Condizione: very_good. Murietta, Ed; Horn, John; Horn, Phillip (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Servant Books, Ann Arbor, MI, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892833106 ISBN 13: 9780892833108
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Priinting. 205 pages. Light soiling along page ends. Couple of tears along the edge of the edge of the dust jacket. Collection of articles on these subjects--Politics of morality and religion; secular humanism; parents, children, and the nation-state; abortion--Judeo-Christian imperative; infanticide; today's theories of moral education; trends in state regulation of religious schools;; pluralism and neutralism; "world views" and public policy. Terry Eastland, James Hitchcock, Joseph Sobran and others. Battle for Morality in America.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Murietta, Ed; Horn, John; Horn, Phillip (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Murietta, Ed; Horn, John; Horn, Phillip (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Murietta, Ed; Horn, John; Horn, Phillip (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. This all-purpose health book covers topics ranging from nutrition and exercise to beauty care and alternative medicine, with special sections on the health of children, the elderly, and pregnant women and test to rate one's personal fitness lifestyle Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publishers, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0884740951 ISBN 13: 9780884740957
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Ungar Publishing, 1984
ISBN 10: 080442702X ISBN 13: 9780804427029
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 147 pages. Ex-college library marks, light shelf wear and discoloring; a sound binding; good shape. The jacket has some creasing and discoloring; sunned spine; wrapped; taped inside the covers. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 080442702x. ISBN/EAN: 9780804427029. Inventory No: 232205.
Condizione: New. ONE (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bay Books, San Francisco CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1579595022 ISBN 13: 9781579595029
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Printing. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 173 pages.
Condizione: As New. ONE (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ashgate / The Society for Theatre Research, 2003
ISBN 10: 0754631745 ISBN 13: 9780754631743
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 131 pages, frontispiece and 6 pages of plates, a REDUCED-POSTAGE hardback* (paper-covered boards), name on end-paper, a near-fine copy (no dust-jacket issued) [0754631745] *Please ignore the default postal figure as postage on this book will be much reduced.
Condizione: New. Oowara, Sumito (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition, tenth printing.
Condizione: New. Oowara, Sumito (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky & Konecky, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0914427830 ISBN 13: 9780914427834
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Name, Date ffep. Size: Large Octavo. Book.
Condizione: As New. Oowara, Sumito (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Oowara, Sumito (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Tsuruta, Kenji (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea House Publications New York 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0877541213 ISBN 13: 9780877541219
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback Good. 4to, 509-600, Large trade paperback. General edge wear. There is a small gouge in the top edge right above the "W" in the title. ISBN:0-87754-121-3.
Condizione: As New. Tsuruta, Kenji (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky & Konecky, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0914427830 ISBN 13: 9780914427834
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Size: Thick Large Octavo. Book.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
1996 Horn, Pamela (ed) ONE-HUNDRED-AND-ONE MORE READ-ALOUD CLASSICS NY: Black Dog & Leventhal, c1996 395pp, illustrated Imperial 8vo As new hardcover in as new d/j.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Oowara, Sumito (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Oowara, Sumito (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky & Konecky, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0914427830 ISBN 13: 9780914427834
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 542pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Congress on Latin America, Oakland, 1979
ISBN 10: 0916024377 ISBN 13: 9780916024376
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. [vii] 205p., 7x10 inches, preface, appendix, illustrations, tables, figures, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Congressional Quarterly Press, Washington DC, 1992
Da: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. [x], 234pp. Second Edition. "USED" stamped on bottom edge, edge wear, diagonal crease on front lower right corner, else Very Good in paper wrappers. ISBN 0-87187-720-1. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. TSB-393 Quantity Available: 1. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 53029.