Edited connor (199 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Country Roads (Good Old Days)
Edited by Ken & Janice Tate , Stories by, ED HENRY, Bob Loeffelbein, Albert M. Hall, Winifred L. Thompson, Mack Stanley, Alice Connor Kennedy,
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, U.S.A.First Class Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,92
EUR 2,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 235 pages. There are no marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. Very light reading creases on the spine. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Cover colors are bright. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Editore: Levin Associates 1994
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,63
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed otherwise in very good condition. 467p. Size: 8vo - 9 '' Tall By 11 and 3/4 '' Wide. Paperback.

Mystery and Manners Format: Paperback
Flannery O'Connor; Selected and Edited by Sally and Robert Fitzgerald
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Mystery and Manners Format: Paperback
Flannery O'Connor; Selected and Edited by Sally and Robert Fitzgerald
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Y4 - DJ is mylar protectd. DJ has wrinkling, crease, fading, stains, labels, inside flaps taped to the fixed endpapers, discoloration and shefl wear. Book has rubbing, chipping, stains, loose hinge, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), discoloration…and shelf wear. Foreword by Erik Barnouw. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Michigan Quarterly Review: The Bible and Its Traditions, Vol. XXII, Number 3, Summer 1983
Michael Patrick O'Connor and David Noel Freedman (Edited by)
Editore: University of Michigan Press January 1983 1983
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Back. Condizione: Good.
Present Status of Modern European History in the United States. (James Sprunt Historical Studies Vol. 19, No. 1)
Higby, Chester Penn. (Edited by R. W. D. Connor and William Whatley Pierson)
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1926
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. 8vo. 48 pages. Soft cover bound in grey wrappers. Light wear to the binding. A sound copy and clean within.
YEATS IS DEAD! A MYSTERY BY FIFTEEN IRISH WRITERS
O'Connor, Joseph (edited by) (includes Doyle, Roddy and McCourt, Frank)
Editore: N.Y. Knopf 2001. 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello"First American Edition" stated on copyright page, 1st printing, small pen mark on bottom page edge, else NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket, includes contributions by Roddy Doyle and Frank McCourt. 1st US edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus/ The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis, IN 1975
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Editon, 6th Printing 1975. 375 pp. Nearly flawless copy with tight binding and clean text. Cover pages show minimal use.

Letters of Flannery O'Connor: The Habit of Being (Vintage Books)
O'Connor, Flannery (Author); Sally Fitzgerald (Selected & Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Books /A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London 1980
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Poor. 617 pp. Pages clean and unmarked. Wear to cover, creases in spine. Small damage to bottom of spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Japan Society and the American Federation of Arts in association with the Peabody Museum of Salem 1983
- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1983. Japan, Asia, Art. The Japan Society and The Americam Federation of Arts, Peabody Museum of Salem. Very good paperback 167p. Color and b/w illustrations. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: popular library, 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 60-8046, good - very good, creases (ROCK N' ROLL BOOK / PHOTOS), paperback.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,85
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First American Edition. (First American Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 8 x 8 inches. 78 pages. Condition is Very Good; top corner cut off title page, otherwise excellent. STK.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: popular library, 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 60-8046, very good, rubbing, crease (ROCK N' ROLL BOOK / PHOTOS), paperback.
Editore: University of Minnesota 1958
- Rilegato
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Bound Volume. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First. Slightly chipped d/j.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orbis Books, Marynoll, New York 2014
- Brossura
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.
Editore: popular library, 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 60-8046, very good -fine, , reading crease (ROCK N' ROLL BOOK / PHOTOS), paperback.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Michigan Quarterly Review: The Bible and Its Traditions, Vol. XXII, Number 3, Summer 1983
Michael Patrick O'Connor and David Noel Freedman (Edited by); Laurence Goldstein (Staff Editor); David Noel Freedman, Phyllis Trible, Katharine Doob Sakenfeld, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI 1983
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,20
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Like New. 353 pp. ISSN 0026-2420. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,83
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,83
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Green Cloth, Gilt Lettered, 1988, PP.273. Text Figures, B & W Photos (illustratore).

The Joseph Campbell Phenomenon: Implications for the Contemporary Church
Edited by Lawrence Madden; Contributions by William Dinges, Peter Fink, Matthew Fox, Brian McDermott, Gertrud Mueller Nelson, Dennis O'Connor, Robert Segal, David Steindl-Rast, Beverley Zabriskie, and Lawrence Madden.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1992
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.

The Joseph Campbell Phenomenon: Implications for the Contemporary Church
Edited by Lawrence Madden; Contributions by William Dinges, Peter Fink, Matthew Fox, Brian McDermott, Gertrud Mueller Nelson, Dennis O'Connor, Robert Segal, David Steindl-Rast, Beverley Zabriskie, and Lawrence Madden.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pastoral Press, Washington, District of Columbia 1992
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. viii, 153 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; light fading on covers.