paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Pres, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penshurst, Fort Lee, NJ, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960557415 ISBN 13: 9780960557417
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penshurst, Fort Lee, NJ, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960557415 ISBN 13: 9780960557417
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like new paperback. Text is unmarked. Cover has very minor shelf wear. pencil writing on the publishing page. Book appears to have been unopened/unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Smithsonian Institution, 2010
ISBN 10: 0934686173 ISBN 13: 9780934686174
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566190584 ISBN 13: 9781566190589
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
1990. Natural History. Sierra Club Books, 275 p., very good to good+ paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Pine Press, Fredonia, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1877727563 ISBN 13: 9781877727566
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Printing. BP2 - Book cover was laminated, label on the spine, back, and half-title page, library stamping on the top, half-title page and title page, taped from top to bottom on the sides near the spine on the endpages, some dog-eared pages, lightly bumped on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2009
ISBN 10: 0876332173 ISBN 13: 9780876332177
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, Hardcover Used - Good 2009 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Mississippi, 1985
ISBN 10: 0878052550 ISBN 13: 9780878052554
Da: S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library with typical markings/stickers; rear free endpaper with some roughness from card pocket removal; dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to pastedowns. "This collection of essays documents the indebtedness and thematic similarities uniting Shakespeare and eight southern authors - William Gilmore Simms, Henry Timrod, Sidney Lanier, Mark Twain, William Faulkner, John Crowe Ransom, Robert Penn Warren, and Walker Percy.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Portrait Gallery Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 185514185X ISBN 13: 9781855141858
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. David Livingstone and the Victorian Encounter with Africa This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Previous owner's signature on title page. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0942586050 ISBN 13: 9780942586053
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Some creasing to front cover.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, University of New, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964895366 ISBN 13: 9780964895362
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Valerie Lester (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, University of New Hampshire, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964895366 ISBN 13: 9780964895362
Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Valerie Lester (illustratore). Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1988
ISBN 10: 0300043058 ISBN 13: 9780300043051
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1988. 175 pages; numerous color and b&w illustrations; 172 catalogued items, not all are illustrated. Published to coincide with the exhibition at the Victoria & Albert Museum and The Yale Center for British Art on the centenary of Redgrave's death. Clean throughout; tight binding. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Fine. 4to. Language: ENG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1988
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Electra Havermeyer Webb in 1947 founded the Shelburne Museum which focused on American folk art fueled by Mrs. Webb's passion for collecting as well as her generous donation of her treasured collection (of which only a portion is featured in this exhibit), illustrated. Covers lightly creased otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete good paperback book in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cowles Creative Publishing, Inc. and Times Mirror magazines, Inc., 1998
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is a nice nonfiction centennial celebration of outdoor life in pictures called Outdoor Life 100 Years in Pictures, copyright 1998, hard cover, dust jacket, written with feature essays by Charles Elliott, with an introduction by Todd W. Smith. The book and its dust jacket are in very good condition with tight binding, new archival mylar wrap on the dust jacket, nice color photographs throughout, clean and 223 pages. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Art, University of New Hampshire, 2008
ISBN 10: 0964895366 ISBN 13: 9780964895362
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Valerie Lester (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1967
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. X-private library, bookplate on inside front cover, good hardcover copy with d/j, published for the National Collection of Fine Arts, 165 pp, text in English and Spanish, illus. in B/W and 4/C with text throughout.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.