F champion (208 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,85
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1952 second edition. Ex-library with label to spine, label remains to front, bookplate to front pastedown, stamp to title page and rear pastedown. Text is clean.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by George F. Worts, Ralph R. Perry, Lt Com George O. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Ted Copp,… Eustace L. Adams, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, J. T. Champion, William Warren Jr, J. W. Holden, Robert Clark, Irving Wallace, Hampton J. Meek, L. R Burwell. A very good copy with light tearing to the spine edges, some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Altre immaginiArgosy Weekly for April 4th, 1936 // The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Allan Vaughan Elston, Special Agent No. 76, C. C. Rice, Stookie Allen, Evan Evans AKA Max Brand, Lt Com Geo / George O. Noville, George F. Worts, Eustace L. Adams, J. T. Champion, Frankie Lewis, Fridtjof Michelson, et al\]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue magazine. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. A Good copy with the spine wear, creasing and the usual edge wear to the cov…er, a few small stains and a few tiny holes to the rear cover, Text paper Lightly toned. See Photos mag 24. cover by V. E. Pyles (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texian Press, TX 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Bartlesville Public Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hard cover bound book in good condition with minor wear to the cover. Jacket is in fair condition with small tears along the edges and rubbing wear. Contents are in good condition. Previous owners name is stamped inside. Has a pocket glued to the front end-page.
IF THEY ONLY KNEW HCDJ1STVGD WOMEN WRESTLING
CHYNA \(JOANIE LAURIE \) WOMEN WRESTLING CHAMPION NINTH WONDER OF THE WORLD
Editore: HCDJ1ST 2001
- Prima edizione
Da: forest primeval, cherry tree, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVGD. VGD.

Unfinished Masterpiece : The Harlem Renaissance Fiction of Anita Scott Coleman
Champion, Laurie (EDT); Glasrud, Bruce A. (EDT); Wintz, Cary D. (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackie & Son, London 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,43
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Third edition. Green cloth. From the library of Chemistry professor Herbert M. Clark, who worked on the Manhattan Project, with his signature in ink, Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with a few small edge tears.

Editore: Blackie & Son Limited 1944
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1944. Reprinted. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bu…mping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Butterworths, London 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 5 x 7". Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,38
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Contents: Preface and Acknowledgements. Foreword by K. Ullas Karanth. F W. Champion: A biographical background. 1. A remarkable 'Sitting' by a Wild Tiger (1926). 2. The Best-hated Beast in India (1926). 3. Wild Elephants in the United Provinces (1927). 4. An adventure with a Wild Elephant in Musth (1…928). 5. A Cunning Tigress (1928). 6. The Siwalik Hills (1929). 7. The Senses of the tiger (1930). 8. Glimpses into life in the Jungle (Undated). 9. Palm Squirrels (1930). 10. The alleged cruelty of Tigers (1930). 11. Jungle Camouflage (1930). 12. The Indian Jungle Cat (1930). 13. Nilgai (1931). 14. Black bears (1931). 15. Vultures (1931). 16. Preservation of Wildlife in the United Provinces of India (1933). 17. Perfect pictures hard to get (1934). 18. A plea for the Indian Blackbuck (1934). 19. Big game photography for beginners (1936). 20. A trip to the Gohna lake in Garhwal (1936). 21. Unique photographs of a tigress at home (1940). 22. The creation of Hailey National Park (1941). 23. The Haunted Nallah (1947). 24. Wildlife in the Indian Forests (1961).

The World's Work, Vol. 50, No. 4 (February, 1928). Which Way, America? and New Tals about Lawrence of Arabia
Dickey, Carl C. (editor); Palmer, Frederick; Kelly, Howard A.; Champion, F. W.; Graves, Robert; Frost, Stanley; Tittle, Walter; Stelzle, Charles; Holt, Hamilton; Norton, Henry Kittredge; Crowther, Samuel; Allnut, E. Francis; Ottinger, Albert
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Company, Garden City, NJ 1928
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Slightly cocked, sound binding. Wrappers pulling away a bit but still attached. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. Wrappers have edge wear with overall shelf wear, some tattering at spine. ; Contents: Palmer, Which Way, America? Kelly, The Abuses of Alcohol as Medicine. Champion, Tiger! Graves, New Tales about Lawren…ce of Arabia. Frost, The Masked Politics of the Klan. Tittle, Is It Art? (on Epstein's sculptures). Stelzle, Can the Church Remain a Power? Holt, An Adventure in Common-Sense Education (Rollins College). Norton, Hunger as a Cause of War. Crowther, Are We Imperialists? (on Latin America). Allnut, Who Owns the Air? Ottinger, Safeguards for Investment Trusts. Reviews. Many black and white advertisements for railroad equipment, automobiles and other items. ; Cover art, frontispiece; 9.5" tall; 210 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket. Illustrated by Adolph Treidler, Oscar Cesare (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,22
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued with a Dust Jacket. 296 pages. "This volume considers the role comets played in the origins and evolution of life, particularly in light of recent investigations of Halley's Comet, of new insights into organic synthesis in meteorites and comets, and impacts on Ea…rth." FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,22
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Blackie & Son Limited, London and Glasgow 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Oopalba Books, Sale, Regno UnitoOopalba Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Green hardback. Good Condition. Book.

Editore: Blackie 1941
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,37
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1941. First Edition. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Part Three, Light. Green cloth with black lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking…to boards. Minor tanning to spine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,29
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: London: Blackie 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Student's Physics. 296p hardback, earth-brown cloth, firm binding, minimal wear, pages clean and neat, text and diagrams very clear and sharp, a good copy Language: English.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 30,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Blackie and Son Limited 1948
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,18
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1948. Reprinted. 67 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding is slightly loose but pages remain attached. Boards have minor co…rner bumping and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has minor tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped dust jacket with minor rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges. Moderate tanning and scuffing overall.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackie & Son Limited 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, Regno UnitoNeo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,49
EUR 20,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition, some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners a little worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, back cover a little bowed, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

Editore: Blackie & Son Limited 1941
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1941. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on… the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1941. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: BLACKIE & SON LTD (UK) 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1944. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cov…er. Stains on the edge. Edition 1944. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Editore: Blackie & Son Limited 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1944. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 1944. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Butterworth 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,93
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISB…N.

Editore: Don F. Champion 1988
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. AW3 - A stapled booklet SIGNED by Don F. Champion on the title page in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some scattered chipping/bug damage, darkened on the cover, light tanning and shelf wear. Includes a laid in author's busin…ess card. 10"x6.75", 42 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author.