Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1870703618 ISBN 13: 9781870703611
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060457031 ISBN 13: 9780060457037
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0060457031 ISBN 13: 9780060457037
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: NEW.
Condizione: NEW.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: US Dept Agri, 1900
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Yearbook for 1899, pp. 93-134, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1895
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 14pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Yearbook of the U. S. Department of Agriculture, 1894. The author was Chief of the Bureau of Animal Industry. Sections include the Growth of the Inspection (which began in May, 1891), Diseases Covered by the Inspection, Reasons for Condemning Carcasses, Advantages and Disadvantages of Large Abattoirs, the Cost of Meat Inspection, the Importance of Meat Inspection, Vessel Inspection, Stock Yard Inspection, Inspection in Great Britain of Animals from the United States, and Inspection and Quarantine of Imported Animals. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1903
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 60pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the U. S. Department Of Agriculture 19th Annual Report Of The Bureau Of Animal Industry For The Year 1902. In plastic report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1903
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 25pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the 19th Annual Report Of The Bureau Of Animal Industry For The Year 1902, U. S. Department Of Agriculture. Includes the inspection of meat, the infectiveness of milk from tuberculous cows, infectious disease of Angora Goats, eradication of the Maladie Du Coit, the blackleg vaccine, rabies, experiments with preventives for Anthrax, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Routledge, 1990. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition (light handling). 120 unmarked pages. History. [10oz]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0872205606 ISBN 13: 9780872205604
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!