Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1519067801 ISBN 13: 9781519067807
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 153954902X ISBN 13: 9781539549024
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 0073377791 ISBN 13: 9780073377797
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 12th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153954902X ISBN 13: 9781539549024
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked text. Light residue on rear cover. 2016 paperback. 1h.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1463685300 ISBN 13: 9781463685300
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Create stunning journals & workbooks using Canva & CreateSpace This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153954902X ISBN 13: 9781539549024
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Hypothyroid Writer: Seven daily habits that will heal your brain, feed your creative genius, and help you write like never before This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lentz Leadership Institute LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0984005455 ISBN 13: 9780984005451
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lentz Leadership Institute LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0984005455 ISBN 13: 9780984005451
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform -, 2016
ISBN 10: 153954902X ISBN 13: 9781539549024
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Blackie And Son Limited, London And Glasgow
Da: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, Canada
EUR 8,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Ex-library (stamps, writing on the spine, paper strip glued on the last page).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,69
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. W.R. Trivett (1884-1966), a farmer born in Watauga County, North Carolina, was also a self-taught professional photographer who left behind an invaluable collection of more than 400 glass plate negatives taken between 1907 and the late 1940s in the Beech Mountain community of neighboring Avery County. Along with the photographs (105 are reproduced herein), a collection of Trivett's personal papers survive, revealing very enlightening information about his life in the mountains. This work-the fourth in McFarland's continuing series of Contributions to Southern Appalachian Studies-carefully examines Trivett's life and photographs, comparing his work to that of contemporary outside photographers who often produced stereotypical images of mountain people. Through Trivett's images we can, by contrast, see the everyday reality for most people in rural Appalachia.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 130 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 106 pages. 8.94x5.98x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 7,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
393.LENTZ J.E. & YOUNG J. 1985 BIRDWATCHING A GUIDE FOR BEGINNERS. 178PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-70).
EUR 4,01
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Energion Publications 2010-02-23, 2010
ISBN 10: 1893729362 ISBN 13: 9781893729360
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,97
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackie And Son, 1100
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. undated, soft cover, light rubbing to edges, clean condition, pen inscription rear of front cover, 118pp, some pen text on some pages, overall good condition.
EUR 23,43
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.