Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge and London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0807122378 ISBN 13: 9780807122372
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean and unmarked University Press softcover with an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel. No noteworthy up-turns to the card-boards' comers. Stated First Printing. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bailliere Tindall 09/02/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0702025534 ISBN 13: 9780702025532
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Pocket Books., Canada, 1969
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good -. Photo Cover. (illustratore). Second Edition By Publisher. 148 pages."Drug use and drug abuse have become a fact and a challenge with many teenagers from all walks of life experimenting with mind-kick producing drugs, The experts in this book write about the effects mind drugs can have on a person's behavior. They tell us what we can do to prevent addiction and how through public education, we can discourage the use of the most harmful and dangerous drugs" >> Rubbing to covers;; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Wise & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Wise & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Famous Trials 9. Roger Casement; H. Montgomery Hyde (ed.) Penguin, 1964, 233p, trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding, 2 pages dogeared/flattened out5.00.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of Canadian crime stories. MacLeod's work is the only story not written for this collection - it was originally published in 1987. In fine condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0702024406.
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780340760116.
EUR 3,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780340760116.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: COPPER CANYON PRESS, Port Townsend, WA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0914742892 ISBN 13: 9780914742890
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by GARWOOD, GALEN cover art. (illustratore). First Edition" Thus; First Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION.SOLID BRIGHT CLEAN. ; BLACK TITLES ON BLUE & BLACK PAPER COVERS, showing black titles & portrait of .Man'S TORSO BACK.FACING PAGES, SPANISH & ENGLISH TEXT.; 282pg pages; SPANISH LANGUAGE Poems with facing ENGLISH LANGUAGE TRANSLATIONS.******NOT THIS IS NOT THE RED COVER WITH THE ROUND BLACK BALL.IT IS MOSTLY BLACK & BLUE.WITH MAN COVER ART.**********.
Condizione: New.
EUR 18,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Wise & Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Wise & Co., 1943
Da: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Blue boards, fading gilt titling to spine. Solid binding, light shelfwear. Unmarked. ; 7.75 X 5.25 X 1.0 inches; 403 pages.
Condizione: New.