Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802811698 ISBN 13: 9780802811691
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Front and back cover are good but lightly scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Oct. 1994. Cover art by Barclay Shaw. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction"; "Ma Teresa and the Hole-in-the-Wall Gang" by Jack C. Haldeman II; "A Quiet Evening by Gaslight" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "A Spark in the Darkness" by Beth Meacham; "Common Sense" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Literary Lives" by Kathe Koja and Barry N. Malzberg; "Saint Frankie" by Laura Resnick; "Good Girl, Bad Dog" by Martha Soukup; "Comrade Bill" by John E. Johnston III; "The Ballad of Ritchie Valenzuela" by Maureen F. McHugh; "One Month in 1907" by Frank M. Robinson; "What Goes Around" by David Gerrold; "'Red Elvis" by Walter Jon Williams; "Cui Bono?" by Katharine Kerr; "Cowards Die: A Tragicomedy in Several Fits" by Judith Tarr; "Black Betsy" by Dean Wesley Smith; "Miranda" by Robert Sheckley; "Riders in the Sky" by Allen Steele; "#2, with a Bullet" by Jack Nimersheim; "Learning Magic" by Janni Lee Simner; "The Crimson Rose" by Tappan King; "What She Won't Remember" by Michelle Sagara; "My Tongue in Thy Tale" by Gregory Feeley; "Souvenirs" by Alan Rodgers and James D. Macdonald; "Bigger Than U.S. Steel" by Brian M. Thomsen; "Giving Head " by Nicholas A. DiChario; "Satan Claus" by David Gerrold; "Shootout at Gower Gulch" by George Alec Effinger; "Painted Bridges" by Barbara Delaplace. Tanning; corner wear and minor edge nicks. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Concordia Publishing House, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Concordia Publishing House, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1968
ISBN 10: 9652801259 ISBN 13: 9789652801258
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0803274114 ISBN 13: 9780803274112
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Crest Books, Derby, Connecticut, 1975
ISBN 10: 0449228924 ISBN 13: 9780449228920
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Larry Kresek; (illustratore). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Kresek. The Undercity by Dean R. Koontz; Jesting Pilot by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore; Chicago by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Vanishing American by Charles Beaumont; Billennium by J. G. Ballard; Street of Dreams, Feet of Clay by Robert Sheckley; Total Environment by Brian W. Aldiss; Black Is Beautiful by Robert Silverberg; In Dark Places by Joe L. Hensley; East Wind, West Wind by Frank M. Robinson; Disposal by Ron Goulart; Gas Mask by James D. Houston; Traffic Problem by William Earls; Gantlet by Richard E. Peck; City's End by Mack Reynolds; The Slime Dwellers by Scott Edelstein; New York AD. 26660 by Hugo Gernsback; and A Happy Day in 2381 by Robert Silverberg. Book.
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. David Mattingly; (illustratore). 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine and some rubbing on the covers; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: A Scientific History of Vampirism by Greg Cox; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Born Again by S. N. Dyer; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; Leechcraft by Susan Petrey; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; and An Anthropological Approach to Vampirism by T. K. F. Weisskopf. Book.
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. David Mattingly; (illustratore). First Soft Cover Edition. (xii) 274 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the spine and a few small marks on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by David Mattingly. This anthology contains: Born Again by Sharon N. Farber writing as S. N. Dyer; Shambleau by C. L. Moore; The Stainless Steel Leech by Roger Zelazny; Pillar of Fire by Ray Bradbury; And Not Quite Human by Joe L. Hensley; The Man Who Loved the Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford; Kaeti's Nights by Keith Roberts; Pyotr's Story by Spider Robinson; Vanishing Breed by Leslie Roy Carter; Fleas by Dean Ing; and Leechcraft by Susan Petrey. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Center for the Study of the American South, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852953 ISBN 13: 9780807852958
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Center for the Study of the American South, 2021
ISBN 10: 0807852953 ISBN 13: 9780807852958
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,12
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Greenleaf Publishing Company, 1953
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very little wear. Nice color. Tanned page ends. Published in Evanston, IL by Greenleaf Publishing Company. 1953. First Edition. Magazine. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 7.25"], 162 pages, illustrated. Includes "Sky Lift" by Robert A. Heinlein, "The Time Armada" by Fox B. Holden, "Guaranteed---Forever!" by Frank M. Robinson, "The Music Master" by F. L. Wallace, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0803274114 ISBN 13: 9780803274112
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.