Edwin mills (166 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley 1984

    067315839X / 9780673158390

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley 1984

    067315839X / 9780673158390

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pearson Education, Limited 1997

    0673468674 / 9780673468673

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pearson Education, Limited 1997

    0673468674 / 9780673468673

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2010

    1848687877 / 9781848687875

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2010

    1848687877 / 9781848687875

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scott, Foreman and Co., Illinois 1980

    0673152642 / 9780673152640

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Boards rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has tiny amount of markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall 1997

    0673468674 / 9780673468673

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2010

    1848687877 / 9781848687875

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,75

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. volume 2 Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hoover Institution Press 1986

    0817982817 / 9780817982812

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scott Foresman/Addison-Wesley 1989

    0673383237 / 9780673383235

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, NY 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,75

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 271 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Book plate from "The Franklin Institute Library" on the front paste down. Call numbers on spine. Check out slip on back paste down. No other library stamps, pockets or markings. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Commonwealth Publishers 1997

    8171693997 / 9788171693993

    • Rilegato

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 5,52

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. vii + [4] + 114.

  • Editore: WARD RITCHIE PRESS

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Center for Urban Policy Research, Rutgers, New Brunswick, New Jersey 1994

    0882851357 / 9780882851358

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second printing. Book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; a one-inch closed tear to bottom of front panel, and a shorter one to the top. Brodart protected.

  • Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., New York 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Ink underlining to text, corner of front endpaper missing, ink stamp to front endpaper, light wear to corners, rubbing to DJ edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Longman Higher Education 1989

    0673383237 / 9780673383235

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. The Ward Ritchie Press, Los Angeles, Published date: 1967. Hardcover, cloth; 59 pp; 21 cm. Second printing. Illustrated throughout with color reproductions of Edwin Deakin's California mission paintings. In acceptable+ condition with acceptable+ dust jacket. Blue

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hoover Institution Press 1986

    0817982817 / 9780817982812

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,45

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hoover Institution Press 1986-06-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover NF. in NF dj dj in mylar 188 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rutgers Univ Center for Urban 1992

    0882851357 / 9780882851358

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harvard University Asia Center, Cambridge, MA 1979

    0674931335 / 9780674931336

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). Harvard East Asian Monographs; Charts; 310 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Unknown 1978

    0393090434 / 9780393090437

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rye Berry Books, Placerville, CA, U.S.A.Rye Berry Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good; Used - Good:� Item may have signs of use (such as marks, edgewear, cuts, tears, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket) but is still readable with intact binding. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. Slipcase, dust covers, or boxed set cases may be missing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 1978

    0393090434 / 9780393090437

    • Rilegato

    Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Name on inside of board. ; 8.3 X 5.8 X 0.9 inches; 304 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W. W. Norton & Company 1978

    0393090434 / 9780393090437

    • Rilegato

    Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,93

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 15/03/2010 2010

    1848687869 / 9781848687868

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.W. Norton, NY 1986

    0393952703 / 9780393952704

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,06

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    2nd edition. Ex school library - stamps, labels, etc.; no annotation, underlining etc.; some wear at board edges & spine. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scott, Foresman 1980

    0673152642 / 9780673152640

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scott, Foresman 1980

    0673152642 / 9780673152640

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,73

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Loose Leaf. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.W. Norton & Co, New York 1978

    0393090434 / 9780393090437

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on blue cloth covered boards. 8vo, 304pp. Dust jacket corner clipped. Contents fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Baltimore/London: Res. Future/Johns Hopkins Pr c. 1972. 1972

    0801813670 / 9780801813672

    • Rilegato

    Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Ex-lib. with endpaper & DJ spine marks; G Hardback; text. unmarked; DJ-G, taped in. xi + 151 pp.