Elmer thomas (165 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. paperback A well-cared-for item that has seen limited use but remains in better than average cosmetic condition. The item is complete, and without major damage. It may have limited signs of use. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,36
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,37
EUR 3,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,25
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,81
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. HAS A SMALL CREASE ON BACK COVER THAT DOES NOT EFFECT INSIDE CONTENT paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 390 pages. ; 8 3/8 x 10 3/4 ".

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Editore: Forge Books 1997
- Brossura
Da: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, U.S.A.Powdersmoke Pulps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover Art by Thomas Moran. Light lean and edge-wear; otherwise clean. Thomas Moran (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mer 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight. Signed nameplate of W. Clement Stone is on the inside. Book is from his personal library.

Editore: Forge Books 1998
- Brossura
Da: Powdersmoke Pulps, Camillus, U.S.A.Powdersmoke Pulps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: New. Thomas Eakins (illustratore).
Editore: Roger Dean Publishing Company 1985
- Brossura
Da: GetitBooks, FOLEY, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Name on cover.

Foster Family History and Genealogy and Other Families Related Thereto / as Compiled by E.T. Randle.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,98
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

THE WEST THAT WAS.: A Lively and Authoritative Story and Picture Album
KNOEWLES, Thomas W. & LANSDALE, Joe R. Co- Editors : BROWN, Dee ;COLDSMITH, Don; ESTLEMAN, Loren D. ; KELTON, Elmer ; WALKER, Dale & El Al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wings Books / Random House, Avernel, New Jersey 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,18
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green paper-wrapped boards with black print on yellow cloth spint. Ding in corner tip of top rear corner. Other wise tight, sound and unmarked. 320 pages. Dust jacket front flap has vertical crease in it. Light crush at spine ends. One inch verti…cal tear in top rear cover corner folding crease. In mylar. No pricing present. Illustrated (illustratore).
The Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume XLVIII Number 3, September 1947
Harvey Elmer Tobie, Sidney Teiser, The Rev. Thomas E. Jessett, Robert L. Wrigley Jr.; Dr. Lewis A. McArthur
Editore: Oregon Historical Society 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Original softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : Oregon labor disputes 1919-1923: government and wages; Thomas Nelson, the second Chief Justice of the Oregon Territory; origins of the Episcopal Church in the Pacific Northwest; Utah and Northern Railwa…y Company; Oregon geographic names. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

Foster Family History and Genealogy and Other Families Related Thereto / as Compiled by E.T. Randle.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Oregon Historical Quarterly, Volume XLVIII Number 4, December 1947
Dr. Dan E. Clark; The Rev. Thomas E. Jessett, Dr. Harvey Elmer Tobie, Dr. Lewis A. McArthur
Editore: Oregon Historical Society 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. Original softcover in very good minus condition. Article topics include : Oregon labor disputes 1919-1923: government and wages; Thomas Nelson, the second Chief Justice of the Oregon Territory; origins of the Episcopal Church in the Pacific Northwest; Utah and Northern Railw…ay Company; Oregon geographic names. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.

Forty Years a Legislator
Thomas, Elmer; Lowitt, Richard (EDT); Hanneman, Carolyn G. (EDT); Rosenthal, Cindy Simon (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,17
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Kent: Kent State University Press (1970). 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. xiii + 278 pp w/index. Small price sticker on front free endpaper, else near fine in full green cloth with some light soiling to spine. No dust jacket, as issued.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal Book 1967
- Brossura
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,65
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover. MMPB. Light edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. Donald Hamilton, Editor. d1821. Original cover price 50 cents. Shelved in plastic. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. WESTERN/SHORTSTORIES.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academy of Political Science, NY 1922
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, U.S.A.The Wild Muse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,10
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (From July 1, 1921 to June 30, 1922) Hard cover. 8vo., 127 pp. Brown cloth with printed paper labels. Signed by Harry Carman. Few pages of bracketing in text. Very good. Signed by Author(s).

Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York 1964
- Brossura
Da: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, U.S.A.M and N Books and Treasures
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint edition. Some edge wear on the cover and very little other wear. The spine is good. Slight split at page 146-147. Name at the top of the front free endpaper. Inside pages look unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,71
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Forty Years a Legislator
Thomas, Elmer; Lowitt, Richard (EDT); Hanneman, Carolyn G. (EDT); Rosenthal, Cindy Simon (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,91
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.