Edited dan (528 risultati)

Poetry Out Loud the Anthology (National Recitation Contest)
Stone, Dan and Stephen Young (edited by) [Matthew Arnold, W. H. Auden, Aphra Beh
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Fair.

Poetry Out Loud the Anthology (National Recitation Contest)
Stone, Dan and Stephen Young (edited by) [Matthew Arnold, W. H. Auden, Aphra Beh
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,83
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Poetry Out Loud the Anthology (National Recitation Contest)
Stone, Dan and Stephen Young (edited by) [Matthew Arnold, W. H. Auden, Aphra Beh
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,83
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Poetry Out Loud the Anthology (National Recitation Contest)
Stone, Dan and Stephen Young (edited by) [Matthew Arnold, W. H. Auden, Aphra Beh
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,83
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Poetry Out Loud the Anthology (National Recitation Contest)
Stone, Dan and Stephen Young (edited by) [Matthew Arnold, W. H. Auden, Aphra Beh
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Poetry Out Loud the Anthology (National Recitation Contest)
Stone, Dan and Stephen Young (edited by) [Matthew Arnold, W. H. Auden, Aphra Beh
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Good Condition hard cover 373 pages 1st edition.
Today's Best Nonfiction -- Volume 34 -- Circle of Fire: Murder and Betrayal in the "SwissNanny" Case / The Camera Never Blinks Twice: The Further Adventures of a Television Journalist / Nuremberg:: Infamy on Trial / Autobiography of a Face
Selected and Edited by Reader's Digest -- Egginton, Joyce / Rather, Dan & Herskowitz, Mickey / Persico, Joseph E. / Grealy, Lucy
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1995
- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,63
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Volume 34 -- VG/VG -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright -- 573 pages - -- Circle of Fire: Murder and Betrayal in the "SwissNanny" Case / The Camera Never Blinks Twice: The Further Adventures of a Television Journalist / Nuremberg:: Infam…y on Trial / Autobiography of a Face.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Chicken Soup for the College Soul : Inspiring and Humorous Stories about College
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan [edited]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. 1999
Serie: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Libro 78 di 232. Libro 78 di 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover suffers corner bumping, rubbing, and edge wear. Text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Chicken Soup for the College Soul : Inspiring and Humorous Stories about College
Canfield, Jack L.; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan [edited]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. 1999
Serie: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Libro 78 di 232. Libro 78 di 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover suffers corner bumping, rubbing, and edge wear. Text is clean and tight in binding. Ownership is inscribed on inside front cover. No other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York 2010
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. CS6 - A first printing hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has less than 3" crease on the upper front, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, lightg discoloration and shelf wear. Photography by T…om Craig. Essays by Martin Amis, Danny Boyle, Tracy Chevalier, Jim Crace, Daniel Day-Lewis, Michael Faber, Damon Galgut, A.A. Gill, Joanne Harris, Hari Kunzru, Jon McGregor, DBC Pierre, Ali Smith, and Minette Walters. 9.5"x7.5". Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cherry Lane Music Co., Inc., Greenwich, Connecticut 1979
- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. CJ4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition that has old price label on the back, some foxing, light tanning and shelf wear. Associate Editor - Dan Fox, Art Director - Gil Gjersvik. 12"x9", 63 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to…- over 9¾" - 12" tall.

A Treasury of Children's Songs
Marks, Claude (commentary) And Fox, Dan (music Arranged And Edited By)
- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krause Publications, Iola, WI 2010
Serie: Gun Digest, Libro 3 di 19. Libro 3 di 19 - Gun Digest
- Brossura
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 65th Edition. VG/N, pb, used, color illustrated perfect bound stiff paper wraps, 566 pages. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight edge wear to wraps, no chips or tears, spine not creased. Photographs (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.Monkey House Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 398 pages, from the Balfour Declaration in 1917 through the 1990s. Dual-narrative approach to the history of the region.

- Rilegato
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,19
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good-. Octavo, maroon cloth covered boqrds with white lettering, minor wear at the base of the spine, iv, 176 pp., tables, wear to the rear pastedown endpaper Introduction by Jacobs. Articles are "Soviet Immigrants and American Absorption Efforts: A Case Study in Detroit," Zvi Gitelman, "The Resettlem…ent of Soviet Jewish Emigres: Results of a Survey in Baltimore," Jerome M. Gilison, "Soviet-Jewish Immigrants in Minneapolis and St. Paul," Stephen C. Feinstein, "The New Soviet Migration in Cincinnati," Paul and Jacobs, "An Improbable Meeting: A Lasting Friendship," Joseph Drew, "From Moscow to Houston: An Uneasy Journey of the Spirit," Alexander Dranov, "Conversations with Russian Emigres in Cincinnati," Paul.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 326 pages. Clean, very good binding. 25 chapters on Jewish mysticism, including The Zohar, Joseph Della Reina, Rabbi Bahya ibn Paquda, The Defication of Enoch, etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Printing.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, New York 2008
Serie: This I Believe Series, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - This I Believe Series
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Melrose Place
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. New ADVANCE READER'S EDITION 10/2008 1st/1st THIS I BELIEVE II, like the acclaimed first collection, showcases moving and compelling essays.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 206 pp. illus. First hand reporting on the last Geronimo campaign. 8vo. Dust jacket spine discolored DWS.

- Brossura
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1997. Judaica, North America. Indiana University Press. Very good paperback 142p. With slight crease to front cover 8/23.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.Retrograde Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Conservation guide out of Evergreen State College with a foreword by former Governor Dan Evans. Signed by three of the contributors on title page. Moderate edgewear in places. Packed and shipped with care.

- Rilegato
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, green cloth with gold lettering, frontispiece photo, 233 pp., Bibliography of Louis Jacob's Writings, notes on contributors, index of references, index of authors Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement Series 114. Articles are "From Philosophy to Religion," Jacob Neusner,…"A Theological Response to Orthodoxies," Eugene Borowitz, "Defining the Uniqueness of the Holocaust," Steven T. Katz, "Leo Baeck: New Dimensions and Explorations," Albert Friedlander, "The Human Body and the image of God," Byron L. Sherwin, "The Classical Tradition in Byzantium," Nicholas de Lange, "Akkadian Medicine in the Babylonian Talmud," M.J. Geller, "Psychoanalytic Approaches to Biblical Narrative (Genesis 1-4)," Adrian Cunningham, "Saul Levi Morteira's Eulogy for Manasseh ben Israel," Marc Saperstein, "Ownership and Autonomy: Elements of Composition in the 'Book of the Covenant,'" Jonathan Magonet, "Law in Reform Judaism," Dan Cohn-SHerbok, "Moses Mendelssohn's Concept of Tolerance," David Patterson, "The Quest for a Jewish Theology and a Non-Fundamentalist Halakhah," Paul Morris.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.