Elson howard elson (56 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (56)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus 1980

    0906071259 / 9780906071250

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,68 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wraps (Paperback). Condizione: Pages clean, binding firm. Moderate surface wear. Size: Oversized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 01/05/2002 2002

    0563488050 / 9780563488057

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,29

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Octopus 1988

    0706432894 / 9780706432893

    • Brossura

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 22494697. 1779098192. 5/18/2026 9:56:32 AM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: American Institute of Physics 1987

    0883185334 / 9780883185339

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Brossura

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,03

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. 230 pages. Light wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good shape other than a stale odor from storage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0863791107. ISBN/EAN: 9780863791109. Inventory No: 223404.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 29/07/1988 1988

    0706432894 / 9780706432893

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Worldwide 2000

    0563551585 / 9780563551584

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 01/05/2002 2002

    0563488050 / 9780563488057

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,29

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus, NYC 1982

    0862760860 / 9780862760861

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,50 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Large Trade PB, photos. Condizione: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book Very Fine. NO names or ANY markings. From Chuck Berry to Gene Vincent; 127 pages; A slight dog ear to a rear corner else New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus, Rocklin, California, U.S.A. 1980

    0906071259 / 9780906071250

    • Brossura

    Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. A very acceptable edition for the age. Good covers with some scuff and shelf wear near the spine and at the page edge. Corner wear. Former price sticker on the cover. Inside, pages GREAT!! Slightest stored book smell. Rare and worthy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 29/07/1988 1988

    0706432894 / 9780706432893

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,10

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen, London 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Brossura

    Da: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 230 Pgs. Illustrated; Back Cover Crease; No Marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,81

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,81

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,81

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC 2000

    0563551585 / 9780563551584

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,72

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC 2000

    0563551585 / 9780563551584

    • Rilegato

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,72

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1988

    0706432894 / 9780706432893

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,01

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus Publishing Company, Incorporated 1981

    0906071402 / 9780906071403

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0491033257 / 9780491033251

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,60

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus 1980

    0906071259 / 9780906071250

    • Brossura

    Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2021 april/surface wear/some tape on front cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : W. H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 230 pages; Description: x, 230 p. , [4] p. Of plates : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: McCartney, Paul. Rock musicians--England--Biography. Notes: Includes index. "The songs of Paul McCartney": p. 183-2

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen, London 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,11

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 2002

    0563488050 / 9780563488057

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Books 2002

    0563488050 / 9780563488057

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus Publishing Company 1982

    0862760879 / 9780862760878

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The pages are clean and without tears noted. The boards look new. The dust jacket has very minor edge wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: W.H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Brossura

    Da: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.Gadzooks! Books!

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 22,28

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: As New. GIFT QUALITY 1986 trade-sized softcover. WELL-PRESERVED, UNREAD COPY. Bright, well-bound pages and clean paper cover. Very nice! Biography of Paul McCartney emphasizes his career as a songwriter -- from his early influences to his own unique and vast contributions. Author Howard Elson analyzes McCa

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : W. H. Allen 1986

    0863791107 / 9780863791109

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 230 pages; Description: x, 230 p. , [4] p. Of plates : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: McCartney, Paul. Rock musicians--England--Biography. Notes: Includes index. "The songs of Paul McCartney": p. 183-2

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Proteus Pub Co 1983

    0862760860 / 9780862760861

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. paperback, very good condition.