Etc franklin (86 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Publishing Co Pub Date: 1/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 672 second edition.

From Sea to Shining Sea: Level 3
J. Jorge Klor de Alva,Beverly J. Armento,Jacqueline M. Cordova,Franklin Ng, etc.,Gary B. Nash
- Rilegato
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
EUR 2,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Hmss Pe Sea to Shining Sea LV 3 99
Beverly J. Armento; Jacqueline M. Cordova; J. Jorge Klor De Alva; Gary B. Nash; Franklin Ng, Etc.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Charter and Ordinances of the Town of Franklin, Southampton County, Va. October 12th, 1903. Book.

Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: The Science Press Pub Date: 1/1/1973 Binding: harcover Pages: 536 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brentano's, NY 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,97
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Printing. navy c w/gilt lettering; pictorial end papers; 323 clean, unmarked pages. Facsimilies, Portraits, Etc (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knickerbocker Publishing, NY 1945
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; pictorial wraps; unpaginated. over 200 Photographs and Letters, Documents, Etc (illustratore).
Editore: Newspaper Guild of NY, 1940 1940
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, U.S.A.Market Square
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Yellow-brown cloth with black titling, 433pp + ads. Photographic plates. Good, with faded spine lettering, smudged rear board & juvenile signatures on front free endpaper. Subtitle: With Biographical Sketches and Portraits. From preface: "This book is a modified form of Masterpieces of American Liter…ature; the changes consist of a few additions and of omissions enough to bring the book within the range of a reader for the upper grammar grades. " Featuring Franklin, Irving, Bryant, Webster, etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner s Sons, NY 1911
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. pp.385-512+95 pages ads, litr soiling, chipped wraps; includes items b/about: Edith Wharton (Chapters VIII-IV, Concluded here), Ethan Frome), Jacob S. Riis (organized Charity in the US), Poetry Brian Hooker, Gertrude H. Mcgiffer, Thomas S. Jones, Jr.; Edith M. Thomas), Gordon Hall Gerould (…Justification), Clinton Scollard (Songs of a Syrian Lover), Ulysses S. Grant (Letters to General Beale), Jamed Huneker (Franz Liszt), james Ford Rhodes (Cleveland's Administrations), Etc. Kenyon Cox, Walter Biggs, Franklin Booth, D.C. Hutchinson, A.I. Keller, Etc (illustratore).
Editore: ziff davis
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good - fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Company, NY 1912
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. black c w/dark green boards, gilt spine titles; 299 clean, unmarked, pages/index. an early engineering textbook that bridges the gap between early electrical theory and the physical, operational, and economic realities of the electrical industry, serving as a companion vo…lume to Franklin's other work, Dynamos and Motors. graphs, diagrams, b/w photos, etc (illustratore).
ADVENTURE PULP MAGAZINE, 1947 FEBRUARY
john douglas, franklin gregory, jim kjelgaard, john douglas, steve hail, etc
Editore: popular publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good no back cover.
STREET AND SMITH DETECTIVE STORY MAGAZINE 1946 FEBRUARY
george franklin, edward ronns, roland phillips, margaret manners, etc
Editore: street & smith
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,79
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Management: Individual and Organizational Effectiveness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained a…nd looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
The Modern British Essayists. Vol. VI.
Lord Jeffrey (Ed. ); Archibald Alison; Benjamin Franklin; Walter Scott; Goethe; Anna Letitia Barbauld; Victor Alfieri; etc.
Editore: Philadelphia: A. Hart 1852
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Volume 6 only. Leather cover shows moderate wear, tear, rubbing. Minor writing on the front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned with minor scattered foxing.
ADVENTURE PULP MAGAZINE 1945 AUGUST
william chamberlain, franklin gregory, steve hail, burt sims, thomson burtis, etc
Editore: popular publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
good creases, edge slits, slight roll.
Editore: popular publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good creases.
Editore: The Newspaper guild of New York, New York 1940
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, U.S.A.Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Chunks of jacket missing. Gentle toning throughout text.

UFO'S, A SCIENTIFIC DEBATE
Sagan, Carl & Page, Thornton(editors), (Stories by William K.Hartmann, Franklin Roach, J.Allen Hynek, James E.MacDonald, Donald H.Menzel, Kenneth R.Hardy, R.M.L.Baker, Jr., Robert L Hall, Douglass R.Price-Williams, Lester Grinspoon, Alan D.Persky, Etc.)
- Rilegato
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. 4th Printing. A solid spine with light edge rubbings. The dustjacket has heavy edge damage and is price clipped.Stories by : William K.Hartmann, Franklin Roach, J.Allen Hynek, James E.MacDonald, Donald H.Menzel, Kenneth R.Hardy, R.M.L.Baker, Jr., Robert L H…all, Douglass R.Price-Williams, Lester Grinspoon, Alan D.Persky, Frank D.Drake, Walter Sullivan, Carl Sagan, Philip Morrison.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,79
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Associated Students of the University of California at Los Angeles, Los Angeles 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,77
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Special "Honor Edition", #734 Issued 1924-1962 [About Twenty Per Year On Average], Signed By The Chancellor [Franklin D. Murphy] And Six Other Officials. Bound In Full Blue Morocco, With The Recipient's Name In Gilt On Front Cover, As Issued [And Mis-Spelled By Ucla]. The Recipien…t Was A Rhodes Scholar That Year. Very Well Preserved But 1" Deep Chip At Part Of Top Of Spine. Abundantly Illustrated with Photographs and Engravings (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).
Editore: ziff davis
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
near fine.
ADVENTURE PULP MAGAZINE, 1947 APRIL
e hoffman price, f r buckley, robert pinkerton, franklin gregory, jim kjelgaard, etc
Editore: popular publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good +.
Pianoforte Works/Popular Pieces (Augener's Edition, No. 8230)
{Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Felix] Franklin Taylor, O. Thümer, etc.
Editore: London: Augener Ltd., n.d.
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, Pp59. Large quarto. Spine chipped and worn with moderate wear and slight tears to other cover extremities else very good. Score itself is clean/unmarked. 270 grams - may possibly ship lettermail at reduced postage! Scan available on request. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and avail…able for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Transformations of Kinship (Smithsonian series in ethnographic inquiry)
Godelier, Maurice; Etc.; Trautmann, Thomas R.; Fat, Franklin E. Tjon Sie
- Brossura
Da: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Regno UnitoJuddSt.Pancras
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,69
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: The Private Library, London, Regno UnitoThe Private Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,67
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Frederic Edwin Church's landscape paintings exemplify 19th-century American art with their detailed and vivid depictions of natural scenes. The artwork showcases his mastery in capturing expansive vistas and atmospheric effects. From the library of John Russell Taylor.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Company, NY 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. dark green c w/gilt spine titles; , very clean and wihtout wear; lite toning of end papers, 489 clean, unmarked, slightly toned pages/problems/index. diagrams, graphs/ b/w photos, etc (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, NY 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; owner's name; 724 clean, unmarked pages. Graphs, Tables, Etc (illustratore).
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
very good - fine a small damp mark lower left corner.