Earle r a (76 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Geographic Books 2013
Serie: National Geographics Secrets of the National Parks, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - National Geographics Secrets of the National Parks
- Brossura
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,04
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.
Editore: Seattle, WA 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ethology of Some Bee and Wasp Killing Robber Flies of Southeastern Arizona and Western New Mexico. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,30
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 5th printing, 1974; lightly bumped at bottom corners in a near fine cardboard slipcase. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 255 illustrations. 136pp 2.04lb 11.0x8.9x0.8in. Well-illustrated (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, Kansas City, Missouri 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. no dust jacket present. This hardcover edition of "Beacon Bible Commentary: Volume X" is in good condition. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean and free from inscriptions or markings. The absence of a dust jacket does not detract from the book?s integrity, making it a solid addition to any…theological collection.
Altre immaginiUniversity of California Publications in American Archaeology and Ethnology. Volume XVII, 1920-1926: 1)The Sources and Authenticity of the History of the Ancient Mexicans; 2) California Culture Provinces; 3) Winter and Summer Dance Series in Zuni in 1918; 4) Habitat of the Pitch Indians, a Wailiki Division; 5) Nabaloi Tales; 6) The Siege Mounds at Richmond, California; 7) Archaic Culture Horizons in the Valley of Mexico
Kroeber, A. L.; Robert H. Lowie; Paul Radin; Elsie C. Parsons; Pliny Earle Goddard; C. R. Moss; Llewellyn L. Loud
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kraus Reprint Corporation, New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Octavo. 410 pages, indexed. Hardcover bound in red buckram. An ex-library copy with full markings, including shelf label; pockets, stamps, etc. Light wear to the binding. Original wrappers bound in. Text is generally clean. Illustrated with several sections of plates.
Editore: Washington: GPO 1955
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,99
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* [21] pp., maps in envelope inside back cover, paperback, ex library, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buy…er is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Encounter February 1971 Vol. Xxxvi No. 2 / George F Kennan "A Note on Russian Foreign Policy" / R Prawer Jhabvala "An Experience of India" / Malcolm Bradbury "Our Writers Today" / Gordon Rattray Taylor "A New View of the Brain" / John Weightman "A Visit to Levi-Strauss" / Earle Birney - 6 poems / Martin Turnell "Francois Mauriac" / lle "'A World at Peace'" / Arnaldo Momigliano "Eduard Fraenkel" /D J Enright "Mishima's Way" / Paul Theroux "Hemingway's 'I M Lewis "On the Philosophy of Witchcraft"Last Novel' / William Walsh "Hear the Word of the Critic" / Shirley Chew "The Best of Dickens" / Michael Edwardes "Himalayan Blunder (the Sino-Indian War)"
Melvin J Lasky and D J Enright (Editors) / George F Kennan "A Note on Russian Foreign Policy" / R Prawer Jhabvala "An Experience of India" / Malcolm Bradbury "Our Writers Today" / Gordon Rattray Taylor "A New View of the Brain" / John Weightman "A Visit to Levi-Strauss" / Earle Birney - 6 poems / Martin Turnell "Francois Mauriac" / lle "'A World at Peace'" / Arnaldo Momigliano "Eduard Fraenkel" /D J Enright "Mishima's Way" / Paul Theroux "Hemingway's 'I M Lewis "On the Philosophy of Witchcraft"Last Novel' / William Walsh "Hear the Word of the Critic" / Shirley Chew "The Best of Dickens" / Michael Edwardes "Himalayan Blunder (the Sino-Indian War)"
Editore: Encounter 1971
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,58
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 100 pages. George F Kennan "A Note on Russian Foreign Policy" / R Prawer Jhabvala "An Experience of India" / Malcolm Bradbury "Our Writers Today" / Gordon Rattray Taylor "A New View of the Brain" / John Weightman "A Visit to Levi-Strauss" / Earle Birney - 6 poems / Martin Turnell "Francois Maur…iac" / lle "'A World at Peace'" / Arnaldo Momigliano "Eduard Fraenkel" /D J Enright "Mishima's Way" / Paul Theroux "Hemingway's 'I M Lewis "On the Philosophy of Witchcraft"Last Novel' / William Walsh "Hear the Word of the Critic" / Shirley Chew "The Best of Dickens" / Michael Edwardes "Himalayan Blunder (the Sino-Indian War)".

United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 107/1/935 (January 1981)
Train, Harry D. II; Jampoler, Andrew C. A.; Fliegel, Robert A.; Buell, Thomas B.; Ancell, Robert M.; Burnett, Douglas R.; Moore, John Hammond; Maynard, Earle V.
Editore: U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis 1981
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding, slightly tanned but clean pages. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Train, Preserving the Atlantic Alliance. Jampoler, America's Vital Interests. Fliegel, Pentagonese Be Gone! Buell, The Education of a Warrior. Ancell, The Path to Four Stars. Burnett, Mission Improbable. Moore, The Shor…t, Eventful Life of Eugene B. Ely. Maynard, The Case for Nuclear-Powered Merchant Ships. ; 10.75" tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Third printing, 1969, published by Charles E. Tuttle Co., Rutland, Vermont. 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,93
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edges and has two wrinkles in plastic film laminate on back panel. 136 pages with index and 255 illustrations. 4to size. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

Soil Survey Of The Oroville Area, California (United States Department of Agriculture, Bureau of Chemistry & Soils, Series 1926, Number 4)
Carpenter, E. J. ; Strahorn, A. T. ; Glassey, T. W. ; Storie, R. Earle
Editore: U. S. Department of Agriculture 1930
- Brossura
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Fair. No Edition Stated. Covers are detached but present w/tape marks and several small tears along spine, mild toning, little bit of wrinkling along edges, couple tiny soil spots; fold-out map still attached to rear cover; b/w photos; 63 pages.
Editore: BREHM MUSIC Co.;.w.a.quincke & co., Los Angeles, Cal. 1913
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. STANDARD EDITION". Good Cond. Nice WHITE cover. taped spine, .bit wear text page Edges.; Back cover "NEW COMPOSITIONS of ATTRACTIVE MERIT.about 30 vocal & instrumental pieces listed at .30 to .60 pr ice. ; Sheet Music; 8ps pages; Howard, Geo. P. Arrangement.no lyrics. Illustrated by IANNELLI, J.F. CO…VER ART design (illustratore).

Beacon Bible Commentary, Volume 10: Hebrews through Revelation (Beacon Commentary)
Ralph Earle; Richard S. Taylor; A. F. Harper; Roy S. Nicholson; Eldon R. Fuhrman; Harvey Blaney; Delbert R. Rose
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 38,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,17
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Alexis Rockman : Oceanus
Brophy, Christina Connett (EDT); Ballard, Robert D. (CON); Carlton, James T. (CON); Earle, Sylvia A. (CON); Harrison, Michael R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Alexis Rockman : Oceanus
Brophy, Christina Connett (EDT); Ballard, Robert D. (CON); Carlton, James T. (CON); Earle, Sylvia A. (CON); Harrison, Michael R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,23
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Wells Gardner, Darton & Co., London 1896
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , Regno UnitoNorWest Books (UK)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair+. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue Cloth, Decorated (Children And Dog), 208 Pages Plus [8] Publishers Ads, Frontis Plus Text Illustrations. No Date Stated But 1896 Dedication On Endpaper, British Library Say [1884]. Sound Binding, Covers Rather Worn Especially Spine-Ends, Two Of The Illustrations Are Ne…atly Coloured In Otherwise Unmarked. Not Ex Library.
Editore: Bloemfontein 1985
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. S. 37-50, Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Bloemfontein 1986
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. S. 79-92, Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Bloemfontein 1985
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. S. 1-18, Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Bloemfontein 1985
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. S. 54-66, Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Bloemfontein 1985
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. S. 21-36, Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,05
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: National Museum, Bloemfontein 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , SudafricaSnookerybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 428pp. unmarked and undiscoloured. Very nice copy.
Editore: Bloemfontein 1983
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. S. 177-191, Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, unterer Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.

Alexis Rockman : Oceanus
Brophy, Christina Connett (EDT); Ballard, Robert D. (CON); Carlton, James T. (CON); Earle, Sylvia A. (CON); Harrison, Michael R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,55
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.