Embree b (66 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good++ Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Slight foxing to top edge. Dust jacket edgeworn, now in a protective mylar cover. No writing or stamps. 128 pages. Size: 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". Barbara Embree (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd printing. Fine trade hard cover book/ dust jacket edgeworn & lightly faded otherwise good price clipped dust jacket. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. B&W Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. CX2 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has edgewear with some tears, some stains, tanning, and light shelf wear. Book lightly cocked and light shelf wear. The 2000-Mile Turtle and other episodes… from Editor Harold Smith's Private Journal. 8.25"x6.25", 128 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good+ in very good price clipped dust jacket with light edgewear & small spot. Size 6x9 with 128 pages, illustrated with little drawings, 'a delightful little book in the flavor of Mark T…wain & Will Rogers'. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,54
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Edition. Small chips at top and bottom of spine, small closed tears along front top edge, cover faded but pages clean and intact. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,91
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,91
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket. Barbara Embree (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Second printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Bar…bara Embree (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 5,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. So Harold Smith sets about establishing himself as the publisher of the second weekly in a one horse town. Riding to success as it were on the back of his 2000-mile turtle, Methuselah, he gets his kicks from outwitting those who stand in his…way. Blue boards with gold-color lettering on spine, 128 pp. illustrated with sketches by Barbara Embree and turtle drawings by William A. Seymour, unclipped illustrated jacket. Light wear, clean text, tight binding, slightly worn jacket with a short (2 cm) top edge tear on the front panel and a tiny chip at the top of the spine. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Used-Acceptable. moisture stains on cover and dust jacket. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Jacket is tanning, light edgewear. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,78
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. 128 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Yellow dj, scuffed and very edgeworn. No interior damage or markings noted. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,57
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Full cloth; 8vo.,128pp. Gift notation front endpaper. Nice D/j with tiny edgetear, else Fine in Near Fine D/j. Barbara Embree (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Old Bookie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: NF. 1st Edition. 128 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. ; blue cloth-textured boards ; dj in mylar. Gift inscription in blue pen on front free endpaper. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, U.S.A.Whiting Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Previous owner name marked over on front-pastedown, otherwise a clean copy. The dust jacket has just the slightest trace of wear. A nice, clean copy. Harold Smith owned and published newspapers in Centerville and Madisonville, Texas and also wr…ote a syndicated column. 128 pages with scattered vignette drawings throughout the text. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Evergreen Pr, Palm Desert, California, U.S.A. 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. In pictorial jacket, 4to, 320pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color & b/w Illustrations and Engravings (illustratore). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edtion. Hardcover. Full cloth; 8vo.,128pp. Fine in Fine D/j. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Second printing, 1975, published by Madrona Press, Inc., Austin, TX. The 10th book from the press. 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near fine with very good, price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket has two light bumps on front panel near spine and is very lightly bumped at the corners. 128 pages with a few text drawings. Barbara Embree (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Episodes from editor Harold Smith's private journal. Signed by the author on the FFEP. Mild wear and soiling to the DJ. A very nice copy. Barbara Embree (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press/Phoenix Books 1972
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. B&W Photographs (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press/Phoenix Books 1972
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. B&W Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,48
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine+. First Edition. Illustrated covers are bright and sharp, minimal shelf wear to edges. Book is fir in binding, profusely illustrated in b&w and color photographs. A crisp, bright copy; with essays by B. N. Goswamy and Ainslie T. Embree. 161 pp. Including bibliography. Free of any markings, not ex-libr…ary. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2023
Serie: Must-Have NCLEX Prep, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - Must-Have NCLEX Prep
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,77
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,50
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.