Edited by alexandra (182 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (182)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY 2015

    1558619003 / 9781558619005

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Feminist Press at CUNY 2015

    1558619003 / 9781558619005

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ebury Press 1983

    0852233507 / 9780852233504

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Farrar, Straus and Giroux 2018

    0374156069 / 9780374156060

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.Bowman Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. Clean, tight hardcover with unmarked interior and text. The dustjacket remains unclipped ($28.00) and presents like new. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket. viii, 277pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press 1976

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harpercollins, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0060168951 / 9780060168957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated. DJ nicely in archival wraps. DJ with light soiling and moderate wear. Stated first edition.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Moderate scuffs and soils; an adequate readable copy. 225 pages. Book.

  • Editore: Grosset & Dunlap 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,12

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels. Cover may vary.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art; Universe Publishing, San Francisco 2002

    0789306751 / 9780789306753

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 21,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, 143 pages, illustrations (some colour); 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. A fine copy of the first printing. *** "San Francisco holds a special place in the American imagination. Throughout the decades, the Golden

  • Editore: Harper Collins, 1992 1992

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition, first printing Fine black boards with silver titles without dustjacket. Profusely illustrated throughout often in color.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whitney Library of Design, New York 1976

    0823072150 / 9780823072156

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Previous owner's stamp on first page (A design firm). Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 1/2 x 12 "; 128 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.

  • Editore: Grosset & Dunlap/New York, 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hard cover, ex library, Edited for the Modern Reader, clean & tight, rebind in red cloth bindery, 741 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 2002

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Genesee Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Genesee Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. FE/FP with full number line. Young writer's diaries of the Holocaust, collected and edited by ALexandra Zapruder. xviii, 481 pages with index.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Universe Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002

    0789306751 / 9780789306753

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Featuring works by Ansel Adams, Isabel Allende, Maya Angelou, Joan Didion, Dashiell Hammet, Jack Keroac, Jack London, John Steinbeck, Amy Tan, Mark Twain, and others. Many great illustrations. 143 pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Japan Society, New York 1987

    0913304255 / 9780913304259

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.Rareeclectic

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (NAP). 'This catalogue was published in conjunction with the exhibition " Contemporary Japanese Art in America (I): Arita, Nakagawa, Sugimoto" held at Japan Society Gallery from May 12 through June 28, 1987.' Included with the book is a letter from the Japan Society w

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Prestel Publishing, Munich-London-New York 2004

    3791329332 / 9783791329338

    • Rilegato

    Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Quarto in dust jacket, 112 pp., b/w photos throughout, Carmi chronology Text is in English and German. With contributions by Yoram Kaniuk, Nocke and Joachim Schlör.

  • Editore: Indonesian Arts Society, Melbourne 1999

    0958922535 / 9780958922531

    • Brossura

    Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good. light shelf wear. 1 108 p. Includes illustrations.

  • Editore: Italica Press, New York 1989

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. xxix, 286pp; Glossary; Index. Contents clean and textually unmarked. No library markings. Owner's name written on half title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Galaxy Press, Inc. 0 2023

    1619867680 / 9781619867680

    Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 39 di 42. Libro 39 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future

    • Brossura

    Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Tom Wood; Wood, Tom; Albu, Alexandra; Bateman, Clarence; Vi, Dao; Morrison, Sarah; Luo, Ximing; Knowlton, Alaya; Hadaway, Kristen; Sánchez, José; Yi, Helen; Binns, Chris; Solomon, April; Arias, Chris; Brenneise, Bruce; Jizba, Nick (illustratore). New Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking Press; Documents of 20th-Century Art Ser., New York 1973

    0670332216 / 9780670332212

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 30,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. Cloth, xiv, 221 pages, illustrations, portraits; 22 cm. English translation of author's Fonctions de la peinture, 1965, Gonthier, Paris. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with moderate edgewear/closed tear on the front cover, protected

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Everyman's Library Pocket Poets / Alfred A. Knopf 2015

    0375712488 / 9780375712487

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, MA, U.S.A.Remarks Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 27,15

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 256pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in AS NEW condition. "This comprehensive and joyous celebration of metered verse brings together some of the best rhythmic lines in literature. [] After a century dominated by free verse, there is a new excite

  • Editore: Fitzhenry & Whiteside (1999), Toronto, Canada 1999

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,47

    EUR 4,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HC. 531pp ISBN 1550413864 EX-LIB COPY - NO EXTERNAL MARKINGS - ONLY INDICATION IS STAMP AND NAME ON REAR FREE ENDPAPER. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) - EX-LIB NO EXTERNAL MARKS. B&W and Sepia illustrations (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chinese American Museum : Published with the assistance of the Getty Foundation, Los Angeles 2017

    0998745103 / 9780998745107

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 28,44

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 230 p., well illustrated. Published at $45.00 [otob: 59] Contents: Preface: California African American Museum / Mar Hollingsworth -- Preface: Chinese American Museum / Steven Y. Wong -- Introduction: Coolies, shopkeepers, and artists: a historical overview of Chinese immigr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: National Library of Australia, Canberra 1978

    0642991154 / 9780642991157

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xiii, 333pp, index, bibliography, bw ills. Red cloth in jacket. Very light even toning to page edges. Letters of Audrey Lady Tennyson, wife of BAron Tennyson, Governor of South Australia from 1899-1903. Size: 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Friends of St. Martin's 1990

    095160970X / 9780951609705

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,26

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 171.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Friends of St. Martin's 1990

    095160970X / 9780951609705

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,01

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 171.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago press 2018

    0810137666 / 9780810137660

    Serie: Lessons & Legacies, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - Lessons & Legacies

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Trustees of the Friends of St Ma 1990

    095160970X / 9780951609705

    • Brossura

    Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno UnitoParrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,56

    EUR 29,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Editore: Wick Allison / Art & Antiques Associates, L.P., New York 1984

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Inaugural issue. Quarto. 116pp. Heavily illustrated. Near fine with a bit of light edgewear.

  • Editore: Tyler School of Fine Arts of Temple University, Philadelphia 1951

    • Brossura

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Single issue. Cover lino-cut by Seymour Schnur. Quarto, stapled wrappers. 16pp. Pen marks on page four pointing to "Dan G. Hoffman Poet and English Instructor", tear on bottom half of spine, bottom corners creased, very good. Art, Science, Education, Music, Drama, Literature, and Dance with cont