Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, 2025
ISBN 10: 1665980419 ISBN 13: 9781665980418
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A boys worst fears about the dentist may prove true in this bone-chilling middle grade horror perfect for fans of Goosebumps and Christopher Pike.Eddie has always been afraid of the dentist. He even bit the last one he went to (by accident). And Dr. Yankum, the eccentric new dentist in town, isnt making matters any better. He pulled two of Eddies teethteeth Eddie swears were perfectly healthy. And he finds out hes not the only kid in town who has had unnecessary extractions. Who or what is Dr. Yankum? And what does he want with their teeth? When the doctor starts dating Eddies mom, Eddie knows its only a matter of time before her teeth go missing too! Eddie and his best friend, Darryl, band together and put their sleuthing skills to the test to uncover the truth about Dr. Yankum. But theyre not prepared for what they find Going to the dentist is just as scary as you fear in this debut middle grade novel for fans of Goosebumps. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aladdin Paperbacks 8/26/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1665980419 ISBN 13: 9781665980418
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Open Wide. Book.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. First.
EUR 12,55
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A boy's worst fears about the dentist may prove true in this bone-chilling middle grade horror perfect for fans of Goosebumps and Christopher Pike.Eddie has always been afraid of the dentist. He even bit the last one he went to (by accident). And Dr. Yankum, the eccentric new dentist in town, isn't making matters any better. He pulled two of Eddie's teeth-teeth Eddie swears were perfectly healthy. And he finds out he's not the only kid in town who has had unnecessary extractions. Who or what is Dr. Yankum? And what does he want with their teeth? When the doctor starts dating Eddie's mom, Eddie knows it's only a matter of time before her teeth go missing too! Eddie and his best friend, Darryl, band together and put their sleuthing skills to the test to uncover the truth about Dr. Yankum. But they're not prepared for what they find.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519760884 ISBN 13: 9781519760883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Condizione: New. A boy's worst fears about the dentist may prove true in this bone-chilling middle grade horror perfect for fans of Goosebumps and Christopher Pike.Eddie has always been afraid of the dentist. He even bit the last one he went to (by accident). And Dr. Yankum, the eccentric new dentist in town, isn't making matters any better. He pulled two of Eddie's teeth-teeth Eddie swears were perfectly healthy. And he finds out he's not the only kid in town who has had unnecessary extractions. Who or what is Dr. Yankum? And what does he want with their teeth? When the doctor starts dating Eddie's mom, Eddie knows it's only a matter of time before her teeth go missing too! Eddie and his best friend, Darryl, band together and put their sleuthing skills to the test to uncover the truth about Dr. Yankum. But they're not prepared for what they find.
EUR 11,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.