Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications (edition 1st (first)), 1979
ISBN 10: 0486217930 ISBN 13: 9780486217932
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1st (first). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. 1st PB Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A few pages showing minor markings.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781729009 ISBN 13: 9780781729000
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781729009 ISBN 13: 9780781729000
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ten tales of fantasy and the supernatural by the German writer are presented together with biographical and explanatory notes Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0486217930 ISBN 13: 9780486217932
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: Young adult. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 305.
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; Height: 8.5 Inches, Length: 5.5 Inches, Weight: 1.13 Pounds, Width: 1 Inche; 480 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, 1967
ISBN 10: 0486217930 ISBN 13: 9780486217932
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Trade paperback, Near Fine, New York: Dover Publications:, 1967. Trade paperback, Near Fine, 419 pp. Just a bit dusty and very lightly rubbed.