Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Good. Michelle Berg (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix International Publications, Incorporated, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sequoia Children's Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642690686 ISBN 13: 9781642690682
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Michelle Berg (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1974. Anthropological theory, women's studies. Stanford University Press. Very good to good+ paperback 352p. 3/24.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ohio State University, 2005
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The literary magazine at the Ohio State University. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are intact. This listing is for volume 29, number 1 from spring summer 2005. I have many other literary and poetry journals from this estate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Ohio State University, 2006
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The literary magazine at the Ohio State University. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are intact. This listing is for volume 30, number 1 from spring summer 2006. I have many other literary and poetry journals from this estate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0060165987 ISBN 13: 9780060165987
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 228 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Strengthening Ministry, 2004
ISBN 10: 9717179247 ISBN 13: 9789717179247
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Strengthening Ministry, 2004
ISBN 10: 9717179247 ISBN 13: 9789717179247
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, previous owners name and gift inscription inside, no other writing or marks, little scuffing on the glossy covers a nice reading copy, Women of Worth Collection,
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. BW7 - An advance reading copy paperback book SIGNED and inscribed by Caitlyn Siehl to previous owner on the page after the copyright page in very good condition that has some bumped corners and light shelf wear. Includes a laid in promotional card. Contributors: Alicia Cook, Raquel Franco, Tyler Knott Gregson, Komal Kapoor, Noah Milligan, Courtney Peppernell, K.Y. Robinson, N.L. Shompole, Caitlyn Siehl, Wilder. What happens when. Poets connect with readers? Poets connect with each other? Poetry connects with short fiction? 9"x6", 147 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Author Photo Cover Photo (illustratore). VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, solid, bright; white spine & cover titles on red & black paper covers.; Many photos; 486pg pages; Curious Character. Math/Physics. Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Strengthening Ministry, 2004
ISBN 10: 9717179247 ISBN 13: 9789717179247
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 14,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 14,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crow Canyon Archaeological Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962464007 ISBN 13: 9780962464003
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1989. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Crow Canyon Archaeological Center, Occasional Papers, No. 1, 175 p., very good paperback but with slight sun fading to spine. 3/26 bottom shelf NAI.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2011
ISBN 10: 0812243099 ISBN 13: 9780812243093
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. AY1 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Michelle Nickerson (first name only) and inscribed to previous owner on the title page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 470 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Coined by Republican strategist Kevin Phillips in 1969 to describe the new alloy of conservatism that united voters across the southern rim of the country, the term "Sunbelt" has since gained currency in the American lexicon. By the early 1970s, the region had come to embody economic growth and an ambitious political culture. With sprawling suburban landscapes, cities like Atlanta, Dallas, and Los Angeles seemed destined to sap influence from the Northeast. Corporate entrepreneurialism and a conservative ethos helped forge the Sunbelt's industrial-labor relations, military spending, education systems, and neighborhood development. Unprecedented migration to the region ensured that these developments worked in concert with sojourners' personal quests for work, family, community, and leisure. In the resplendent Sunbelt the nation seemed to glimpse the American Dream remade. The essays in Sunbelt Rising deploy new analytic tools to explain this region's dramatic rise. Contributors to the volume study the Sunbelt as both a physical entity and a cultural invention. They examine the raised highway, the sprawling prison complex, and the fast-food restaurant as distinctive material contours of a region. In this same vein they delineate distinctive Sunbelt models of corporate and government organization, which came to shape so many aspects of the nation's political and economic future. Contributors also examine literature, religion, and civic engagement to illustrate how a particular Sunbelt cultural sensibility arose that ordered people's lives in a period of tumultuous change. By exploring the interplay between the Sunbelt as a structurally defined space and a culturally imagined place, Sunbelt Rising addresses longstanding debates about region as a category of analysis. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, 1994, 1994
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Reprint? Soft Cover. Very Good+. Reprint? 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lower corners slightly curled at tips. (Slung is editor of Slow Hand). 220 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AlterNet.org/A Project of the Independent Media Institue, San Francisco, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0963368710 ISBN 13: 9780963368713
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nigel French (Design) (illustratore). Copyright 2001. 187 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Small tear on top edge of front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harrington Park Press, Binghamton, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918393779 ISBN 13: 9780918393777
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Marshall Andrews (Cover Design) (illustratore). 284 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books (1980), San Francisco, CA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877011672 ISBN 13: 9780877011675
Paperback. Condizione: VG/No Dustjacket. Color, B&W Photographs (illustratore). Later Printing. San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. VG/No Dustjacket. (1980). Later Printing. Paperback. Oblong 8vo., 112 pp., shelfwear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674399781 ISBN 13: 9780674399785
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition, Book Club Edition. Volume Four Only Very clean. Illustrated. Pictures on request.