Editor steinem gloria (57 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

Free to Be. . .A Family ~ A Book About All Kinds Of Belonging
Christopher Cerf [Editor]; Gloria Steinem [Introduction]; Letty Cottin Pogrebin [Introduction]; Kurt Vonnrgut, Jr. [Afterword]; Marlo Thomas [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Women's Suffrage Movement
Roesch Wagner, Sally [Editor]; Roesch Wagner, Sally [Introduction]; Steinem, Gloria [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

The Reader's Companion to U.S. Women's History
Mink Professor, Gwendolyn [Editor]; Navarro Professor of History, Marysa [Editor]; Mankiller, Wilma [Editor]; Smith, Barbara [Editor]; Steinem Editor, Gloria [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. The front cover is starting to curl. Light rubbing along the edges. Pages are clean and bright with no markings.

Free to Be. . .A Family ~ A Book About All Kinds Of Belonging
Christopher Cerf [Editor]; Gloria Steinem [Introduction]; Letty Cottin Pogrebin [Introduction]; Kurt Vonnrgut, Jr. [Afterword]; Marlo Thomas [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,42
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New.

The Women's Suffrage Movement [Paperback] Roesch Wagner, Sally and Steinem, Gloria
Roesch Wagner, Sally [Editor]; Roesch Wagner, Sally [Introduction]; Steinem, Gloria [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, U.S.A.BURNSY'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Has pages that contain markings, notes, or highlighting from a previous owner. Ships out in ONE day.

- Rilegato
Da: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. INSCRIBED by the author.

The Reader's Companion to U.S. Women's History
Mankiller, Wilma; Smith, Barbara; Navarro, Marysa; Mink, Gwendolyn; Steinem, Gloria, editor; Mink Professor, Gwendolyn [Editor]; Navarro Professor of History, Marysa [Editor]; Mankiller, Wilma [Editor]; Smith, Barbara [Editor]; Steinem Editor, Gloria [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 4,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine,binding tight.In very good condition.Text clean & unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,80
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Park, Bookseller, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.Richard Park, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. SIGNED by the Editor, Steve Neal, on the title page. A FINE Hardcover and a FINE Dustjacket. Slgned by the Author.

Letters to Ms., 1972-1987
Mary Thom [Editor]; Gloria Steinem [Introduction]; Eve Moseley [Afterword];
- Rilegato
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Publisher: First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. A previous owner's first name is written on front free end paper, else FINE. . Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped… in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Letters to Ms., 1972-1987
Mary Thom [Editor]; Gloria Steinem [Introduction]; Eve Moseley [Afterword];
- Rilegato
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Publisher: Henry Holt, New York, 1987.First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. A previous owner's first name is written on front free end paper, else FINE. . Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books wi…th dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Choice Words: Writers on Abortion
Finch, Annie [Editor]; Lorde, Audre [Contributor]; Parker, Dorothy [Contributor]; Oates, Joyce Carol [Contributor]; Clifton, Lucille [Contributor]; Steinem, Gloria [Contributor]; Le Guin, Ursula [Contributor]; West, Lindy [Contributor]; Felix, Camonghne [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answ…er emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
Altre immaginiLetters to Ms. 1972-1987
Thom, Mary (Editor); Steinem, Gloria (Introduction); Moseley, Eva (Afterword)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. Collection of letters received from readers by Ms magazine during it's first 15 years of publication. In the first year of its existence, the magazine received an astonishing 20,000 such letters: it had definitely touched a chor…d in the modern psyche, not only of women, but of men. A fascinating look at the heady early days of second-wave feminism, with an Introduction provided by the woman who started Ms & served at its helm, Gloria Steinem. 264 pp. A FIRST EDITION, first printing, this hardcover 4to has gray paper over boards titled in black to spine.Condition is VG+: completely clean & bright, binding strong & straight, pages creamy white with mild tanning to edges & heavier tanning & foxing to endpapers & external fore edge. Bumped corners, slight fading to extremities. The unclipped DJ is VG, with minor scraping & creasing to both ends of spine & all corners; nicely protected in new mylar cover free. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (PST); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Scribner, New York, 2002. FINE hardcover book in FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. DJ has a horizontal crinkle at the top of rear panel, otherwise, as new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing.
Editore: NY HENRY HOLT C1987. 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
vg-/vg, edgewear/corner bumps/back hinge weak, dj edge chip. 1st prt edition. Binding is hc.

Take Back the Night: Women on Pornography
Lederer, Laura [Editor]; Rich, Adrienne [Afterword]; Piercy, Marge [Open Letter]; Brownmiller, Susan; Russell, Diana E. H.; Steinem, Gloria; Longino, Helen E.; Rush, Florence; Stovling, Britta; Bunch, Charlotte; Walker, Alice; Gardner, Tracey A.; Teish, Luisah; Bat-Ada, Judith; Morgan, Robin; Griffin, Susan; Dworkin, Andrea; Chesler, Phyllis; Lurie, Susan; LaBelle, Beverly; Jones, Ann; Diamond, Irene; Bart, Pauline B.; Jozsa, Margaret; Kaminer, Wendy; Yeamans, Robin; Boler, Megan; Lake, Robin; Wynne, Bridget; Gever, Martha; Hall, Marg; Lorde, Audre; Barry, Kathleen
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First THUS. Very good- mass market paperback copy (NOT ex-library). 1st printing of this particular edition. Contributors include Marge Piercy, Alice Walker, Audre Lorde, Gloria Steinem, Robin Morgan, Susan Brownmiller, Andrea Dworkin, Susan Griffin, Phyllis Chesler, Pauline Bart, H…elen Longino and more. Gentle crease to spine. Text very good, shelfwear very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,47
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

The Reader's Companion to U.S. Women's History
Mankiller, Wilma; Mink, Gwendolyn; Navarro, Marysa; Smith, Barbara; Steinem, Gloria
- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,04
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Reader's Companion to U.S. Women's History. Book.

The Women's Suffrage Movement
Wagner, Sally Roesch (Editor)/ Wagner, Sally Roesch (Introduction by)/ Steinem, Gloria (Foreward By)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,00
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.