Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. small scratch to front board, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. 1995; New York; blue cloth covered boards with gold titles; dust jacket; mild wear; interior clean and unmarked; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; 160 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams February 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810935716 ISBN 13: 9780810935716
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear, interior clean and unmarked, binding firm.
EUR 8,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in very good condition; lightly bumped upper corners. DJ in very good condition with light rubbing.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Br. ed. Used - Very Good.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Later printing. 159pp. Quarto in black cloth. Color photos. Boards crisp and unworn; interior clean, crisp, and bright; jacket with glassine sheet folded over for protection (but not attached).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams February 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810935716 ISBN 13: 9780810935716
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, United States, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810935716 ISBN 13: 9780810935716
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. PAPERBACK EDITION.Reasonable and presentable paperback artistic book. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Photos (illustratore). 1st Edition. Binding tight. Text block has no marks or writing. Very mild shelf wear to covers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Selling quality books online for 30 years. Ships in 24 hours.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (160 pages)illustrated with 192 color photographs. Boards show moderate rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (UL-3A-TS-R) rareviewbooks.