Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. "Algebraic geometers have renewed their interest in the interplay between algebraic vector bundles and projective embeddings. New methods have been developed for questions such as: What is the geometric content of syzygies and of bundles derived from them? How can they be used for giving good compactifications of natural families? Which differential techniques are needed for the study of families of projective varieties? These questions are addressed in this cohesive volume, where results, work in progress, conjectures, and modern accounts of classical ideas are presented." (Publisher). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; London Mathematical Society lecture note series, 179. Physical description; 340 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Geometry, Algebraic ; Congresses. Vector bundles ; Congresses. Embeddings (Mathematics) ; Congresses. Algebraic varieties ; Congresses. Algebraic varieties. Embeddings (Mathematics). Vector bundles. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 352 pages. Subject: Geometry, Algebraic ; Congresses. Vector bundles ; Congresses. Embeddings (Mathematics) ; Congresses. Algebraic varieties ; Congresses. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; London Mathematical Society lecture note series, 179. Physical description; 340 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Geometry, Algebraic ; Congresses. Vector bundles ; Congresses. Embeddings (Mathematics) ; Congresses. Algebraic varieties ; Congresses. Algebraic varieties. Embeddings (Mathematics). Vector bundles. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 20,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521433525.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. In green wraps, 8vo, 340pp. (light soiling to edges). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 352 pages. Subject: Geometry, Algebraic ; Congresses. Vector bundles ; Congresses. Embeddings (Mathematics) ; Congresses. Algebraic varieties ; Congresses. 1 Kg.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN 0521433525. Trade Paperback copy of the First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy except for black remainder dot on bottom edge of book,with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to edges of interior pages. Copy 1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardBack. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 327 pages. 2000 editon.Very good clean condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0511662653 ISBN 13: 9780511662652
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 24,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 51 COM 9780511662652 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0511662653 ISBN 13: 9780511662652
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 51 COM 9780511662652 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. Boston, Birkhäuser (2000). gr.8°. VIII, 327 p. Hardbound. Trends in Mathematics- Like new.
EUR 61,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; 9.30 X 6.10 X 1 inches; 327 pages.
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1992
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in stiff card wrappers; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description : (352 pages). Notes ; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects : Geometry, Algebraic ; Congresses. Vector bundles ; Congresses. Embeddings (Mathematics) ; Congresses. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 87,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 85,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 81,88
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 99,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 83,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 84,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 92,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1992
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in stiff card wrappers; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description : (352 pages). Notes ; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects : Geometry, Algebraic ; Congresses. Vector bundles ; Congresses. Embeddings (Mathematics) ; Congresses. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521433525 ISBN 13: 9780521433525
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 94,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germania
EUR 62,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert kartoniert. Condizione: Sehr gut. 239 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 388.
Condizione: New. pp. 260.