Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Filaree (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0963085018 ISBN 13: 9780963085016
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Long Mountain Press, 1994
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Color And B & W Illustrations (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1994 Quarto, Fall 1994, PP.56.
Editore: TEKNOLOGISK FORLAG, 1995
ISBN 10: 8251204089 ISBN 13: 9788251204088
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Singapore: World Scientific, 1984, 1984
Da: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, 474 pp. Proceedings of the Nordic Winter School on Nuclear Physics, Hemsedal, Norway, April 10-21, 1983. English text. Near Fine/VG. Book.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 409.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiverton, Devon Country Council 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1855228246 ISBN 13: 9781855228245
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, oblong shaped large 4to: 176pp. ca. 200 photographs, maps, acknowledgements, summary, conclusions, glossary, index. - as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford-New York, Oxford University Press. 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199552991 ISBN 13: 9780199552993
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue paper-covered boards, red lettering spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: frontispiece, [xiv], 322pp., richly illustrated, plan London, list illustrations, appendices, notes& references, index. Very fine copy - as new.,
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Marburg Universitäts-Buchdruckerei Koch, 1913
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello50 SS. Gr.8°. OBroschur. Umschlag ein wenig braunfleckig, Ecken gering bestoßen. Inaugural-Dissertation an der medizinischen Fakultät der Universität Marburg. Der Verfasser stammt aus Treischfeld. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Editore: N.V. Uitgevers-Maatschappij voorheen Van mantgum & De Does, Amsterdam, 1947
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIngenaaid. Condizione: Boek goed. 4e geh. omgewerkte druk. 222 pp. Z/w illustraties. Deze 4e geheel omgewerkte druk is van de hand van W. van Dam.
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 cm. original hardcover. 410 pp. references. -(very) good. 845g.