Ed ludwig (Oltre 3800 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, U.S.A.Teachers Discount Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Book is new and will ship immediately.

- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, U.S.A.Teachers Discount Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,54
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Book is new and available for immediate delivery.

- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, U.S.A.Teachers Discount Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,54
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Book is new and will ship immediately.

Beethoven: The Man and the Artist as Revealed in His Own Words Format: Book
[Ludwig van Beethoven] Ed. Friedrich Kerst and Henry Edward Krehbiel
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred Publishing 2014
Serie: Alfred Masterwork Edition, Libro 38 di 139. Libro 38 di 139 - Alfred Masterwork Edition
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, U.S.A.Teachers Discount Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,44
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. This book is brand new and available for immediate delivery. Piano instruction books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred Publishing Co.(UK)Ltd 1992
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Teachers Discount Music, New Market, VA, U.S.A.Teachers Discount Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,05
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Book is new and will ship immediately.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Doylestown (PA) (Images of America)
Ludwig, Ed; Doylestown Historical Society; McNamara, Brooks; Strecker, Betty
- Brossura
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.Timshala Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,55
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New.

Doylestown [Pennsylvania] [Images of America]
Ludwig, Ed, Brooks McNamara, and Betty Strecker for Doylestown Historical Society
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. 4th ptg.: 2003. 128 pp., illus. w/ vintage b&w photographs. Light thumbing crease to front cover, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund 2010
Serie: Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,86
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund 2010
Serie: Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises, Libro 9 di 13. Libro 9 di 13 - Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund 2006
Serie: Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises, Libro 7 di 13. Libro 7 di 13 - Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Epistemological Problems of Economics
Mises, Ludwig Von; Reisman, George (TRN); Greaves, Bettina Bien (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund 2013
Serie: Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises, Libro 13 di 13. Libro 13 di 13 - Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Supporting African Peace Operations
Gelot, Linn a (EDT); Gelot, Ludwig (EDT); De Coning, Cedric (EDT); Gelot, Linnea (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,85
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Doylestown (PA) (Images of America)
Ludwig, Ed; Doylestown Historical Society; McNamara, Brooks; Strecker, Betty
- Brossura
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl, corners bumped, gift inscription on inside front cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Quinn Publishing Company Inc, Kingston, NY 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Singleissuemagazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Kingston, NY: Quinn Publishing Company Inc. Good. 1953. First edition digest size Magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 120 pages [including "Sjambak" by Jack Vance, etc], illustrated with Cover art by by Ken Fagg with interior art by Virgil Finlay, Ed Emshwill…er, Frank Kelly Freas. A good plus copy with a few creases to the covers and spine. text light toned. See Photos whbx 10/ E. Cover art by by Ken Fagg with interior art by Virgil Finlay, Ed Emshwiller, Frank Kelly Freas (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.zenosbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,55
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good in Worn Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Baltimore. 1971. Pelican/Penguin Books. 1st Pelican Paperback Edition. Very Good in Worn Wrappers. 0140213562. 286 pages. paperback. Cover design by Al Pisano. Cover art based on a mural by Diego Rivera. keywords: Pelican History Sociology Literature Ch…icano America. DESCRIPTION - A unique anthology of writings by and about Mexican Americans. The editors have chosen articles, fiction, and poetry that form a realistic picture of Chicano life today - reminiscences of Mexican American childhood, accounts of Chicanos in the American school system, reports on strikes by Chicano workers, and poems and stories that reflect the hard realities of poverty and alienation. The contributors include Cesar Chavez on the California grape strike; Joan Baez on her experiences as a Mexican American; and Reies Lopez Tijerina, who offers his first article since the dramatic Tierra Amarilla courthouse raid of 1967. There are more than seven million Chicanos. in the United States, and few of them could be recognized in such fading stereotypes as the lazy loafer with a sombrero over his face, the black-mustachioed bandit, the fiery-eyed revolutionary, or the dancing senorita whirling to the chatter of castanets. As Ed Ludwig writes in his introduction: 'The Afro-American has succeeded. to a great extent, in erasing many of the old false images. Al Jolson with his black-face is no longer with us. LITTLE BLACK SAMBO is exiled. Now it's the Chicano's turn.' inventory #29382.

Epistemological Problems of Economics
Mises, Ludwig Von; Reisman, George (TRN); Greaves, Bettina Bien (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund 2013
Serie: Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises, Libro 13 di 13. Libro 13 di 13 - Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liberty Fund 2006
Serie: Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises, Libro 7 di 13. Libro 7 di 13 - Liberty Fund Library of the Works of Ludwig von Mises
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

A Handbook for the Teaching of Social Studies, 2nd edition
Dobkin, William S., Joel Fischer, Bernard Ludwig, and Richard Koblinger, ed
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,46
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; The Association of Teachers of Social Studies in the City of New York/United Federation of Teachers; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

Supporting African Peace Operations
Gelot, Linn a (EDT); Gelot, Ludwig (EDT); De Coning, Cedric (EDT); Gelot, Linnea (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,74
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, U.S.A.Bananafish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear.

Wittgenstein's Lectures : Cambridge 1932-1935
Wittgenstein, Ludwig; Ambrose, Alice (EDT); MacDonald, Margaret
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.