Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0821755935 ISBN 13: 9780821755938
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Light edgewear, two thin spine creases, clean interior. Three stories: "Dark Shadows", "The Full of the Moon" & "The Deville Inheritance". No stamps or writing. 320 pages. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497388716 ISBN 13: 9781497388710
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. James, Janice (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781765250 ISBN 13: 9780781765251
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Scalera, Tomm (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781765250 ISBN 13: 9780781765251
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Scalera, Tomm (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781774101 ISBN 13: 9780781774109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 10th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781774101 ISBN 13: 9780781774109
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0397549091 ISBN 13: 9780397549092
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1992
ISBN 10: 0397549091 ISBN 13: 9780397549092
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605477079 ISBN 13: 9781605477077
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Tenth ] Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 9/19/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624 Tenth edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 6th), 1998
ISBN 10: 0397554281 ISBN 13: 9780397554287
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 6th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition Subsequent), 1994
ISBN 10: 0397550049 ISBN 13: 9780397550043
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741068 ISBN 13: 9780781741064
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Miller, Cathy (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781741068 ISBN 13: 9780781741064
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Miller, Cathy (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0821758284 ISBN 13: 9780821758281
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 9), 2007
ISBN 10: 0781765250 ISBN 13: 9780781765251
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Scalera, Tomm (illustratore). 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!