Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0226152316 ISBN 13: 9780226152318
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good clean sturdy hardcover copy in dust jacket. Stated first edition. Dust jacket shows some wear but overall good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tuttle Publishing, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0804811237 ISBN 13: 9780804811231
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear to cover edges. Underlining and highlighting. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owner's name in pencil inside front cover. Some underlining and marginalia also in pencil- does not affect readability. Binding is in good condition with a few chips along edges. Binding is tight and square. Ships from family bookstore in Steubenville, OH. Support small business by buying this book!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good ex-library book. Tape on spine with two stickers underneath. There are a couple of spots where the tape is coming loose. Stamp and sticker on first page. Stamp on top outer page edges. Two page corners were bent.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Atglen, Pennsylvania; Schiffer Pub Ltd; 1992; 1st Edition; Softcover; Very Good with No dust jacket as issued; Oblong soft cover picturing tank. Schiffer Militray History vol 58. 48 pages, photos throughout. A very good copy, bright, tight, clean and unmarked.;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 142140642X ISBN 13: 9781421406428
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New. ***MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE***USED LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP/NUMBER/LIGHT SHELF WEAR - NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENT - AS GOOD AS NEW.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Pauper Press
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Vera Bock (illustratore). 1st Edition. Original Peter Pauper Press edition with silk-screen like illustrations. Interior hinges cracked at both joints - still tight. No markings looks decent.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0812210247 ISBN 13: 9780812210248
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 170pp. Trade paperback, VG, no names or markings in text, footnotes, Includes: The Fourth Crusade 1202-1207, Crusade and council 1208-1215, The Fifth Crusade 1217-1222, Emperor's Crusade 1227-1229,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oliver Everett, Boston, 1822
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 15pp extract, with excerpts from the text, salvaged from a damaged issue of North American Review, Volume XIV, No. 34, January, 1822. A contemporary review, with long excerpts from the text, of the very scarce title printed by Bensley and Son for R. Triphook, London, 1813. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Londond etc~. 1959. Penguin Books, 1959
ISBN 10: 0140440887 ISBN 13: 9780140440881
Da: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.
full color illustrated trade paperback soft cover 8vo. vg+ / near fine cond. binding square & tight. spine uncreased. tiny scratch on cover. edges clean. contents free of markings. 19th printing. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~. 250p.+ publisher's ads. sources. glossary of techinical terms. philosophy. religion. buddism. meditation. ancient literature. ~ A superb anthology of the Golden Age of Buddhist literature. Each of Buddhism's numerous traditional schools has its own set of Scriptures. In making the selections for this volume, Dr Conze concentrated on texts which reflect the essence of Buddhist teachings, on that which is common rather than that which separates. There is very little in this collection that any Buddhist ~ of any school ~ would be prepared to reject. Recorded between AD 100 and 400, the writings here include passages from the Dharmapada, the Buddhacarita, the Questions of King Milinda and the Tibetan Book of the Dead, all translated to preserve as much of the flavour of the original as possible.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Collectors Library, Garden City, NY, 1946
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Edmund Dulac (illustratore). International Collectors Library publication with Marie Antoinette replica binding with genuine 24 K. gold lettering. Cracked spine has been taped.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book with light wear.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 122.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 144 pp, blue boards. Pages clean, tight binding. Size: 24mo - over 5 in - 5? in tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.