Editor william vance (40 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,13
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,84
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,91
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition paperback with full number line. Book in good condition.

Re-Forming the Center American Protestantism, 1900 to the Present
Jacobsen, Douglas (Editor) ; Trollinger, William Vance (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1998
- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Not marked.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,45
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Altre immaginiStartling Stories 1951 Vol. 24 # 1 September: House of Many Worlds / This Way to Mars / The Masquerade on Dicantropus / Yes, Sir! / The White Fruit of Banaldar / The Last Story
Merwin, Sam Jr. (editor): Sam Merwin Jr. / William Campbell Gault / Jack Vance / H.B. Fyfe / John D. MacDonald / Alexander Samalman
Editore: New York: Better Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Covers quite rubbed, cover creases and tears, piece missing front cover bottom right corner, small splits to spine extremities, a fair copy. Back cover advertisement is for Book League of America. Earle Bergey (front cover) (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Faber & Faber, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. A…ll books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Cardinal Giant / Pocket Books, New York, NY, USA. 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,14
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 276 pages; *** Book Series devoted to Outstanding Short Stories, Poems & Essays by some of Today's most Talented Writers, all Selected are Published here for the FIRST TIME; *** Includes; James Ballard, Stefan Kanfer, Norman Rosten, Hortense Calis…her, John Bell Clayton, Gilbert Rogin, Bernard Malmud, William Butler, Alice Denham, Otto Friedrich, Isabel Bolton, Richard Dohrman, Philip Booth, Donald Finkel, May Swenson, Louis Simpson, Adrienne Cecile Rich, Kenneth Koch & Paul Moor; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Book.

Editore: Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition 1942
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Pieces missing from front cover, cover creases, waterstain to back cover bottom edge, a fair copy. Malcolm Smith (front cover) (illustratore).
Altre immaginiStartling Stories September 1951 Vol. 24 No. 1 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Sam Merwin, Jr. (editor); Sam Merwin Jr., William Campbell Gault, Jack Vance, H. B. Fyfe, John D. MacDonald, Alexander Salaman
Editore: Better Publications, New York, Ny, 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Better Publications 1951 First Edition 146 pages. Vintage Pulp Magazine Covers detached fromt text block, Light staining along spine edge of rear cover, creasing and small edge tears to covers. See photos mag11E.
Altre immaginiEditore: Media Sight Publications, Athens, OH 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Athens, OH: Media Sight Publications. Near Fine. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 10.5"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, last numbered page is 75, illustrated. Near Fine or better copy. mag9.

Capital: Critique of Political Economy, Volume 1
Karl Marx, Paul North - editor, Wendy Brown, Paul Reitter, Paul Reitter - translator, William Clare Roberts, Karl Marx, Paul North - editor, Simon Vance, Wendy Brown, Paul Reitter, Paul Reitter - translator, William Clare Roberts, Princeton University Press
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Standard Magazines Inc, New York 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: Standard Magazines Inc. Good. 1952 First edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 146 pages with stories by Wallace West, Jack Vance, Kendell Foster Crossen, Paul Lawrence Payne, William Ratigan, Roger Dee, James Blish, Jerome Bixby… , including "The Kokod Warriors" by Jack Vance, illustrated. A Good to Very Good copy with slight fading to the red spine lettering, minor chipping to the spine head, usual creasing and edge wear to the cover, four digit coding stamped to the front cover, text paper toned as usual. See Photos bx419. cover art by Earle K. Bergey (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992
- Brossura
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,83
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Faber & Faber, Inc., 1992, V.Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-571-14405-5. Book.

THE 13 CRIMES OF SCIENCE FICTION
Asimov, Isaac (editor) (Philip K. Dick; Tom Reamy; Jack Vance; William Tenn; Charles V. deVet; Katherine MacLean; Avram Davidson; William F. Temple; Larry Niven; Edward Wellen; Wilson Tucker; Clifford Simak; Randall Garrett)
Editore: Doubleday and Company, New York 1979
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 455 pp. Black boards lettered in red on the spine. Book Club code V4. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; no interior markings. Edited with the assistance of Martin H. Greenberg and Charles G. Waugh. This anthology contains: War G…ame by Philip K. Dick; The Detweiler Boy by Tom Reamy; Coup de Grace by Jack Vance; Time in Advance by William Tenn; Second Game by Charles V. deVet and Katherine MacLean; The Ceaseless Stone by Avram Davidson; The Green Car by William F. Temple; ARM by Larry Niven; Mouthpiece by Edward Wellen; Time Exposures by Wilson Tucker; How 2 by Clifford Simak; The Ipswich Phial by Randall Garrett; and The Singing Bell by Isaac Asimov. Size: 8vo. Book.

FANTASTIC ADVENTURES - May 1952
Browne, Howard (editor) (Lee Francis; Gerald Vance; Guy Archette; Paul W. Fairman; John Fletcher)
Editore: Ziff Davis Publishing, New York 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 130 pp. Volume 14, number 5 . General wear. Cover art by Leo Ramon Summers. This issue contains: The Soul Snatchers - a novel by Lee Francis; Strictly Formal - a short short story by Gerald Vance; Who Flee Their Chains - a short story by Guy Archette; Let's Have a Little Reveren…ce - a novelette by Paul W. Fairman; and A Star Has Fallen - a short novel by John Fletcher; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. Leo Ramon Summers; George Shemo; William Slade; Ed Emsh; Nobu Shimotsuka; Tom Beecham; (illustratore). Book.

AMAZING STORIES - Volume 26, number 12 - December 1952
Browne, Howard (editor) (Gerald Vance; Mallory Storm; Robert Arnette; Lester Barclay; Clee Garson; Rog Phillips; Virgil Finlay)
Editore: Ziff Davis Publishing, New York 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. Pulp format. Light but general wear. Cover art by Leo Ramon Summers; interiors by George Shemo; William Slade; Ed Emsh; Nobu Shimotsuka; and Tom Beecham. This issue contains: Too Many Worlds - a novella by Gerald Vance (house name used by Roger P. Graham, Randall Garrett…and Robert Silverberg, among others); First Run - a novelette by Mallory Storm (pen name used by Paul W. Fairman); Moon of Twelve Gods - a novelette by Rog Phillips writing as Robert Arnette; Stumble Bum - a short story by Berkeley Livingston writing as Lester Barclay; The Martian Cross - a novelette by DAvid Wright O'Brien writing as Clee Garson; and Visitor from Darkness - a novella by Rog Phillips along with all the usual features, including Men Behind Amazing Stories: Virgil Finlay, an essay by Virgil Finlay. Size: 8vo. Leo Ramon Summers; George Shemo; William Slade; Ed Emsh; Nobu Shimotsuka; Tom Beecham; (illustratore). Book.

FANTASTIC ADVENTURES - Volume 10, number 9 - September 1948
Palmer, Raymond A. (editor) (Don Wilcox; William P. McGivern; H. B. Hickey; Berkeley Livingston; Gerald Vance; Frances Yerxa)
Editore: Ziff Davis Publishing, New York 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,98
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 154 pp. General wear. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones. This issue contains: The Lavender Vine of Death - a short novel by Don Wilcox; Dark Wish - a short story by William P. McGivern; Hildy Finds His Wings - a short story by H. B. Hickey; The Key - a novelette by Berkeley Livin…gston; Reggie and the Vampire - a short story by Gerald Vance; and Freddie Funk's Flippant Fairies - a short story by Frances Yerxa; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Robert Gibson Jones; (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiBloodhound Detective Story Magazine Volume 1 Number 7 November, 1961
Boardman, Tom (Editor); Kane, Henry; Goodis, David; Rice, Craig; Vance, William; Dyer, Richard J.; Craig, Jonathan; Taylor, Sam S.; Turner, Robert; Flora, Fletcher
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T.V. Boardman & Company Limited, London 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. British edition of Manhunt. Contains 'The Big Touch' by Kane, 'Professional Man' by Goodis, 'The Bells are Ringing' by Rice, 'What am I Doing?' by Vance, 'Six Stories Up' by Dyer, 'Kid Stuff' by Craig, 'Summer is a Bad Time' by Taylor, 'Dead Heat' by Turner and 'Fair Game'…by Flora. The front cover has a two inch ragged closed tear at the bottom edge, surface wear and some creasing at the corners. Small chip to the left edge of the back cover which has one inch closed tears to the top and bottom edges and some surface wear. Reading creasing and surface and edge wear to the spine. Browning to the page edges and to the insides of the covers. Browning to the pages with small dots in pen next to the titles on the contents page and a large number of annotations in pen to the Taylor, Kane, Flora and Goodis stories. Cover art is uncredited. Each story has an introductory illustration by Denis McLoughlin. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. McLoughlin, Denis (illustratore).

AMAZING STORIES - Volume 26, number 10 - October 1952
Browne, Howard (editor) (Joe Gibson; Dex R. Moore; Gerald Vance; William P. McGivern; Ivar Jorgensen; John Jakes)
Editore: Ziff Davis Publishing, New York 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 162 pp. General wear. Cover art by Walter Popp. This issue contains: Shadow on the Moon - a novel by Joe Gibson; The Innkeeper of Mars - a short story by Dex R. Moore; Deadly Dust - a novelette by Gerald Vance (house name); He Played with Dolls - a short story by William P. McGiv…ern; The Blessed Assassins - a short novel by Ivar Jorgensen (house name); Master of the Universe - a short story by an unknown author; and Idiot Command - a short story by John Jakes; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. Walter Popp; Ed Emshwiller; David Stone; Ed Valigursky; (illustratore). Book.

THRILLING WONDER STORIES - Volume 41, number 1 - October 1952
Mines, Samuel (editor) (Wallace West; Jack Vance; Kendell Foster Crossen; Paul Lawrence Payne; William Ratigan; Roger Dee)
Editore: Standard Magazines, New York 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 146 pp. General wear. Cover art by Earle Bergey. This issue contains: The Bird of Time - a novel by Wallace West; Novelettes: The Kokod Warriors by Jack Vance; The Polluxian Pretender by Kendell Foster Crossen; and Short Stories: Fool's Errand by Paul Lawrence Payne; Remembrance…of Things To Come by William Ratigan; and The Reasonable People by Roger Dee; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. Earle Bergey; (illustratore). Book.

Capital: Critique of Political Economy, Volume 1
Karl Marx, Paul North - editor, Wendy Brown, Paul Reitter, Paul Reitter - translator, William Clare Roberts, Karl Marx, Paul North - editor, Simon Vance, Wendy Brown, Paul Reitter, Paul Reitter - translator, William Clare Roberts, Princeton University Press
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiStartling Stories No. 7 British Edition
Merwin, Sam Jr. (Editor); Gault, William Campbell; Fyfe, H.B.; Samalman, Alexander; Sprague, Carter; MacDonald, John D.; Vance, Jack; Farnsworth, R.L.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pembertons (of Manchester) Ltd. Better Publications Inc., Manchester 1952
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. No publication date but this UK edition dates from around June 1952 and includes some of the content of the September 1951 US edition along with the Sprague story from the July 1951 issue. Contains 'This Way to Mars' by Gault, 'The Masquerade on Dicantropus' by Vance,…'Yes, Sir!' by Fyfe, 'The White Fruit of Banaldar' by MacDonald, 'The Last Story' by Samalman and 'The Ultiimate Engine' by Sprague (Merwin). It also includes 'The Ether Vibrates' by the editor which has readers' letters. The cover illustration is also from the September 1951 US edition and is by Earl Bergey. The interior illustrations are by Poulton, Orban and Schomburg. There is a little chipping at the top and bottom of the spine which also has some light surface and edge wear. There is a small crease to the top corner of the front cover but the covers are otherwise clean and unmarked. The pages are a little browned but otherwise unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Bergey, Earle; Poulton, Paul; Orban Paul; Schomburg, Alex (illustratore).
Altre immaginiFantastic Adventures / September, 1948 [Volume 10, Number 9]
Wilcox, Don; McGivern, Willliam P.; Hickey, H.B.; Livingston, Berkeley; Vance, Gerald; Yerxa, Frances. [Hamling, William L., editor]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis, 1948. First Edition. Volume 10, No. 9. Cover illustration by Robert Gibson Jones, interior b&w illustrations by Jones, Ramon Naylor, Joe W. Tillotson, William A. Gray, and Julian Krupa . 9 1/2 x 7 1/4, 154…pp. Illustrated wraps. In rather remarkable condition. The number fifteen (as an old resale price) is marked on the cover, as is a faint pencil marking. A bit of curling damage at one part of the rear cover. Otherwise, all wear is of the very small sort which precludes itemization. A solid Very Good plus, and a copy which was described by its experienced previous owner as being, in fact, Fine, by the standards according to which such pulps are generally graded. Perhaps so, but it's Very Good Plus to me. Still, a very strong condition for its genre and age. A nice example of one of the more recognized pulp serials of the Golden Age of science fiction and fantasy. This issue features a cover illustration by Robert Gibson Jones for the lead story, "The Lavender Vine of Death (Don Wilcox). I think I have one of those in my back yard. Illustration depicts what appear to be a nobleman and a pirate reacting with some consternation to the approach of a gigantic.ummm.lavender vine, which appears to be crushing all that it encounters, not to exclude a skyscrapers, though the scene is set in the countryside. Fortunately for these two gentlemen, there is a well-constructed and fetchingly-clad young lady of the "Good Girl" sort, popular on covers of the era, to protect them. Besides Wilcox' short novel, stories herein include: "Dark Wish" (William P. McGivern); "Hildy Finds His Wings" (H.B. Hickey); The Key (a novelette)(Berkeley Livingston); "Reggie and the Vampire" (Gerald Vance); and "Freddie Funk's Flippant Fairies" (Frances Yerxa). Standard short features are also included. A handsome example of an All-American Genre. Lg8. Jones, Robert Gibson [cover];Ramon Naylor, Joe W. Tillotson, William A. Gray, and Julian Krupa (illustratore).
STAND
Blackburn, Michael (editor), (Stories by :Laura Kalpakian, Aidan Mathews, Tom Strachan, Linda Hogan, Vance Bourjaily, David Martin, Max Wichert, Ailsa Cox, Ruth Jespersen, Anne Hlley, Jenny Olrfield, William Charlton & Dia Vaughan)
Editore: Victor Gollancz LTD., London 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A solid spine with no rubbing The dustjacket has light edge rubbing with some staining.Stories by :Laura Kalpakian, Aidan Mathews, Tom Strachan, Li nda Hogan, Vance Bourjaily, David Martin, Max Wichert, Ailsa Cox, Ruth Jespersen, Anne Hlley, Je…nny Olrfield, William Charlton & Dia Vaughan.

Pursuit Detective Story Magazine; Vol. 1, No. 2 (November 1953)
Cole, L.B. [editor]; Kane, Frank; Turner, Robert; Vance, William; Jones, R.M.F.; Beckman, Charles Jr.; Lesser, Milton; Walton, Bryce; Sontup, Don; Hunter, Evan;
Editore: Star Publications 1953
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: Good. Star Publications, November 1953 issue; 13.5cm x 18.5cm; 128pp. Digest crime and suspense stories with one feature ("It's Murder", Frank Kane), three novelettes ("Beautiful But Dead", Robert Turner; "Occupational Hazard", William Vance; "Face of Death", R.M.F. J…ones), & five short stories ("Dixieland Dirge", Charles Beckman, jr.; "Trapped", Milton Lesser; "End of Night", Bryce Walton; "Kill Fever", Don Sontup; "I Killed Jeannie", Evan Hunter). Spine has slight forward lean but otherwise remains uncreased, stapled bind remains sturdy and intact; text is very good throughout; minor rubbing, edgewear to wraps. From a private collection (NOT ex-library). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Capital: Critique of Political Economy, Volume 1
Karl Marx, Paul North - editor, Wendy Brown, Paul Reitter, Paul Reitter - translator, William Clare Roberts, Karl Marx, Paul North - editor, Simon Vance, Wendy Brown, Paul Reitter, Paul Reitter - translator, William Clare Roberts, Princeton University Press
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,59
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,33
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,30
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Re-Forming the Center: American Protestantism, 1900 to the Present
Jacobsen, Douglas [Editor]; Trollinger, William Vance [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,16
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.