Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724987577 ISBN 13: 9781724987570
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Elliot Banfield (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Dunne Books/St Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193726 ISBN 13: 9780312193720
Da: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). 1st Thus; First Printing. 1st trade edit [a sm run of handmade books constitute the 1st edit of this work]. In black linen finish paperboard covers. W/14 illus by Elliot Banfield. Interior clean & unmarked. DJ sm grease stain frt cover and with minor wrinkling, otherwise sharp and in removable mylar protector. W/unclipped $24.95 flap price. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press, New York, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193726 ISBN 13: 9780312193720
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). First Thus. First St. Martin's Press Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound In Black With Lavender Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has A Tiny Tear At The Lower Spine Tip, Else Fine. The Jacket Has Minor Wear With No Chips Or Tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193726 ISBN 13: 9780312193720
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). First St. Martin's Press Edition. crisp copy.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Condizione: very_good. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As new. Condizione sovraccoperta: as new. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). First Edition, First Printing. St. Martin's Press, c1998. first printing. 323pp. black and white illustrations Elliot Banfield. 8vo. As new unread hardcover in as new d/j.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0582113857.
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). First Thus. (First Published in U.S. in handmade edition of 175 copies by Thornwillow Press) Large, sturdy book, quality black cloth, bright purple lettering on spine, 323 pages. DJ glossy purple borders to front, spine and back, illustration at center front of elegant men and city scene out huge window, praise at top front from The Sunday Telegraph, in two white rectangles on back praise from British publications for this book, from American publications for "The Lady Who Liked Clean Restrooms." DJ has 3/8" tear at top front tip, tiny tear with light crease at bottom front tip, two tiny surface wear spots at spine bottom edge, light wear to spine top edge. Good DJ/Fine book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1981
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- May 11, 1981 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: ---- J. P. Boyd --- Martin Gardner --- Robert Silverberg --- Grendel Briarton --- Scott Elliot Marbach --- Simon LaBelle --- Sharon Webb --- Mack Reynolds --- F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre --- Warren Salomon. . .See photos for additional content. . .
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: St Martins Press, New York, 1998
Da: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). First American Edition. Nice copy. Tight and square. Unmarked. First print. In mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Peter Haddock Ltd
ISBN 10: 0710503490 ISBN 13: 9780710503497
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition. Lovely, as new, glossy 64 pp paperback. Compilation authored with many stories within. The Story of an Excavator named Digg-Digg. The Story of a Hedgehog named 'SPIKEY', The Magic Tree, Rainwater Retreat, The Lonely Scarecrow, The Clever Sea-Gull, The Forgetful Sea-Gull, The Gallant Sea-Gull, The Heroic Sea-Gull.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Elliot Banfield (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312155638 ISBN 13: 9780312155636
Da: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). First Edition. First St. Martin's Press edition - first printing. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket in protective cover. 126 pages. First published in the United Statesc of America in a handmade edition limited to 175 copies by Thornwillow Press, Ltd. This edition reproduces the type design and illustrations of the limited edition. J. P. Donleavy passed away in Ireland on September 14, 2017 at the age of 91.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Dunne Books; St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193726 ISBN 13: 9780312193720
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). 323 p. Illustrations. Following the success of his acclaimed "The Lady Who Liked Clean Restrooms", Donleavy presents the second wild installment of the strangest stories ever to be rumored around and about New York. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. First edition. Stated. First printing [stated].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T. & A. D. Poyser Ltd., London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0856610569 ISBN 13: 9780856610561
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Willis, Ian (illustratore). First Edition. 349 pages. b/w illustrations throughout. Original dust jacket fine, not price-clipped, but protected in clear non-removable archival film. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, no foxing. A fine copy. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193726 ISBN 13: 9780312193720
Da: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). First Edition. Stated first edition - first printing. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket in protective cover. 323 pages. J. P. Donleavy passed away in Ireland on September 14, 2017 at the age of 91.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0312193726 ISBN 13: 9780312193720
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Banfield, Elliot (illustratore). First Edition. Fourteen illustrations by Elliot Banfield. (1st) 323 pages. DJ and book, both As New.
EUR 18,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 8.10x5.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Editore: University of Canterbury, 1970
Da: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. University of Canterbury, 1970. Gilt lettering on spine, decorative gilt at the bottom corner of the front board; dustjacket very lightly rubbed/bumped/foxed/sunned, lightly soiled, corners/edges/spine ends lightly rubbed/bumped, several small chips tears at the corners/edges/spine ends, discoloration due to sticker removal on the spine near the bottom spine end; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, top edges very lightly sunned, corners/edges/spine ends very lightly rubbed/bumped; edges faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, very lightly sunned, lightly foxed; interior very lightly age-toned throughout, pastedowns/endpapers very lightly soiled/foxed, very light pencil erasures at the top corner of the ffep; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. hardcover. Good/Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Freshwater Biological Association, 1978
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStiff Card Covers. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy Very Good (AVERAGE) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.