Electronics staff (30 risultati)

The Ninth Tron Project Symposium: Proceedings : Tokyo, Japan/December 2-4, 1992/92Th04994
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mechanix Illustrated How-To-Do-It Encyclopedia - Volume 16
Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated
Editore: Golden Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
How to Do It Encyclopedia (Mechanix Illustrated Volume 12)
Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated
Editore: Golden Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Sharp Electronics Corporation
- Brossura
Da: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,79
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. B006K476MA The cover shows mild edge wear and has a small rip in the outer front edge that has been carefully repaired with clear tape to prevent it from expanding. The interior of the book is in wonderful shape. Overall, this is still a great reading copy of the title and aside from the small rip, i…t is in "Very Good" condition and has likely never even been used. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like additional details about the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Mechanix Illustrated How to Do it Encyclopedia Vol. 1
Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated, Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate
Editore: Golden Book 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,40
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Mechanix Illustrated: How to Do it Encyclopedia Vol. 3 Bo-ca
Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated, Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate
Editore: Golden Book / Western Publishing 1961
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Mechanix Illustrated How-To-Do-It Encyclopedia - Volume 7
Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated
Editore: Golden Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sharp Electronics Corporation, Mahwah, NJ 1986
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,76
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright © 1986. 123 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Pen mark on front and back cover.
Mechanix Illustrated How-To-Do-It Encyclopedia - Volume 7
Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated, Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate
Editore: Golden Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,37
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 7 only. Small oxidation spots on edges of book. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Pioneer Electronics 1979
- Brossura
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellomagazine. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Joint Authentication Systems (Resticted, Nonregistered Cryptodocument)
Joint Chiefs Of Staff, Joint Communications-Electronics Committee
Editore: Joint Communications-Electronics Committee 1950
- Brossura
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, U.S.A.Twice Sold Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light soiling and wear to wraps, page 19-20 clipped out but present, occasional pencil emphases throughout, . 33 pages. Book.
Editore: Fenwal Electronics 1967
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Janap 169 (Joint Army, Navy, Air Force Publication ) #169 (Sept. 1953)
Joint Chiefs Of Staff / Joint Communications-Electronics Committee
Editore: Joint Chiefs of Staff, Washington D. C. 1953
- Brossura
Da: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, U.S.A.S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This is an oversized paperback book with self covers and a side stapled spine (along with three hole punches. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book front cover has noticeable toning and burning. The spine ends and corners have some light bumping and cr…easing. The text pages are clean and bright. JANAP is a publication of the Joint Army, Navy, Air Force publication) so this book includes standard abbreviations that would be used by all of the US forces.

- Rilegato
Da: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Regno UnitoGoldring Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,16
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. A near Fine unmarked copy which has a name label to inside front cover. 191 pages. An invaluable compendium of facts, figures and formulae, indispensable to the designer, student service engineer, and all interested in radio and electronics. This edition has been completely revised.…The omission of obsolete and unnecessary information has made room for a considerable amount of new material relating to developments in radio and electronics. 11 Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall.

30th Design Automation Conference, Dallas Texas 1993
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff
- Brossura
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: wraps. 30th Editon. This is a VG, large paperback copy, white cover. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.

1996 IEEE Symposium on High-Performace Computer Architecutre (Hpca-2
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mechanix Illustrated How to Do it Encyclopedia Vol. 1
Combined Staff of Mechanix Illustrated, Fawcett Books and Electronics Illustrate
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,10
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

The 2nd International Symposium on High Performance Distributed Computing: Proceedings : July 20-23, 1993 Spokane, Washington Cavanaugh's Inn at the
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 68,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
A Concise History of Fort Monmouth, New Jersey
Staff, Historical Office, U.S. Army, Communications-Electronics Command, Fort Monmouth, New Jersey
Editore: U.S. Army 1985
- Brossura
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. U.S. Army,Communications-Electronics Command, Fort Monmouth, New Jersey, July 1985. 66 pages. Illustrated. 9.75 x 6.75", paperback. Clean, tight, very good.
Altre immaginiEditore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth printing. Volume, measuring approximately 6.5" x 9.5", is bound in dark green cloth, with stamped gilt lettering to spine and blind-stamped front cover. Book exhibits shelfwear, with wear to top spine edge and rubbing to covers. Binding is firm. Two small ownership labels are affixed to f…ront flyleaf. Pages are clean and without markings. xxiv/994 pages. "This book was developed from the lecture notes of a special wartime training course given in the Graduate School of Engineering, Harvard University.".

Guide for the Installation of Electrical Equipment to Minimize Electrical Noise Inputs to Controllers from External Sources
The Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc., . Staff
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. 1982
- Rilegato
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 108,23
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1982, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-471-89359-5. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 123,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. 2nd impression. The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn. They are strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a previous owners inscription on the front end page. Clean and complete. Tightly bound. [Ak]. Our orders are sh…ipped using tracked courier delivery services.
TRW SPACE LOG VOLUME 19, TWENTY FIFTH ANNIVERSARY OF SPACE EXPLORATION 1957 - 1982
COMMUNICATION STAFF OF THE ELECTRONICS AND DEFENSE SECTOR OF TRW
Editore: ELECTRONICS AND DEFENSE SECTOR OF TRW, USA 1983
- Brossura
Da: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranciaHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 49,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Format:14/21,5 THE SILVER ANNIVERSARY OF THE AGE OF SPACE EXPLORATION 1957 - 1982 COMMEMORATING EX LIBRIS AND MARKS ON THE COVER.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 165,84
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

1996 IEEE 46th Vehicular Technology Conference : Atlanta, Georgia, Usa, April 28-May 1, 1996
Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff Vehicular Technology Society Staff-Institute of Electrical IEEE
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 259,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 1000.

1996 IEEE 46th Vehicular Technology Conference : Atlanta, Georgia, Usa, April 28-May 1, 1996
Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff Vehicular Technology Society Staff-Institute of Electrical IEEE
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 256,77
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 1000.

1996 IEEE 46th Vehicular Technology Conference : Atlanta, Georgia, Usa, April 28-May 1, 1996
Electronics Engineers, Inc. Staff Vehicular Technology Society Staff-Institute of Electrical IEEE
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 262,22
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 1000.
Editore: Electronics
- Brossura
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,37
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editore: Electronics
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 88,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.