Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third printing, 2014. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Text and images unmarked. 8vo. 137pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softbound book in very good condition. Slight soil to back wrap, very light shelfwear to edges and minor outward bow to leading edge corners. Pages clean, and spine uncreased.
Editore: Soul Excellence Publishing, 2023
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 17,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Editore: O'Keefe Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, 1965
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Original playbill from the 1965 Toronto performance starring Eileen Christy, Dran Seitz, Latherine Hilgenberg, Reid Shelton, Jerry Orbach, Benay Venuta, Edward Everett Horton, Linda Howe, Birl Johns, Jenny Workman, Ralston Hill, Gwyllum Evans, Thomas Barry. Minor edgewear and rubbing, all else fine. Contains marvellous advertisements for Simpson's, Belmont, Holt Renfrew, Du Maurier, Bombay Bicycle Club, Confucius and Bamboo Room, Electrohome, Norman Rogul Furs Beaver Royale, The Embers, Gaslight Restaurant, Je Reviens perfume, Underwood, Arabian Nights Room, Oak Room, Dana Ambush perfune, RCA Victor, Royal York Hotel, 47111 cologne, Richard Brack Stereo Eaton's, and more. Also contains the usual bios of the main performers plus information on upcoming shows.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oregon State University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0870712977 ISBN 13: 9780870712975
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Business Education Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0907679420 ISBN 13: 9780907679424
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 106,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853771562 ISBN 13: 9781853771569
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 106,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 186,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 219,57
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.