Edited robert stanton gore vidal (6 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Remainder mark on bottom edge.

Views from a window; conversations with Gore Vidal
Vidal, Gore, selected by Robert J. Stanton, edited by Robert J. Stanton and Gore Vidal
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 319p., very good first edition in cloth boards and unclipped, slightly edgeworn dj.
Editore: lyle stuart, secaucus 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: broken wing books, blaine, U.S.A.broken wing books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition, near fine remainder mark, slight rubbing to dj.

Editore: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 319pp. Selected, arranged and introduced by Robert J. Stanton. Remainder mark bottom edge thus near fine in lightly worn, about near fine dust jacket.
Altre immaginiEditore: Lyle Stuart, Inc, Seacaucus, N.J. 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, U.S.A.Borg Antiquarian
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Second Printing. 8vo, blue-green cloth with gilt stamped lettering on spine, dust jacket (mylar protected), 319 pages. Exceptional condition internally and externally.

Editore: Lyle Stuart, Secaucaus, N.J. 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear, and a tiny tear.