Elizabeth bernstein (233 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Abnormal Psychology
Speltz, Matthew L., Nietzel, Michael T., Bernstein, Douglas A., McCauley, Elizabeth A.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,34
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

Oxford Reading Tree Treetops Myths and Legends: Level 12: When a Cat Ruled the World
Laird, Elizabeth; Robert, Yannick (ILT); So, Meilo (ILT); Bernstein, Galia (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,40
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,49
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Hanging Loose 109
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 112
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows only very small spots of surface wear at spine ends, otherwise nearly as new. xii, 291pp. incl. index.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,05
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Oxford Reading Tree Treetops Myths and Legends: Level 12: When a Cat Ruled the World
Laird, Elizabeth; Robert, Yannick (ILT); So, Meilo (ILT); Bernstein, Galia (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Ridge Press 2006
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page, INSCRIBED by author inside front cover. Rear cover and last few pages creased top corners, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press November 2007 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 2007
Serie: Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Worlds of Desire: The Chicago Series on Sexuality, Gender, and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Underlining & notes to text; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 291 pages. Illustrated. Size: 6" x 9".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,04
EUR 4,56 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. First Printing is stated on the copyright page with the full number sequence of 1-10 present. The dust jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Prior owner's name appears on the FEP. Bernstein, Zena (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine Dj. 1st. Near fine book and jacket with no markings and light wear. Both look about new. First printing - publisher priced dust jacket flap. No remainder marks. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

Dsm 5 Medical Coding : A Quickstudy Reference Tool
Ronne, Elizabeth; Johnson, Mary (EDT); Bernstein, Rona (EDT)
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,00
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: East Coast Editions, East Meadow, NY 1994
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Very slight edge wear, clean copy. Stapled wraps. Chapbook. Signed by Author(s).

Dsm 5 Medical Coding : A Quickstudy Reference Tool
Ronne, Elizabeth; Johnson, Mary (EDT); Bernstein, Rona (EDT)
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,65
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,04
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.