Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Item has stickers attached to cover and or pages that have not been removed to prevent damage. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724464566 ISBN 13: 9781724464569
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2024.
Da: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2018.
Condizione: Very Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2023.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Adult (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 0762488247 ISBN 13: 9780762488247
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Grosch, Eleanor (illustratore).