Edited larsen (93 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales, Volume 1
Andersen, Hans Christian; Edited By Larsen, Svend; Translated By Keigwin, R.P.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Vilhelm And Frolich, Lorenz (illustratore).

Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales, Volume 1
Andersen, Hans Christian; Edited By Larsen, Svend; Translated By Keigwin, R.P.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pedersen, Vilhelm And Frolich, Lorenz (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,74
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,40
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NORTH AMERICAN HUNTING CLUB, MINNEAPOLIS, MINN. 1991
- Brossura
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG.

- Brossura
Da: Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy, Kingston, WA, U.S.A.Stillwaters Environmental Ctr of the Great Peninsula Conservancy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Art. Straight, tight and very clean. Previous owners name in ink on front free end paper but no other marks noted. Over 23 arias found in an easy to read format. A nice book for the library or a gift. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education.
Editore: Politiken Publishing House
- Brossura
Da: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,18
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. B00192FRMY [1959 Printing] Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed descripti…on of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

Baksheesh & Brahman Asian Journals - India
Campbell, Joseph; Edited By Robin & Stephen Larsen and Antony Van Couvering
Editore: Harpercollins, New York 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Tefka
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,47
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by Burdge & Burke on title page. Stated first printing. As new softcover, Award sticker on front wrap, no marks. See photos. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Paperback Edition. FIRST PRINTING of the First Paperback Edition. A great collection of mouth-watering wild game recipes, drawn from the most prestigious celebrity chefs and experts, providing detailed advice on handling wild game meat in the field and at home, selection and care of the best ki…tchen cutlery, step by step caping and trophy care instructions, much more - suitable for deer, elk, waterfowl, upland birds, small game, turkey, and more. Softcover, contains illustrations, indexed, 256pp. A very nice copy. Rare. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Art at the Turn of the Millennium = Art au tournant de l'an 2000
Riemschneider, Burkhard, and Grosenick, Uta (Edited by); Larsen, Lars Bang, et al. (Texts by)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 575 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour), portraits; 26 cm. Text in English and French. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. *** An illustrated survey (A-Z) of 137 international artists active during the 1980s and 90s. *** Includes: Absalon - Fra…nz Ackermann - Eija-Liisa Ahtila - Kai Althoff - Janine Antoni - Nobuyoshi Araki - John M. Armleder - Art Club 2000 - Donald Baechler - Miroslaw Balka - Stephan Balkenhol - Matthew Barney - Jean-Michel Basquiat - Vanessa Beecroft - Ashley Bickerton - Ross Bleckner - Cosima Von Bonin - Angela Bulloch - Jean-Marc Bustamante - Sophie Calle - Maurizio Cattelan - Jake & Dinos Chapman - Larry Clark - Clegg & Guttman - John Currin - Wim Delvoye - Thomas Demand - Rineke Dijkstra - Mark Dion - Stan Douglas - Marlene Dumas. Keith Edmier - Olafur Eliasson - Tracey Emin - Peter Fischli/David Weiss - Sylvie Fleury - Gunther Forg - Katharina Fritsch - General Idea - Isa Genzken - Liam Gillick - Robert Gober - Nan Goldin - Felix Gonzalez-Torres - Douglas Gordon - Renee Green - Group Material - Thomas Grunfeld - Andreas Gursky - Peter Halley - Mona Hatoum - Georg Herold - Gary Hill - Damien Hirst - Candida Hofer - Carsten Holler - Jenny Holzer - Martin Honert - Roni Horn - Gary Hume - Pierre Huyghe - Fabrice Hybert - Henrik Plenge Jakobsen - Ilya Kabakov - Mike Kelley - Martin Kippenberger - Knowbotic Research. Joachin Koester - Jeff Koons - Barbara Kruger - Peter Land - Sean Landers - Louise Lawler - Zoe Leonard - Sherrie Levine - Atelier Van Lieshout - Thomas Locher - Sharon Lockhart - Sarah Lucas - Michel Majerus - Paul McCarthy - Allan McCollum - Gerhard Merz - Tracey Moffatt - Mariko Mori - Matt Mullican - Cady Noland - Albert Oehlen - Gabriel Orozco - Tony Oursler - Jorge Pardo - Philippe Parreno - Manfred Pernice - Dan Peterman - Raymond Pettibon - Elizabeth Peyton - Jack Pierson - Steven Pippin - Stephen Prina - Richard Prince - Charles Ray - Tobias Rehberger - Jason Rhoades - Pipilotti Rist - Gerwald Rockenschaub - Thomas Ruff - Sam Samore - Jorg Sasse - Julia Scher - Gregor Schneider - Andreas Schulze. Andres Serrano - Jeffrey Shaw - Cindy Sherman - Andreas Slominski - Georgina Starr - Haim Steinbach - Jessica Stockholder - Thomas Struth - Philip Taaffe - Sam Taylor-Wood - Diana Thater - Wolfgang Tillmans - Rirkrit Tiravanija - Rosemarie Trockel - Luc Tuymans - Bill Viola - Jeff Wall - Gillian Wearing - Franz West - Rachel Whiteread - Christopher Williams - Jane & Louise Wilson - Terry Winters - Christopher Wool - Andrea Zittel - Heimo Zobernig. Size: 4to. Collectible.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

Editore: Brigham Young U. Newsletter, Provo, Utah 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,02
EUR 4,36 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean cover, sharp corners, binding very good, pages bright & clean; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 59 pages "How the Indians of Peru worship the Sun, and hold him as their principle God." google translate.

A Rapid Biological Assessment of the Mont Panié Region, New Caledonia Format: Paperback
Edited by François Tron, Jean-Jérôme Cassan, and Romain Franquet
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

A Rapid Biological Assessment of the Kwamalasamutu region, Southwestern Suriname Format: Paperback
Edited by Brian J. O'Shea, Leeanne E. Alonso, and Trond H. Larsen
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Hans Christian Anderson: Fairy Tales, Volume 1 (World Edition)
Andersen, Hans Christian; edited by Svend Larsen; translated by R.P. Keigwin
Editore: Flensted 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,46
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. A couple short tears to jacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press 2014
Serie: Fan Phenomena, Libro 10 di 19. Libro 10 di 19 - Fan Phenomena
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitman Publishing Co., Inc., USA 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WBookBear, Woodlawn, ON, CanadaWBookBear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,73
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: coNo Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial boards, patterned eps. Binding is good, there are edge bumps and moderate to heavier wear on corners and edges, short splits on spine-ends. Pages are clean, pages 55/56 is creased.Taped tear top of page 181/182. No names. None of my books…are remainders, ex-library or book club editions UNLESS specified. Please note that tracking must be requested as it can add significantly to shipping costs. Michael Lowenbein (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Tools and Trades Books, Antrim, NH, U.S.A.Tools and Trades Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. A showcase of the best fiber art creations in two and three dimensions including tapestry, art quilts, felting, papermaking, basketry, wearables and surface design. 550 pieces selected from thousands of worldwide submissions. Like new. Jacket in plastic sleeve.
Editore: HARPER & ROW, NY 1968
- Brossura
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,68
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST.
Altre immaginiAdventures in English Literature, Mercury Edition 1952, Harcourt Brace, Inglis Stauffer Larsen, Ex-Library with Vintage Borrower Card
Edited by Alexander M. Inglis, John G. Stauffer, Robert O. Larsen
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York 1952
- Rilegato
Da: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. "Adventures in English Literature, Mercury Edition." Edited by Alexander M. Inglis, John G. Stauffer, and Robert O. Larsen. Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1952. Hardcover, 782 pages with color plates. Ex-Library from Crystal City Public Schools (stamped Aug. 12, 1957). Includes original… borrower plate with four student names spanning 1957-1962, a wonderful piece of classroom history. Boards are pink with black lettering and illustration of the Thames and London. Book is in very good condition overall — binding tight, pages clean and bright, only minor expected library marks. A nostalgic mid-century school edition of a classic anthology of English literature.