Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 0934686130 ISBN 13: 9780934686136
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0826511538 ISBN 13: 9780826511539
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book and DJ in AS NEW condition. UNREAD bright clean square tight. shelf1047. PHOTOS MAY BE A DIFFERENT EDITION SINCE WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS. Still in shrinkwrap.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Metropolitan Museum Of Art, 1970
Da: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. 1991 printing with the north dome of the Great Mosque at Isfahan on cover borgered in black; Light edgewear to covers, binding tight with no spine creases.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1978
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1978. 48 pages; numerous color illustrations. Reprinted from the MMA Bulletin Autumn 1978. Includes Arab, Persian, Indian, and Turkish Painting. Clean and tight. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Art periodical.
EUR 8,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf / American Herit, 1976
Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Editore: NY: Mentor-UNESCO Art Book / New American Library, 1965., 1965
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
1st printing stated. 24pp of text followed by 28 color plates, 2 b&w plates in first section, (4.5 x 6.5 inches), brief descriptions of each illustration. Very good condition in glossy illustrated wrappers (soft cover). Little bump to lower corner, otherwise clean, tight, crisp, no tears or creases, no markings.
Editore: Metrolopitan Museum of Art, 1978
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Reprint. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. 48 pp, 63 illustrations (33 in color, including covers). Very good. (A reprint of the Fall, 1978 MMA Bulletin.).
Editore: Publie Par La New York Graphic Society Unesco
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1975
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very good. First. 4to, stiff stapled pictorial wrappers. 52 pp, 73 illustrations (28 in color).
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arthur M. Sackler Gallery, Washington DC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0934686130 ISBN 13: 9780934686136
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. STILL IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. A very clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail and Domestic Priority will require additional shipping.
Editore: Metropolitan Museum Of Art
ISBN 10: 9110069291 ISBN 13: 9789110069299
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0847800814 ISBN 13: 9780847800810
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Delhi (Lalit Kala Akademi), 1961
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.