Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791406792 ISBN 13: 9780791406793
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Minor edge wear on back cover.
EUR 12,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AuthorHouse, Bloomington, Indiana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477233377 ISBN 13: 9781477233375
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. CV4 - A hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by Elva Nelson to previous owner on the front free endpaper in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light shelf wear. 9.25"x6.25", 177 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Between 1982 and 2012, I took 95 major trips to foreign and domestic destinations as tour designer and leader. My tours were tailored to include experiences not enjoyed by the average traveler. Bet you didn't see what we did! This book is about: *Traveling off the beaten path to see the beauty and unusual details that others miss; *Cultural and historical facts and trivia that add interest to the traveler's experience; *Humorous events that occurred on our journeys; *The importance of seeing everything there was to see where we went, knowing that we may not be back; *Entertaining episodes, unique people, fresh perspectives, and "close calls" encountered along the way; *With the daring of "Indiana Jones" and the enthusiasm of "Auntie Mame" you will be tempted to follow your heart and see the world. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 12,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xv + 159.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Queenston House N.D., N.P., 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866565 ISBN 13: 9780919866560
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. 168. 8vo. Illustrated. Light shelfwear; very good.
EUR 10,87
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788170304739 N.A.
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 30,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Queenston House, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919866557 ISBN 13: 9780919866553
Da: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. pp. 168. Small square 8vo. Light blue card covers. Black-and-white illustrations. Light rubbing to the covers, contents remain bright, clean, and unmarked; very good.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnBetween 1982 and 2012, I took 95 major trips to foreign and domestic destinations as tour designer and leader. My tours were tailored to include experiences not enjoyed by the average traveler. nBet you didn t see what we did! nTh.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ramakrishna Vedanta Society, 1992
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Ramakrishna Vedanta Society; Boston, 1992. Softcover. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks and bit of age toning to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 162pp., b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Author Solutions Inc Jul 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477233377 ISBN 13: 9781477233375
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Between 1982 and 2012, I took 95 major trips to foreign and domestic destinations as tour designer and leader. My tours were tailored to include experiences not enjoyed by the average traveler.Bet you didn't see what we did!This book is about:¿ Traveling off the beaten path to see the beauty and unusual details that others miss¿ Cultural and historical facts and trivia that add interest to the traveler's experience¿ Humorous events that occurred on our journeys¿ The importance of seeing everything there was to see where we went, knowing that we may not be back¿ Entertaining episodes, unique people, fresh perspectives, and 'close calls' encountered along the way.¿ With the daring of 'Indiana Jones' and the enthusiasm of 'Auntie Mame' you will be tempted to follow your heart and see the world.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 192 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 192.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,79
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 192 8:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Blue Cloth w/Jacket on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 192.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 192.