Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 12,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover--paper over boards. Condizione: Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 316 pages. A near fine, clean, hard cover first edition with minimal shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn and rubbed dust jacket, with original price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1975
ISBN 10: 0139633480 ISBN 13: 9780139633485
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall , 1975. 1st edition, 5th printing, NF/NF. Book has light wear to lower spine. DJ has some scattered light edge wear. A few b & w photos. Includes index. "A metaphysical anthology of readings from the Louis Foundation". Nice copy, 168 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CLAL - the National Jewish Center for Learning and Leadership, 2006
ISBN 10: 0963332953 ISBN 13: 9780963332950
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. 116 pages. Clean, good binding. A collection of stories by Holocaust survivors, presented as commentaries on the weekly Torah portion;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2010
ISBN 10: 019959712X ISBN 13: 9780199597123
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy is a volume of original articles on all aspects of ancient philosophy. The articles may be of substantial length, and include critical notices of major books. OSAP is now published twice yearly, in both hardback and paperback. Editor(s): Inwood, Brad. Series: Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: HPCA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 139 x 19. Weight in Grams: 422. Volume 39, Winter 2010 only. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Usa, 2010
ISBN 10: 019959712X ISBN 13: 9780199597123
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy is a volume of original articles on all aspects of ancient philosophy. The articles may be of substantial length, and include critical notices of major books. OSAP is now published twice yearly, in both hardback and paperback. Editor(s): Inwood, Brad. Series: Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy. Num Pages: 336 pages. BIC Classification: HPCA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 139 x 19. Weight in Grams: 422. Volume 39, Winter 2010 only. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. 2010. paperback. . . . .
Editore: Winchester Arms Collectors Association, 2018
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 64pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. ARTICLES ON: 1886 CARBINE RESEARCH; WINCHESTER BROCHURE; RUSA HUNT WITH A '95 AND MORE.
Editore: Ace K Series. New York: Ace Books., 1968
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. K-307 very good , creases PBO. Photo cover. paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman, Inc., New York & London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0582282632 ISBN 13: 9780582282636
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Antler & Baldwin, Inc. (Cover Design); Brad Greene (Cover Photo); Diana Hrisinko (Design) (illustratore). Copyright © 1983. 592 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slight damage to bottom edge. Slightly skewed spine. Light foxing on page edges.
Da: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket has some chipping.
Editore: Ace K Series. New York: Ace Books., 1968
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. K-307 very good - fine, reading crease, PBO. Photo cover. paperback,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Millennium Press, Beverly Hills, California, 2002
ISBN 10: 1893224562 ISBN 13: 9781893224568
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: New dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Beverly Hills, California : New Millennium Press, 2002. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. Unread copy. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (23.95). No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. "1 Novella [Baldacci's The Mighty Johns] and 13 Superstar Short Stories from the Finest in Mystery and Suspense." . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. New condition/New dust jacket. 8vo. 316pp.
Editore: Emerson College, Boston, Massachusetts, 2018
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very slight shelf wear. Used Book.
Editore: Jewish Federation of Sacramento, Sacramento, California, 2006
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, viii, 101 pp., b/w drawings.
Editore: HarperCollins (1999) no place given, 1999
ISBN 10: 0061180122 ISBN 13: 9780061180125
Prima edizione
Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. First Edition hardbound Remainder mark on bottom edge. Tuesday, December 08, 2009 4:40:12 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Fawcett Columbine Book/Published by Ballantine Books, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0449909336 ISBN 13: 9780449909331
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Brad Foltz (Cover Design) (illustratore). 1st Ballantine Books Edition: June 1994. 800 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Condizione: Very Good. Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy is a volume of original articles on all aspects of ancient philosophy. The articles may be of substantial length, and include critical notices of major books. OSAP is now published twice yearly, in both hardback and paperback. Editor(s): Inwood, Brad. Series: Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy. Num Pages: 324 pages. BIC Classification: HPCA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 223 x 145 x 23. Weight in Grams: 542. Volume XXXV, Winter 2008 only. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. 2008. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 11,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, jacket looks good but has a little edge wear, book itself looks close to new, nice shape, A Metaphysical Anthology of Readings from the Louis Foundation,
Editore: Rizzoli, 1998, 1998
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright tall stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated, mainly in color. Fine detail location shots of the artist's work.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy is a volume of original articles on all aspects of ancient philosophy. The articles may be of substantial length, and include critical notices of major books. OSAP is now published twice yearly, in both hardback and paperback. Editor(s): Inwood, Brad. Series: Oxford Studies in Ancient Philosophy. Num Pages: 324 pages. BIC Classification: HPCA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 223 x 145 x 23. Weight in Grams: 542. Volume XXXV, Winter 2008 only. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. 2008. hardcover. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521779855 ISBN 13: 9780521779852
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. The Cambridge Companion to the Stoics edited by Brad Inwood Cambridge University PB 2003 ISBN 0521779855 FINE Very clean and unread, spine is not creased a tiny bit of wear to wraps.
EUR 8,62
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0827608756 ISBN 13: 9780827608757
Da: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers.
EUR 11,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: NewBay Media., New York., 2013
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. 88pp, illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 352 pagesl. introduction by Kenneth Frampton ".presents the exquisite residential work for which the firm is so justifiably renowned." priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.