Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1463543166 ISBN 13: 9781463543167
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1463543166 ISBN 13: 9781463543167
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1986
ISBN 10: 0070113254 ISBN 13: 9780070113251
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Condizione: good. Book has minor corner edge dings and or scratches.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016523696 ISBN 13: 9781016523691
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Colchicine in Agriculture, Medicine, Biology, and Chemistry. Book.
Editore: San Jose,CA, 2004
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, INCLUDES ALL INSERTS IN A JEWEL CASE, ** with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION, in ** , I ship every weekday; 2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State College Press, 1955
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Orange hardcover without dust jacket, copyright 1955. Names written on front and back endpapers, else no markings noted. Spine faded, wear to tips of spine.
EUR 28,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 29,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Comprehensive Community Health Nursing: Family, Aggregate and Community Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 29,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016519125 ISBN 13: 9781016519120
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Colchicine in Agriculture, Medicine, Biology, and Chemistry. Book.
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK, 1942
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have heavy wear and sunning with long chip on spine and pencil writing, corners bumped, stapled binding tight, 32 pages of experiments with colchicine which reportedly caused hereditary changes in plants, bw illustrations Size: 6 x 9.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 6/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 125874144X ISBN 13: 9781258741440
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Colchicine in Agriculture, Medicine, Biology and Chemistry. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 40,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016523696 ISBN 13: 9781016523691
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 25,98
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.