Editor terry neff (26 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (26)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago 1996

    0865591350 / 9780865591356

    • Brossura

    Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, rub on front cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago 1989

    0226028151 / 9780226028156

    • Brossura

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 90 page softcover - several contributors - 6 articles with illustrations. Museum Studies Volume 15, No. 1 only. No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hudson Hills Press, New 1995

    1555951198 / 9781555951191

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated 1st edition. Book includes history of the museum with many photos including older ones. About 150 color images of the collection, each accompanied by explanatory text. 192 pages, 9" x 12". Possible added fee for international shipping.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL 1987

    0933856261 / 9780933856264

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 112 pages. Foreword by I. Michael Danoff and essays by Ian Dunlop and Lynne Warren. Includes 29 plates and many smaller figures. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL 1985

    0933856229 / 9780933856226

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 140 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 20 through June 16, 1985. Features a foreword by I. Michael Danoff. Includes illustrations of works by Sol Lewitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Irwin, Jim Dine, Claes Oldenburg, Elie Nadelman, Andy Warhol, Mel Ramos and numerous others.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art,, Chicago: 1987

    0933856245 / 9780933856240

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Color and black and white photographs throughout. First edition (paperback). About fine in oversized illustrated wraps. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art / Abbeville Press, Chicago, IL / New York 1985

    0896595978 / 9780896595972

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 240 pages. Foreword by I. Michael Danoff. Essays by Mary Jane Jacob, Dawn Ades, Rosalind E. Krauss, Mary Matthews Gedo, Lowery Stokes Sims and catalogue of the exhibition with annotations by Dennis Alan Nawrocki. Includes numerous black and white and some color illustrations. A near fine

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago / Abbeville Press, Chicago & New York 1985

    0896595978 / 9780896595972

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition. 4to, 240 pages, pictorial wrappers Contriburs include Dawn Ades, Mary Mathews Gedo, Mary Jane Jacob, Rosalind E. Krauss, Dennis Alan Nawrocki, Lowery Stokes Sims. Color & B&w (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Terra Museum of American Art, Chicago 1987

    093217101X / 9780932171016

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. 1st. 300 pp. 260 color plates. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt. The spine of the dust jacket is lightly sunned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Thames and Hudson 1987

    0500234809 / 9780500234808

    • Rilegato

    Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Original grey boards, dust jacket, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) partly in colour, 4to.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art / Harry N. Abrams, Chicago, IL & New York 1987

    0810915138 / 9780810915138

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 112 pages. Features a foreword by I. Michael Danoff along with essays by Ian Dunlop and Lynne Warren. Includes 45 illustrations with 22 in color, list of previous exhibitions, list of collections, selected bibliography, and an index. A fine copy in cloth boards in a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago / Abbeville Press, Chicago 1985

    0896595978 / 9780896595972

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,67

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Black and color illus. wraps. 240 pp. 50 color, 349 bw plates. Issued in conjunction with a 1984-1985 exhibition, with a special emphasis on surrealism in Chicago. With five thematic and illustrated essays. The illustrated catalogue is arranged in alphabetical order by the artist's name. Much to see here. VG- (ex-libr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL 1987

    0933856245 / 9780933856240

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,67

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Black wraps. 188 pp. 123 bw & color plates. Includes eight essays, a catalogue listing of 52 works, and artists' biographies. Published to accompany an exhibitionheld in Chicago, IL: Museum of Contemporary Art, Jan. 23 to Apr. 5, 1987, four other locations. Contents as follows: Sculpture's recent past

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Terra Museum of American Art, Chicago, IL 1987

    093217101X / 9780932171016

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; SIGNED & insc by Daniel Terra of the Museum; dj in mylar.essays also by Kirshner, Milroy, etc.; 300 clean, unmarked pages. 260 color Plates (illustratore). Signed By Notable.

  • Editore: Terra Museum, Chicago 1987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,36

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Selections from the Collections of the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, and the Terra Museum of American Art, Chicago. 260 color illustrations. 300pp. 4to, blue cloth, d.w. Chicago: Terra Museum of Art, 1987. A fine copy in a very good

  • Editore: Terra Museum of America, Chicago 1987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Blue cloth. 300 pp. 260 color plates. A monumental study brought about to commemorate the inaugural exhibition of the Terra Museum of American Art. Includes 125 brief narrative biographies. The paintings in the exhibition and in this book were brought together from the collections of the Pennsylvania A

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Thames and Hudson 1987

    0500234809 / 9780500234808

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoStrawberry Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 32,82

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1st printing. DJ shows use with edge curling and small losses.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arnoldsche 2017

    3897904713 / 9783897904712

    • Rilegato

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,34

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. French language. 11.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Editore: Willowbrook, Long Grove 1993

    • Brossura

    Da: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRenaissance Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,27

    EUR 14,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine, apparently unread copy. Colour illustrations, Articles by Mrazek, Marcela pankova, Michael nixon, and introduction byLee Freeman.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Museum of Science and Industry 1997

    0963865781 / 9780963865786

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 71,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Editore: Willowbrook Press, Long Grove, Illinois 1993

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Blue wraps; 56 pp.; 2 bw photos; 32 color plates. Includes three essays, including "My Authobiography and Working Methods" by Mrazek himself.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Art Institute of Chicago 1996

    0865591350 / 9780865591356

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 68,55

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abbeville Press 1986

    089659596X / 9780896595965

    • Rilegato

    Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 1758,60

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    093385627X / 9780933856271

    • Brossura

    Da: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Paesi BassiFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,00

    EUR 68,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    New York, Thames and Hudson, 1988. 28 x 23 cm.Paperback / Softcover. 139 illustrations, 43 in color. 160 pages. FINE COPY [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].

  • Editore: Little Brown, Boston 1199

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 111,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Stated 1st Ed. Pictorial essay of Moore's renowned doll house, conceived as a fairy castle, & permanently displayed at the museum. Included is a short account of Moore's screen life as an actress & an index of the signed minature books in the castle. Illustrated with 1

  • Editore: London, Thames and Hudson, 1987 1987

    Da: CORSEAUX Pascal, PARIS, , FranciaCORSEAUX Pascal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 45,19 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    in 4 reliure toile de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, 190 pages Texte en anglais. Nombreuses photographies de sculptures en noir. Bel exemplaire.