England wilson (123 risultati)

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 29
Trent, Brian; Sottong, Stephen; Gower, Tina; Reynaga, Christopher; Oxide, Chrome; Cline, Eric; Wilson, Alex; Julian, Kodiak; Guttridge, Marilyn; Alering, Alisa; Peavey, Shannon; Stewart, Andrea; Lostetter, Marina; Hubbard, L Ron; Farland, Dave
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (edition Illustrated) 2013
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 29 di 42. Libro 29 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Eno, Jon; Meehan, Joshua; Menacho, Luis; Xu, Olivia; Reneau, Daniel; Albano, Ja…ckie; Katayanagi, Aldo; Chen, Sida; Slater, Karsen; Eads, James J.; Durham, Lucas; England, Tiffany (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2013
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 29 di 42. Libro 29 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Eno, Jon; Meehan, Joshua; Menacho, Luis; Xu, Olivia; Reneau, Daniel; Albano, Jackie; K…atayanagi, Aldo; Chen, Sida; Slater, Karsen; Eads, James J.; Durham, Lucas; England, Tiffany (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 29
Trent, Brian; Sottong, Stephen; Gower, Tina; Reynaga, Christopher; Oxide, Chrome; Cline, Eric; Wilson, Alex; Julian, Kodiak; Guttridge, Marilyn; Alering, Alisa; Peavey, Shannon; Stewart, Andrea; Lostetter, Marina; Hubbard, L Ron
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2013
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 29 di 42. Libro 29 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Eno, Jon; Meehan, Joshua; Menacho, Luis; Xu, Olivia; Reneau, Daniel; Albano, Jackie; Katayanagi, Aldo; Chen, Sida; Slater, Karsen; Eads, James J.; Durham, Lucas; England, Tiffany (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2013
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 29 di 42. Libro 29 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,87
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Eno, Jon; Meehan, Joshua; Menacho, Luis; Xu, Olivia; Reneau, Daniel; Albano, Jackie; K…atayanagi, Aldo; Chen, Sida; Slater, Karsen; Eads, James J.; Durham, Lucas; England, Tiffany (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Produced for the Centre by Lund Humphries, London 1982
- Brossura
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. 131 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Exhibition held also at Cincinnati Art Museum, Oct. 9, 1982-Jan. 9, 1983 and Royal Ontario Museum, Mar. 19-June 19, 1983. Bibliography: p. 121-123. Corners are slightly bumped.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/neatly inked out price, in mylar; grey c w/liter grey boards, silver gilt titlels; slight sunning at lower edge; 642 clean, unmarked pages. B/w (illustratore).
Costume Society Newsletter, Autumn 2018
Costume Society (London, England); Shaun Cole; Valerie Wilson; Joanna Jarvis; Louise Chapman; Francesca Scantlebury; Victoria Haddock; Christine Stevens; Shelley Tobin; Beatrice Behlen; Miles Lambert; Philip Sykas
Editore: Costume Society, London, England 2018
- Brossura
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 28 p., illustrated [otob: 8] Size: 8 1/4 x 5 3/4 inches.

Bird Study March 2001 The Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 48 Part 1
J O'Halloran (Editor) / Andrew M Wilson, Juliet A Vickery and Stephen J Browne "Numbers and distribution of Northern Lapwings Vanellus vanellus breeding in England and Wales in 1998" / David Jenkins and Adam Watson "Bird numbers in relation to grazing on a grouse moor from 1957-61 to 1988-98" / Michael P Toms, Numphrey Q P Crick and Colin R Shawyer "The status of breeding Barn Owls Tyto alba in the United Kingdom 1995-97" / Roger Johansen, Robert T Barrett and Torstein Pedersen "Foraging strategies of great Cormorants Phalacrocorax carbo carbo wintering north of the Arctic Circle"
Editore: Blackwell Publishers Ltd 2001
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 128 pages. Illustrated. Andrew M Wilson, Juliet A Vickery and Stephen J Browne "Numbers and distribution of Northern Lapwings Vanellus vanellus breeding in England and Wales in 1998" / David Jenkins and Adam Watson "Bird numbers in relation to grazing on a grouse moor from 1957-61 to 1988-98" /… Michael P Toms, Numphrey Q P Crick and Colin R Shawyer "The status of breeding Barn Owls Tyto alba in the United Kingdom 1995-97" / Roger Johansen, Robert T Barrett and Torstein Pedersen "Foraging strategies of great Cormorants Phalacrocorax carbo carbo wintering north of the Arctic Circle".
Editore: Boosey & Co 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, IS…BN.

England / introduction by Angus Wilson, photographs by Edwin Smith, notes on the plates by Olive Cook
Smith, Edwin (1912-1971). Wilson, Angus (1913-1991). Cook, Olive. Birmingham Central Library (Birmingham, England). Birmingham Institute of Art & Design (Birmingham, England). Library of Birmingham (Birmingham, England)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 224 pages : illustrations (some color), map ; 32 cm. Subjects; Photography, Artistic. Archi…tecture England. England ; Pictorial works. England. Genres; Illustrated. Pictorial works. 3 Kg.

Editore: Illustrated London News, London 1901
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. full page engraving showing the House of Lords setting with Ritchie, Chamberlain, Balfour, hicks-Beach, Wyndham, Long, Lord George Hamilton, Hanbury, Austen Chamberlain, Spencer, Morley, Harcourt, Etc , in attendance for the reading of the message. lovely, and suitable for framing Size: 11" x… 16". T. Walter Wilson (illustratore).
The Cthulhu Mythos Convention: Necronomicon August 20 - 22, 1993
The Lovecraft Society of New England (Necronomicon Convention Organizers)
Editore: NecronomiCON 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: JAC Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.JAC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. NecronomiCON, Boston, MA, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover, green Stapled Wraps, 40 pp.s This copy is SIGNED on title page by Stefan Dziemianowicz, Robert M. Price, S.T. Joshi, Will Murray, Marc A. Michard. Convention booklet contains articles on the Cthulhu Mythos (…What exactly is it?), Robert Bloch, Gahan Wilson, more. Also biographies of all participants; b&w photos and illustrations. Rusting on staples, some toning along spine; overall, very good condition, signed copy. Gahan Wilson (illustratore). Signed by Contributors.

Editore: Boosey & Co 1909
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,35
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used - Good. Good paperback. Imperial edition. Words translated by Paul England; pianoforte accompaniment by Christopher Wilson. Stain from rusty paper-clip on 4 pages, otherwise internally near VG; owner's name on front cover; spine a little browned, with small loss at head & foot Used - Good. Good paperback.

England / introduction by Angus Wilson, photographs by Edwin Smith, notes on the plates by Olive Cook
Smith, Edwin (1912-1971). Wilson, Angus (1913-1991). Cook, Olive. Birmingham Central Library (Birmingham, England). Birmingham Institute of Art & Design (Birmingham, England). Library of Birmingham (Birmingham, England)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; 224 pages : illustrations (some color), map ; 32 cm. Subjects; Photography, Artistic. Archi…tecture England. England ; Pictorial works. England. Genres; Illustrated. Pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Altre immaginiFootball (Magpie Pocket Book)
George Best, Charlie Cooke, Mike England and Bob Wilson. Edited by Joe Mercer
- Rilegato
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,27
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pictorial hard boards. 10.5x14.5cm. 40 pages. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref XE-MN.
Altre immaginiEditore: London Illus News of the World 1901., London 1901
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. double page engraving of Lord Salisbury, Chancellor of Oxford, presenting the Address to King Edward who sits on his throne at St. James Palace. A lovely engraving, suitable for framing [2 scans=full image] Size: 22" x 16". T. Walter Wilson (illustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Illustrated News of the World, London 1901
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. double page engraving of King Edward before the assembled parliament, Signing the Declaration of His Adherence to the Protestant Religion: "I do solemnly, in the presence of God, profess, testify, and declare, thatI do make this declaration, and every part thereof, in the plain and ordinary s…ense of the words read unto me, as they are commonly understood by English protestants, without any evasion, equivication, or mental reservations, whatever" Gorgeous and quite suitable for framing [2 scans=full image] Size: 22" x 16". T. Walter Wilson (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 29
Trent, Brian; Sottong, Stephen; Gower, Tina; Reynaga, Christopher; Oxide, Chrome; Cline, Eric; Wilson, Alex; Julian, Kodiak; Guttridge, Marilyn; Alering, Alisa; Peavey, Shannon; Stewart, Andrea; Lostetter, Marina; Hubbard, L Ron; Hubbard, L. Ron [Creator]; Farland, Dave [Editor]; Eno, Jon [Illustrator]; Meehan, Joshua [Illustrator]; Menacho, Luis [Illustrator]; Xu, Olivia [Illustrator]; Reneau, Daniel [Illustrator]; Albano, Jackie [Illustrator]; Katayanagi, Aldo [Illustrator]; Chen, Sida [Illustrator]; Slater, Karsen [Illustrator]; Eads, James J. [Illustrator]; Durham, Lucas [Illustrator]; England, Tiffany [Illustrator]; Elmore, Larry [Contributor]; Okorafor, Nnedi [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press 2013
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 29 di 42. Libro 29 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,84
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Eno, Jon; Meehan, Joshua; Menacho, Luis; Xu, Olivia; Reneau, Daniel; Albano, Jackie; Katayanagi, Aldo; Chen, Sida; Slater, Karsen; Eads, James J.; Durham, Lucas; England, Tiffany (illustratore).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 29
Trent, Brian; Sottong, Stephen; Gower, Tina; Reynaga, Christopher; Oxide, Chrome; Cline, Eric; Wilson, Alex; Julian, Kodiak; Guttridge, Marilyn; Alering, Alisa; Peavey, Shannon; Stewart, Andrea; Lostetter, Marina; Hubbard, L Ron
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (CA) 2013
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 29 di 42. Libro 29 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Regno UnitoGazelle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,04
EUR 63,71 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 19 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher. Eno, Jon; Meehan, Joshua; Menacho, Luis; Xu, Olivia; Reneau, Daniel; Albano, Jackie; Katayanagi, Aldo; Chen, Sida; Slater, Karsen; Eads, James J.; Durham, Lucas; England, Tiffany (illustratore).

Oil Paintings in Public Ownership in Edinburgh: Volume II
Magnus Linklater; Andy Phillipson; Rob Wilson; Edward Martin; Public Catalogue Foundation.; Mercers' Company (London, England)
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,73
EUR 31,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. This catalogue represents the second volume of paintings in Edinburgh and includes over 2,600 oil paintings from 26 collections across the city. The largest collections here are the nationally significant holdings of the Royal Scottish Academy of Art & Architecture and National Museums Scotland. Also…included are NHS Lothian (Edinburgh & Lothian Health Foundation), Art in Healthcare and the Royal Colleges of Surgeons and Physicians of Edinburgh. Collections included Art in Healthcare; Forestry Commission, Edinburgh; Heriot-Watt University; Lothian and Borders Fire and Rescue Service; Lothian and Borders Police; Maggie's Edinburgh; National Library of Scotland; National Museums Scotland; National Records of Scotland; NHS Lothian (Edinburgh & Lothian Health Foundation); Northern Lighthouse Board; Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh; Royal Observatory Edinburgh; Royal Scottish Academy of Art & Architecture; Scottish Catholic Archives; Scottish Court Service; Scottish Parliament Art Collection; The Company of Merchants of the City of Edinburgh; The Corstorphine Trust; The Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh; The Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland (RCAHMS); The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Museum; The Royal Scots Museum; The Royal Society of Edinburgh; The Scottish Government; The Society of Writers to Her Majesty's Signet.

- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,69
EUR 31,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. XVI, 399 p. : ill. ; 30 cm. Contents: Dumfries and Galloway East Ayrshire East Lothian Midlothian North Ayrshire. Summary: This catalogue brings together over 2,700 oil paintings from 32 publicly-owned collections across the regions of Southern Scotland including Dumfries and Galloway, East Ayrshire,…East Lothian, Midlothian, North Ayrshire, the Scottish Borders, South Ayrshire and West Lothian. The largest collections are those of South Ayrshire Council, East Ayrshire Council and the Scottish Borders Council.

Exploring Museums: South West England (Exploring Museums) Wilson, Arnold
Exploring Museums: South West England (Exploring Museums) Wilson, Arnold
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,53
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,36
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 391 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Northern World; The History and Heritage of Northern Europe Ad 400-1100 (Includes H. Ament--Germanic Tribes of Europe; Christine E. Fell--Gods and Heroes of the Northern World; James Graham-Campbell--Celtic Contribution: Picts, Scots, Irish and Welsh; Joachim Herrmann--Northern Slavs; Catherine Hills--Anglo-Saxon Settlement of England; Joran Mjoberg--Romaticism and Revival; Else Roesdahl--Scandinavians at Home; David M. Wilson--Viking Adventure.)
Wilson, David M. (editor) (Includes H. Ament: Germanic Tribes of Europe; Christine E. Fell: Gods and Heroes of the Northern World; James Graham-Campbell: Celtic Contribution: Picts, Scots, Irish and Welsh; Joachim Herrmann: Northern Slavs; Catherine Hills: Anglo-Saxon Settlement of England; Joran Mjoberg: Romaticism and Revival; Else Roesdahl: Scandinavians at Home; David M. Wilson: Viking Adventure.)
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,38
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-8109-1365-8] 1980. (4to) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 248pp. Illustrations, color plates, photographs, maps, bibliography, index. Includes H. Ament (The Germanic Tribes of Europe), Christine E. Fell (Gods and Heroes of the Northern World), James Graham-Campbell (The Celtic Contribution: Picts, Scots, Irish and Welsh),…Joachim Herrmann (The Northern Slavs), Catherine Hills (The Anglo-Saxon Settlement of England), Joran Mjoberg (Romaticism and Revival), Else Roesdahl (The Scandinavians at Home) & David M. Wilson (The Viking Adventure). Locale. (History--Europe).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,55
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Bioanalysis of Drugs and Metabolites : Especially Anti-Inflammatory and Cardiovascular
International Bioanalytical Forum 1987 (Guildford, England); Robinson, J. D.; Wilson, Ian D. (EDT); Reid, Eric; Wilson, Ian D.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 177,42
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: England & Co, London 2007
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, , Regno UnitoDavid Bunnett Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,11
EUR 19,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: AS NEW. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. Square 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, 32pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc. Private view invitation card, gallery press release for the exhibition, and price list all loosely inserted . [CONDITION: A well preserved… AS NEW unmarked and unread copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

Bioanalysis of Drugs and Metabolites : Especially Anti-Inflammatory and Cardiovascular
International Bioanalytical Forum 1987 (Guildford, England); Robinson, J. D.; Wilson, Ian D. (EDT); Reid, Eric; Wilson, Ian D.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,45
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Bioanalysis of Drugs and Metabolites : Especially Anti-Inflammatory and Cardiovascular
International Bioanalytical Forum 1987 (Guildford, England); Robinson, J. D.; Wilson, Ian D. (EDT); Reid, Eric; Wilson, Ian D.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 182,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bioanalysis of Drugs and Metabolites : Especially Anti-Inflammatory and Cardiovascular
International Bioanalytical Forum 1987 (Guildford, England); Robinson, J. D.; Wilson, Ian D. (EDT); Reid, Eric; Wilson, Ian D.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 181,74
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.