Edited peter mitchell (18 risultati)

Understanding Power: The Indispensible Chomsky
Chomsky, Noam; edited by Peter R. Mitchell and John Schoeffel
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,79
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Understanding Power: The Indispensible Chomsky
Chomsky, Noam; edited by Peter R. Mitchell and John Schoeffel
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,26
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2003. Paperback. . . . . .

French Flower Painters of the Nineteenth Century: A Dictionary
Hardouin-Fugier, Elisabeth, and Grafe, Etienne; Mitchell, Peter (Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philip Wilson Publishers Limited; Distributed in the USA by Sotheby's Publications, Harper & Row, Publishers, London and New York 1989
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 402 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priorit…y orders. A large-format coffee-table book. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Authoritative. Size: 4to. Collectible.

Cambridge Global English 8: For Cambridge Secondary 1 English As a Second Language
Chris Barker , Libby Mitchell , Edited in consultation with Peter Lucantoni
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,01
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. workbook edition. 128 pages. 10.79x8.58x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Ireland: A Cultural Encyclopedia
Edited by Brian de Breffny; Contributing authors: Anders Ahlqvist, J.H. Andres, Douglas Bennett, Nicola Gordon Bowe, Brendan Bradshaw, Brian de Breffny, Charles Brett, Edward Chandler, Maurice Craig, Anne Crookshank, Brian Ferran, Rosemary ffolliott, Desmond Fitzgerlad, Christopher Fitz-Simon, William Ganrer, Elgy Gillespie, Peter Harbison, Barbara Hayley, Michael Herity, Antony Hughes, Patricia Jorgensen, Paul Larmour, Colin Lewis, Thomas McCarthy, Ciaran MacGonigal, Phillip Marcus, Kenneth Milne, Lillias Mitchell, George Morrison, Kevin Nowlan, Tomas O Beirne, Consuelo O'Connor, Donnchadh O Corrain, David Price, Mairead Reynolds, Ian Campbell Ross, the Earl of Rosse, Michael Ryan, Nicholas Sheaff, George Simms, John Turpin, Gerald Tyler,
Editore: Facts on File, New York, New York 1983
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 831533 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.

French Flower Painters of the 19th Century - A Dictionary.
HARDOUIN-FUGIER, ElLISABETH & GRAFE, ETIENNE ; Edited by Peter Mitchell.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 22,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Book good. Jacket : small traces of use. 402 pp. Coloured and b/w illustrations. Size: 25 x 28,5 cm.
The Flower Painters; an illustrated dictionary.
Elisabeth Hardouin-Fugier & Etienne Grafe, edited by Peter Mitchell:
Editore: North Dighton [Maine]: JG Press, 1996. 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Regno UnitoCornell Books Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,90
EUR 17,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint (hardback). 4to (28cm by 25cm), 344pp. 54 colour plates, plus numerous text illustrations. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper. The book is in very good condition; the dustwrapper is near-VG (some slight sunning of the front panel). ISBN 157215215X.
Altre immaginiOld Norse Mythology -- Comparative Perspectives (Publications of the Milman Parry Collection of Oral Literature No 3)
Edited by Pernille Hermann, Stephen A Mitchell, and Jens Peter Schjodt with Amber J Rose:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Milman Parry Collection of Oral Literature Harvard University 2017
- Brossura
Da: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, Regno UnitoChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,87
EUR 30,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good Paperback. Edges bumped, covers scratched. Heavy book, will require extra postage - please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts (PLEASE NOTE: International Economy shipping is by sea and may take up to 90 days to arrive).

FLOWER PAINTERS An Illustrated Dictionary
Hardouin-Fugier, Elisabeth & Etienne Grafe: edited by Peter Mitchell
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,76
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: VG/VG. Later Edition. North Dighton, MA: JG Press. VG/VG. (1996). Later Edition. Cloth. 4to., 344 pp. . Photographs (Color, B&W) (illustratore).

Editore: The Yellow Press, Chicago 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 57,86
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. #7. Quarto. Stapled wrappers, designed by Gail Angell. Wraps toned along the spine, faintly foxed, a few bumps and nicks along the edge, very good. This issue includes contributions by Ted Berrigan, Tony Towle, Mitchell Sisskind, Robert Creeley, Bob Rosenthal, Richard Friedman, and others.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hillsdale. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates. 1994. 1995
- Brossura
Da: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, , GermaniaWorpsweder Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 79,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. xvi+493,(3)pp. Stamp on inside cover. Very Good. ISBN 0863773524.

Animals and People: Archaeozoological Papers in Honour of Ina Plug (British Archaeological Reports International Series, 1849)
edited by Shaw Badenhorst, Peter Mitchell, Jonathan C. Driver.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford : British Archaeological Reports, BAR Publishing 2008
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,40
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. vi, 228 pages : illustrations, maps ; 30 cm. This collection of papers is dedicated to Dr Ina Plug to celebrate her tremendous contributions to archaeozoology (or zooarchaeology) in a career that has so far spanned more than three decades.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2007
Serie: Sustainable Urban Development Series, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - Sustainable Urban Development Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 124,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 531 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 176,58
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 380 pages. 10.55x7.56x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Macdonald, London 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,76
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. 254pp. Corners and spine ends lightly rubbed, near fine in a modestly worn very good dust jacket with slight soiling, tanning and edgewear. Contains the first book printing of two poems by Sylvia Plath ("Hardcastle Crags" and "Epitaph for Fire…and Flower"); additional contributions by Dom Morales, Peter Levi, Michael Frayn, Dennis Potter, Reynolds Price, Ted Hughes, Christopher Levenson, Hugh Brogan, W.L. Carr and more.

Editore: Citybird Press, Liverpool 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,76
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Cover by Adiran Henri. Octavo. 21pp. Fine in stapled wrappers with errata slip laid in. British literary journal with contributions from Allen Ginsberg, Robert Creeley, Anselm Hollo, Michael Horovitz, Adrian Mitchell, Harry Fainlight, Peter Brown, Libby Houston, Spike Hawkins, Roger Mc…Gough, Brian Patten, Heather Holden, Ted Milton, and Penti Saarikoski.

1994--Fall, Vol.9, #3 (Contributor John Ayre--David Ruben Piqtoukun; Peter Murdoch--Fivecentsiapik: The Little Five Cents; Robert A. Nasca--Revealing the Truth of the Artist's Hand: Contemporary Inuit Drawings.)
Inuit Art Quarterly (Contributor John Ayre: David Ruben Piqtoukun; Peter Murdoch: Fivecentsiapik: The Little Five Cents; Robert A. Nasca: Revealing the Truth of the Artist's Hand: Contemporary Inuit Drawings; Edited by Marybelle Mitchell.)
- Brossura
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,38
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[no date]. (Periodical) Very good plus. 64pp. Black and white and color photographs, black and white and color illustrations. Contributors include John Ayre (David Ruben Piqtoukun), Peter Murdoch (Fivecentsiapik: The Little Five Cents), Robert A. Nasca (Revealing the Truth of the Artist's Hand: Contemporary Inuit Drawings). Edit…ed by Marybelle Mitchell. Article about David Ruben Piqtoukun. Locale: Paulatuk. (Art--Inuit).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,10
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 249 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.