Elizabeth lott (51 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (51)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,56

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications (edition First Edition) 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Inc 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,92

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 1/31/2014 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Not Somewhere Else But Here: A Contemporary Anthology of Women and Place. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,84

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Broadview Editions; 5.5 X 0.875 X 8.5 inches; 442 pages.

  • Editore: The MacMillan Company, New York 1931

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. Blue letters on purple cloth. Most corners are a little rubbed. Top edge of spine has softened. Cloth on top 1 1/2 in. of spine has faded. Book plate and a inscription to a second owner are on the front pastedown. Text block ends have darkened. Blue endpa

  • Editore: The Macmillan Co.,, New York 1931

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. New York: The Macmillan Co., 1931, First edition. hardcover. Good. Mary Lott Seaman. Illustrated by Mary Lott Seaman. 16 mo, orange cloth covers, a bit soiled; missing front free endpaper. 092108C. Mary Lott Seaman (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 29,11

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,99

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Ltd, US 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. After its publication in early 1791, A Simple Story was widely read in England and abroad, going into a second edition in March of the same year. The novel's young heroine, Miss Milner, scandalously declares herself in love with her guardian, Dorriforth, a Catholic priest. Dorriforth returns her love

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,39

    EUR 5,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Ltd, Peterborough, ON 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 25,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; First published in 1791, The novel's young heroine, Miss Milner, scandalously declares herself in love with her guardian, Dorriforth, a Catholic priest. Dorriforth returns her love and is released from his vows. Though the pair go on to marry, the s

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,40

    EUR 14,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 378 pages. 8.90x5.90x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Ltd, Peterborough, ON 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,96

    EUR 25,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; light wear to inside corners; otherwise absolute minimal wear; appears unread; First published in 1791, The novel's young heroine, Miss Milner, scandalously declares herself in love with her guardian, Dorriforth, a Catholic priest. Dorriforth returns her love and is relea

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,30

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Ltd 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,75

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Editor(s): Lott, Anna. Num Pages: 370 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 549. . 2007. Paperback. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sundress Publications 2014

    1939675111 / 9781939675118

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,85

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Ltd 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,58

    EUR 9,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Editor(s): Lott, Anna. Num Pages: 370 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 22. Weight in Grams: 549. . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,81

    EUR 17,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ABC-CLIO 2019

    1440848580 / 9781440848582

    • Rilegato

    Da: Picky Books, Akron, U.S.A.Picky Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). This copy is as new, but importantly this is ONLY VOLUME 2. The ISBN-13 is 9781440848582.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Broadview Press Ltd 2007

    1551116154 / 9781551116150

    • Brossura

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,64

    EUR 19,25 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.