Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Omnigraphics Inc, Holmes, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1558887660 ISBN 13: 9781558887664
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Printing Edition Not Listed. Oversized book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarlet Galleon Publications, LL, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692323384 ISBN 13: 9780692323380
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: China Books & Periodicals, South San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0835121968 ISBN 13: 9780835121965
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Worn. Dust jacket has some wear and tear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarlet Galleon Publications, LL, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692323384 ISBN 13: 9780692323380
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Gale Research Company, Detroit, 1967
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight bow in boards. A detailed reference on modern authors, with short bios and information on their works. 442 pages. Book.
Editore: Gale Research Company, Detroit, 1968
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Some library rubber stamps on front end papers; slight bow in boards. A detailed reference on modern authors, with short bios and information on their works. 464 pages. Ex-Library.
Da: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket. 4to.
Editore: Gale research, 1963
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Gale Research Company/ The Book Tower
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Research Company, Detroit MI, 1965
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Gray covers with white printing; slight wear on corners and edges; library call number label on spine; area darkened on front cover (label removed?). Front endpapers have library stamps and a "For Reference--Do Not Take From This Room" label. Library stamp on top page edges; top and bottom page edges soiled.
Editore: Gale Research Co, 1967
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.
Editore: Gale Research Company, 1968
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Ex-library. Very Good condition.
Editore: Gale Research Company, 1964
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Ex-library. Very Good condition.
Editore: Gale Research Company, 1965
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Ex-library. Very Good condition. Reference work.
Da: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Gale Research Co. Detroit nd (1965), 1965
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
767pp. 8vo Gray cloth 2nd edition Ex-library: VG/no dj.
Editore: Gale Research Co, MI, 1968
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket. Book has light wear of spine ends and cover corners, light fading cover, a few library markings, light soiling foredges. Clean text.
Editore: Gale Research, Detroit, Michigan, 1963
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Volume 3 only. Small quarto. 245pp. Small owner's stamp on front fly, slight foxing on topedge with scuff marks on the cover, very good, without a dust jacket as issued.
Editore: Omnigraphics, Detroit, 1993
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Large quarto. Glossy illustrated boards. A little foxing on the endpapers else near fine, issued without dust jacket.
Editore: Gale Research Co, MI, 1967
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First revised. First Revised Edition. Near Fine.
Editore: Gale, MI, 1967
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Very good/Hardcover no dust jacket V. 17-18. Ex-library copy with stamps, etc. Very nice shape.
Editore: Blind Spot, New York, 2005
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Features a short text by Tim Davis. Includes images by Nathan Ian Anderson, Uta Barth, John Divola, Roe Etheridge, John Gossage, Jodie Vicenta Jacobson, Isaac Julien, Florian Maier-Aichen, and James Welling. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. 2nd edition. (acronyms, abbreviations, dictionaries) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lay Flat/Shane Lavalette, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984297316 ISBN 13: 9780984297313
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Edited by Shane Lavalette. Guest Editor Michael Bühler-Rose. Essays by Adam Bell, Alex Klein, Lesley A. Martin, Arthur Ou, Lyle Rexer, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen and James Welling. Photographs by Claudia Angelmaier, Sema Bekirovic, Charles Benton, Walead Beshty, Lucas Blalock, Talia Chetrit, Anne Collier, Natalie Czech, Jessica Eaton, Roe Ethridge, Sam Falls, Stephen Gill, Daniel Gordon, David Haxton, Matt Keegan, Elad Lassry, Katja Mater, Laurel Nakadate, Lisa Oppenheim, Noel Rodo-Vankeulen, Torbjørn Rødland, Joachim Schmid, Penelope Umbrico, Useful Photography (Hans Aarsman, Claudie de Cleen, Julian Germain, Erik Kessels and Hans van der Meer), Charlie White, Ann Woo and Mark Wyse. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Katherine Hughes. 104 pp., with 53 four-color plates. 10 x 7-3/4 inches. This first edition was limited to 2000 copies. New in publisher's shrink wrap. From the publisher: "Lay Flat 02: Meta brings together a selection of contemporary artists whose photographs are conceptually engaged with the history, conventions and materiality of the medium itself.".
Editore: Omnigraphics, Detroit, 1993
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
paper-covered boards. Bookselling (illustratore). thick small 4to. paper-covered boards. ix, 523 pages. Includes a directory of booksellers with vital information on each store, an owner and manager index, store name index and subject index. A fine copy. Arranged alphabetically by state and by city within state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Omnigraphics, Detroit, Michigan, 1993
ISBN 10: 1558887660 ISBN 13: 9781558887664
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. An edition in Fine condition ; This book is a guide to the subject of antiquarian, specialty, and used book sellers. It is written by James M. Ethridge and Karen Ehtridge and is an editor's compilation of material from various sources. The book is divided into seven sections, including an introduction to the antiquarian book trade, a section on used book dealers, a section on consignment dealers, a section on auction houses, a section on libraries, and a section on the world of book collecting.; 4to; 523 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarlet Galleon Publications, LLC, U.S.A., 2014
ISBN 10: 0692323384 ISBN 13: 9780692323380
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Softcover - Trade Paperback - Signed By Billy Chizmar & Richard Chizmar Title Page. Signature Only. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned, Very Light Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1967
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 442 pp. Very Good, Brown cloth boards. Edges lightly soiled.
Editore: Detroit: Gale Research Company, 1963, 1967., 1962
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. 1041 pp. Very Good, Brown cloth boards. Edges lightly soiled.
Editore: Detroit: Gale Research Company., 1967
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. 442 pp. Very Good, Brown Cloth, minor stains, rubbing, shelf wear.