Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. No previous owner's name; clean tight pages, no bent corners; LOOKS BRAND NEW HC 71+37+45.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Chatham, Russell (illustratore). 1993. Conservation, Natural History. Mercury House. Very good paperback except for coffee cup ring on front cover 281p.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spire Books, 1974
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Spine creases. Tiny chips at top and bottom of spine. Rubbing to covers. Gift inscription on front fly leaf.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521349931 ISBN 13: 9780521349932
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by Durer, ALBRECHT COVER ART (illustratore). PAPERBACK; Eighteenth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition , CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; WHITE TITLES ON DARK BROWN PORTRAIT COVER "PORTRAIT OF A MAN". ; 208 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open Letter Literary Translations from the University of Rochester, Rochester, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1940953006 ISBN 13: 9781940953007
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xviii, 315 pp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1969/1989 printing. Exploration, Natural History. University of Nebraska Press. Very good - near fine paperback 506p. 11/25.
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Russell, Lincoln (illustratore). 1st Edition. Photographs by Lincoln Russell; Introduction by John Williams. Includes Tributes to Seiji Ozawa. Good to good+ tight condition with good slightly worn dust jacket. Gift inscription on first front end page. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winchester Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0876912226 ISBN 13: 9780876912225
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. By Black and White Photographs (illustratore). Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7Ã,¾"-9Ã,¾ Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear and soiling, no markings, binding is tight and square.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Company, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393035921 ISBN 13: 9780393035926
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Printing. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-393-03592-1. Mylar covered d/j taped on, no external library markings except withdrawn stamp on top page edges, library label on front endpaper, one page was dog eared, light soil specs on bottom page edges. 598 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simmons Boardman, 1959
Da: Slack's Book Barn, Zanesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice book tight and clean.
EUR 12,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.