Edited david rubin (15 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Thomaston, MECentury PressNear Fine. 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0965941787 . First edition [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers, 80 pages. Near Fine or better copy. 811.

- Brossura
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+ (or better). Trade paperback with light shelf wear, clean, no spine crease, clean and unmarked. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Editore: AMS 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick, New Jersey 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. AX3 - A hardcover book very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some winkling, crease, chipping on the edges and corners,scattered light rubbing, scratches, and scuffing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, s…ome wrinkling on the spine edges, staple hole and wrinkling on the upper right corner of the front free endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear. Studies on Cultural Diplomacy and the Fulbright Experience. Foreword by Stanley N. Katz, Afterword by Robin W. Winks. 9.5"x6.5", 490 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Press 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good burnt orange paperback lightly bumped at the corners. Pages 245-373, unmarked. ; UO15 D3D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Editore: The Modern Poetry Association, (Chicago 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 102, Number 1. Pictorial lime green wrappers. 68pp. Light foxing on page edges, spine age-toned, very good with penned initials "DL" and "MDC" presumably eluding to Malcolm Cowley. Contributions by Kathleen Raine, Alan Dugan, David Wagoner, Kenneth Burke, Harvey Shapiro, Constance Urdang,… Richard Hugo, Jack Lindeman, Beth Bentley, Lucile Adler, Larry Rubin, Turner Cassity, X.J. Kennedy, Rae Dalven, Robert Creeley, and Paul Petrie.

Editore: (The Seneca Review, published by the Student Associations of Hobart and William Smith Colleges), Geneva, New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Illustrated in black-and-white, reproducing artwork by Leland Bell, Lester Goldman, et al. 88pp. Wrappers. Spine lightly tanned, near fine. Poems by James Tate, Charles Simic, Nancy Williard, Henry H. Roth et al.

Editore: Transatlantic Review, London 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Single issue. Wrappers. 144pp. Stories, interviews, poetry, plays, and art by John McGahern, Tohmas MacIntyre, Robert Rubens, Ann Jellicoe, Donald McWhinnie, Marianne Sinclair, David Pryce-Jones, Colin Spencer, Alison Bevis, Alan Brownjohn, Robert Fichter, Herb Greer, Virginia Moriconi, Jeanne-R…uth Hammer, Daphne Athas, David Posner, Larry Rubin, Mel Weisburd, Norman Disher, Mario Soldati, Harry Mulisch, Dannie Abse, Clifford Wright, Alan Tagg, Mabel Pakenham-Walsh, and David Parry. Laid in is a four page program for *Gone* by Dannie Abse and *Birthday* by William H. Snyder for the Swarthmore College Centennial Celebration held at the Clothier Memorial February 28, 1964.

Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 243-485pp. Corners bumped, else very good. A collections of poetry, short stories, and essays with contributions by Kathleen Raine, Anne Tyler, Reynolds Price, May Swenson, William Stafford, Robert Wallace, Ann Stanford, Eliseo Vivas, J…osephine Herbst, Morris Philipson, J.M. Cohen, Larry Rubin, Marco Antonio Montes de Oca, Jaime Sabines, Concha Zardoya, Willis Barnstone, Albert Sonnenfeld, John Hazard Wildman, N. Scott Momaday, Ann Hayes, David Levin, Richard Eberhart, Samuel French Morse, Richard P. Adams, Frederick J. Hoffman, and Ronald Moran.

Editore: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 184pp. Blue wrappers. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. Contributions by Joseph Frank, George Woodcock, Daniel G. Hoffman, Bonamy Dobree, Thomas Parkinson, Charles T. Harrison, Richard Tillinghast, Vernon Watkins, James Dickey, Rob…ert Pack, Thomas E. Adams, Arthur Mizener, P.H. Hardacre, David Galler, Louis D. Rubin, Jr., and Russell Kirk.
Culture and History, 1350-1600: Essays on English Communities, Identities and Writing
Edited and Introduced by David Aers; Contributing authors: David Aers, Sarah Beckwith, Judith Bennett, Lee Patterson, Miri Rubin, and Peter Womack.
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York / London, England 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. dj. Harvester Wheatsheaf. Dustjacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,92
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Reviews and integrates the many theories, perspectives and approaches in the field of autobiographical memory. Editor(s): Berntsen, Dorthe; Rubin, David C. Num Pages: 381 pages, 21 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: JMRM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams:…720. . 2012. New. hardcover. . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 147,58
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Reviews and integrates the many theories, perspectives and approaches in the field of autobiographical memory. Editor(s): Berntsen, Dorthe; Rubin, David C. Num Pages: 381 pages, 21 b/w illus. 5 tables. BIC Classification: JMRM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams:…720. . 2012. New. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,94
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,88
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.